6/4/2021 - Boyd's Speedway
6/4/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

6/4/2021
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cass Fowler

Cass Fowler

Woodstock, GA

602 SPORTSMAN-2021 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 DQ -
Heat 1 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 15.576 5 3

Clear Selection

15 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN -
2 2 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
3 6 55 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 3
4 5 16B Bryant West Bryant West Atalla, AL Atalla, AL 1
5 7 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
6 8 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
DNS 4 11 Chad Elliot Chad Elliot Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DQ 3 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
15 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
2 4 6C Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 2
3 6 14 Bill Sims Bill Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 1 19 Sam Oakley Sam Oakley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
DNS 7 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DQ 8 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DQ 2 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN -
DQ 5 37 Dustin Skiles Dustin Skiles Layfette, GA Layfette, GA -
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.689
2 2 6C Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 15.773
3 15 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.822
4 13 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 15.876
5 14 55 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 15.956
6 5 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 16.042
7 8 11 Chad Elliot Chad Elliot Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.376
8 7 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 16.409
9 6 14 Bill Sims Bill Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.908
10 9 37 Dustin Skiles Dustin Skiles Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 16.941
11 10 19 Sam Oakley Sam Oakley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.213
12 1 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.400
13 4 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.623
14 11 16B Bryant West Bryant West Atalla, AL Atalla, AL 18.144
15 3 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 18.559
16 12 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 40.039
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.689
2 7 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 16.409
3 10 19 Sam Oakley Sam Oakley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.213
4 1 7 Daniel Johnston Daniel Johnston Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.400
5 11 16B Bryant West Bryant West Atalla, AL Atalla, AL 18.144
6 3 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 18.559
7 13 8W Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 18.559
8 9 37 Dustin Skiles Dustin Skiles Layfette, GA Layfette, GA 18.559
9 4 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.559
10 6 14 Bill Sims Bill Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 18.559
11 5 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 18.559
12 15 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 18.559
13 12 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 18.559
14 2 6C Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 18.559
15 8 11 Chad Elliot Chad Elliot Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.559
16 14 55 Steve Eddington Steve Eddington etowah, TN etowah, TN 18.559
15 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
2 4 25 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
3 3 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
4 2 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
0 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 17.435
2 1 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 17.512
3 4 25 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.692
4 2 104 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.692
25 Laps

604 CRATE-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
4 10 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 6
5 11 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 6
6 6 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
7 8 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
8 12 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 4
9 9 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
10 7 J29 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
11 5 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -6
12 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -8
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 1 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 3 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN -
4 4 J29 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 7 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
6 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -
3 3 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 5 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
5 4 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
6 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.955
2 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.233
3 2 D2 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.239
4 3 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 15.309
5 4 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.451
6 7 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.623
7 6 J29 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.673
8 13 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.677
9 12 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.717
10 9 31H Clayton Cooper Clayton Cooper Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.990
11 11 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.215
12 10 10 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.215
DQ 8 15 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 30.000
30 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 3 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
4 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 3
5 5 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
6 6 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA -
7 10 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 3
8 9 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
9 12 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 3
10 8 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
11 4 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -7
12 11 67 Christopher Peak Christopher Peak EVENSVILLE, TN EVENSVILLE, TN -1
8 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 4 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
4 3 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
5 5 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
6 6 67 Christopher Peak Christopher Peak EVENSVILLE, TN EVENSVILLE, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
2 1 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
3 4 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 1
4 3 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -1
5 5 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -
6 6 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
All transfer
0 Laps

BOYDS LATE MODELSQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 16 Cameron Weaver Cameron Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.791
2 8 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.123
3 6 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.170
4 3 P1 Andy Pickelsimer Andy Pickelsimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.500
5 4 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 15.548
6 10 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.553
7 12 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.564
8 1 P17 Dewayne Powell Dewayne Powell Rock Spring, GA Rock Spring, GA 15.718
9 5 83 Chuck Christopher Chuck Christopher Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.748
10 2 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 15.800
11 11 67 Christopher Peak Christopher Peak EVENSVILLE, TN EVENSVILLE, TN 16.026
12 7 10 John Clark John Clark Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.026
20 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 6 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
3 3 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
4 7 D7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
5 10 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 5
6 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -2
7 2 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -5
8 9 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 1
9 11 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
10 8 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
DNS 13 10 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DNS 12 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DQ 5 9F Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
2 1 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
3 3 9F Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 4 D7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 5 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
6 7 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
2 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -
3 3 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
4 6 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 2
5 4 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
6 5 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.327
2 5 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.399
3 9 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.421
4 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.558
5 8 9F Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.576
6 1 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.579
7 7 D7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.813
8 2 05 Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 15.816
9 12 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.826
10 3 56 Colton Berrong Colton Berrong Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.908
11 13 10 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.992
12 11 11E Sam Ellison Sam Ellison Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 16.001
13 10 9 Dillion Peterman Dillion Peterman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.004
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
2 2 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
3 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
4 6 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
5 8 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
6 7 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
7 9 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
8 12 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 4
9 10 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
10 14 8 KEN NORTON KEN NORTON DAHLONGA, GA DAHLONGA, GA 4
11 5 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -6
12 11 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
13 4 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -9
14 13 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -1
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
2 1 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -1
3 5 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
4 7 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
5 3 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -2
6 6 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
7 4 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
2 3 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 2 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
4 6 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
5 4 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
6 7 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 1
7 5 8 KEN NORTON KEN NORTON DAHLONGA, GA DAHLONGA, GA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 19.102
2 2 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.474
3 4 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.594
4 1 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 19.928
5 3 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 20.063
6 13 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 20.073
7 12 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 20.220
8 10 8 KEN NORTON KEN NORTON DAHLONGA, GA DAHLONGA, GA 20.453
9 11 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 20.583
10 7 32 James Drummond James Drummond Resaca, GA Resaca, GA 20.646
11 8 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 22.708
12 9 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 28.114
13 5 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 28.114
14 14 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 28.114