5/21/2021 - West Texas Raceway
5/21/2021 - West Texas Raceway

5/21/2021
West Texas Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Carney II

John Carney II

El Paso, TX

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
2 12 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
3 4 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 6 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 5 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 11 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
7 10 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
8 8 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
9 7 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -2
10 17 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 7
11 16 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
12 2 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -10
13 1 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -12
14 13 34 Hayden Reeves Hayden Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
15 19 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
16 15 34X Brody Molnoskey Brody Molnoskey Post, TX Post, TX -1
17 20 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX 3
18 3 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -15
19 21 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
20 18 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -2
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Trevor Speed Trevor Speed Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
2 5 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 4 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 3 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 7 34 Hayden Reeves Hayden Reeves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 1 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
7 2 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 5 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
3 2 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -1
4 4 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
5 6 142 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 1 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -5
7 7 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 4 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 3 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 2 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 7 34X Brody Molnoskey Brody Molnoskey Post, TX Post, TX 2
6 1 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -5
7 6 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 7
2 3 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 1
3 9 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
4 2 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -2
5 12 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 7
6 13 26J Jamey Huskey Jamey Huskey Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 7
7 5 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 10 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
9 11 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX 2
10 7 121 Jimmy Breeding Jimmy Breeding Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
11 6 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
12 1 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -11
DNS 4 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 5
2 7 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
3 2 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
4 1 115 Tyler Speed Tyler Speed Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -3
5 4 18X Alec Griffis Alec Griffis Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
6 5 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -1
7 3 26J Jamey Huskey Jamey Huskey Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
2 4 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 2
3 5 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 3 121 Jimmy Breeding Jimmy Breeding Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
5 6 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 1 61 Aaron Corley Aaron Corley Meadow, TX Meadow, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 5
2 7 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
3 5 40 Dalton Hickman Dalton Hickman Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 4 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -
5 2 25 Humberto Rocha Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
6 1 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -5
7 17 121 Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 10
8 9 911 Tully Stansell Tully Stansell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 13 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
10 16 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 6
11 11 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
12 12 81X Eric Newell Eric Newell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 8 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
14 18 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX 4
15 15 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
16 10 211 Billy Graham Billy Graham Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -6
17 14 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
18 3 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -15
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
2 2 92 Jeffrey Kaup Jeffrey Kaup Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
3 7 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
4 6 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 2
5 1 211 Billy Graham Billy Graham Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
6 8 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
7 5 17 J.P. Vasquez Jr. J.P. Vasquez Jr. Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 9 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
9 4 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Humberto Rocha Humberto Rocha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
2 8 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
3 9 40 Dalton Hickman Dalton Hickman Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
4 5 9 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
5 7 911 Tully Stansell Tully Stansell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 4 81X Eric Newell Eric Newell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 2 12C Leland Cruz Leland Cruz Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 6 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
9 1 121 Braden Howell Braden Howell Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -8
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Cory Davis Cory Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 7
2 1 0 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
3 3 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 7 117 Michael Marachick Michael Marachick Midland,TX, TX Midland,TX, TX 2
6 9 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
8 10 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
9 6 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
10 12 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
11 11 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
12 16 123 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX 4
13 15 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 2
14 14 01 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
15 13 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 4 117 Michael Marachick Michael Marachick Midland,TX, TX Midland,TX, TX 2
3 5 0 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
4 8 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
5 6 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
6 7 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
7 2 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 3 123 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 3 18 Cory Davis Cory Davis Eunice, NM Eunice, NM 1
3 4 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 6 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
5 8 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
6 7 55G Braden Gress Braden Gress Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
7 5 01 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 2 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
2 3 11P Preston Peebles Preston Peebles Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
4 12 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
5 9 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 4
6 15 36 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM 9
7 11 47X Knick Stewart Knick Stewart Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
8 16 33W Drew Wakefield Drew Wakefield Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 8
9 1 74B Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -8
10 4 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -6
11 7 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
12 8 56 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
13 5 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -8
14 14 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -
15 10 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -5
0 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 David Luckie David Luckie Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 2 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 4 18 Lorne Wofford Lorne Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 3 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
5 5 36 Brandon Howle Brandon Howle Gardendale, NM Gardendale, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11P Preston Peebles Preston Peebles Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 3 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
3 4 74B Kyle McCutcheon Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
4 5 116 Vance Wofford Vance Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 1
5 1 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
6 6 33W Drew Wakefield Drew Wakefield Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
2 3 56 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
3 5 19 Wes Wofford Wes Wofford Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM 2
4 2 47X Knick Stewart Knick Stewart Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
5 4 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
2 3 00X Jett Hogue Jett Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 8 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 5
4 10 16HG Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 6
5 5 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -
6 12 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 6
7 2 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 9 22S Haley Smith Haley Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
9 6 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -3
10 4 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX -6
11 14 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX 3
12 1 777 Emma Dawson Emma Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -11
13 11 7R Mason Reed Mason Reed Post, TX Post, TX -2
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 4
2 6 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
3 3 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX -
4 4 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -
5 2 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 7 7R Mason Reed Mason Reed Post, TX Post, TX 1
7 1 5 Hunter Hicks Hunter Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 2 00X Jett Hogue Jett Hogue Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 7 16HG Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
4 1 777 Emma Dawson Emma Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
5 6 22S Haley Smith Haley Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 3 112 Jerrett Newton Jerrett Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -3
7 4 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -3
All transfer