4/30/2021 - Boyd's Speedway
4/30/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

4/30/2021
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cass Fowler

Cass Fowler

Woodstock, GA

602 SPORTSMAN-2021 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 16 -14
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 1 15.152 2 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 1
2 1 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
3 3 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
4 4 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN -
5 9 55 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 4
6 6 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -
7 10 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
8 8 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
9 7 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
10 5 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -5
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.994
2 4 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 16.110
3 7 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.271
4 8 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 16.421
5 2 14C Cody Newton Cody Newton Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.540
6 6 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 16.559
7 10 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.581
8 9 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.320
9 3 55 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 17.793
10 5 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.956
All transfer
15 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 1
2 1 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
3 4 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
4 6 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
5 7 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
6 3 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -3
DQ 5 17 Spencer Walton Spencer Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
2 4 15 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 2
3 5 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
4 6 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
5 7 17 Spencer Walton Spencer Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
6 1 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -5
7 3 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -4
All transfer
25 Laps

604 CRATE-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
4 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
5 7 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
6 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
7 6 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
8 9 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 1
9 15 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 6
10 13 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 3
11 11 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
12 14 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
13 12 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN -1
14 8 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -6
DNS 10 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
3 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
4 4 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -
5 6 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 1
6 5 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
7 8 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
8 7 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
3 3 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
4 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
5 4 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
6 6 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN -
7 7 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.353
2 12 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.388
3 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 14.439
4 11 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.472
5 6 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 14.783
6 8 5 Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.825
7 2 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 14.958
8 10 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.019
9 4 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.176
10 13 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.317
11 1 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.320
12 9 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 15.511
13 3 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.719
14 7 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.784
15 15 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 16.079
30 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 1 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -1
3 4 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 3 39B Brian Burke Brian Burke -1
5 6 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
6 7 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 1
7 5 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -2
8 9 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 1
9 10 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols 1
10 12 50 Brent Clark Brent Clark Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 2
11 11 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
12 8 11D Davy Davis Davy Davis -4
8 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -
2 3 39B Brian Burke Brian Burke 1
3 2 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -1
4 4 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA -
5 5 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA -
All transfer
8 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 5 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
3 1 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
4 3 11D Davy Davis Davy Davis -1
5 4 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols -1
6 7 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
7 6 50 Brent Clark Brent Clark Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA -1
All transfer
0 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 H31 Robby Mason Robby Mason Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 14.401
2 2 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.547
3 4 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 14.945
4 9 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 14.977
5 7 39B Brian Burke Brian Burke 14.978
6 8 6T Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.050
7 10 31 Tim Thorton Tim Thorton Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 15.126
8 1 11D Davy Davis Davy Davis 15.388
9 5 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 15.470
10 6 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols 16.388
20 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
2 1 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -1
3 8 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
4 4 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
5 5 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
6 6 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 12 E7 Evan Wrinkle Evan Wrinkle 5
8 21 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13
9 10 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
10 13 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 3
11 14 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 3
12 15 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 3
13 11 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -2
14 16 18 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
15 18 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 3
16 2 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -14
17 17 57 SHAUN HEATH SHAUN HEATH Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
18 9 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole -9
19 7 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -12
20 19 25 Randy Walston Randy Walston -1
21 20 38 Robby Hixon Robby Hixon Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
2 2 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 3 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 4 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 6 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 1
6 5 18 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
3 4 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
4 7 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 3
5 6 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 1
6 8 57 SHAUN HEATH SHAUN HEATH Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 2
7 5 25 Randy Walston Randy Walston -2
8 3 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
2 1 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
3 3 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole -
4 4 E7 Evan Wrinkle Evan Wrinkle -
5 5 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA -
6 6 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
7 7 38 Robby Hixon Robby Hixon Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 24 Chris Hough Chris Hough CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.133
2 5 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.152
3 15 J4 Colten Jackson Colten Jackson Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.181
4 14 7P Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.199
5 21 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.295
6 13 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.316
7 8 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.338
8 1 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole 15.350
9 16 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.354
10 10 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.416
11 18 E7 Evan Wrinkle Evan Wrinkle 15.437
12 7 18 Wesley Brown Wesley Brown Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.673
13 2 25 Randy Walston Randy Walston 15.816
14 20 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 15.910
15 4 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.980
16 11 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 16.018
17 3 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 16.130
18 6 57 SHAUN HEATH SHAUN HEATH Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 16.484
19 9 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 19.000
20 19 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 20.000
21 17 38 Robby Hixon Robby Hixon Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 20.000
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
2 3 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 1 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -2
4 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
5 5 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 7 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
7 10 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 3
8 9 88 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
9 11 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
10 8 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
11 12 04 JOSH NORTON JOSH NORTON Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 1
12 13 39 Bradley Owens Bradley Owens Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
DNS 2 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN -
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 4
2 6 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
3 1 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
4 7 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 3
5 2 88 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -3
6 3 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -3
7 4 39 Bradley Owens Bradley Owens Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 1
2 5 46 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
3 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
4 3 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
5 1 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL -4
6 4 04 JOSH NORTON JOSH NORTON Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -2
All transfer