8/6/2021 - West Texas Raceway
8/6/2021 - West Texas Raceway

8/6/2021
West Texas Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Neal Reid

John Neal Reid

Loving, NM

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis Recycling Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 2 7
Heat 2 1 4 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14S Seth Stephens Seth Stephens Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
2 7 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
3 8 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
4 11 124 Garret Ratliff Garret Ratliff Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
5 14 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
6 5 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
7 20 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 13
8 6 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -2
9 21 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 12
10 13 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
11 22 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 11
12 4 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -8
13 1 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -12
14 24 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 10
15 16 17 James Daugherty James Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
16 15 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
17 12 97 JR Foster JR Foster Post, TX Post, TX -5
18 9 4 Jason Lester Jason Lester Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
19 2 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -17
20 10 111 Chad Chestnut Chad Chestnut Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -10
21 18 117 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX -3
22 23 7 Jake Robbins Jake Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
23 19 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
24 17 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX -7
12 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
2 3 117 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX 1
3 1 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 12 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 8
5 6 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX 1
6 8 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 2
7 4 7 Jake Robbins Jake Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
8 13 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
9 34X Brody Molnoskey Brody Molnoskey Post, TX Post, TX -
10 5 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -5
11 7 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -4
12 10 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX -2
13 11 8 Melvin Black Melvin Black Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 6 35 Charley Hicks Charley Hicks Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 7 4 Jason Lester Jason Lester Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 4 5M Maverick Tando Maverick Tando Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 3 Y4 William Dewitt William Dewitt Abernathy, TX Abernathy, TX -3
7 2 07 Austin Rushing Austin Rushing Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88X Daryl Foster Daryl Foster Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 3 96 Don Jones Don Jones Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 1
3 7 111 Chad Chestnut Chad Chestnut Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
4 4 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 64 Randy Madry Randy Madry Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
6 2 50 Chris Newton Chris Newton Littlefield, TX Littlefield, TX -4
7 1 713J Alika Flowers Alika Flowers Post, TX Post, TX -6
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14S Seth Stephens Seth Stephens Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 2
2 6 2 Steven Smallwood Steven Smallwood Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 7 124 Garret Ratliff Garret Ratliff Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
4 4 37 Melinda Dechant Melinda Dechant Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 117 Kenneth Seay Kenneth Seay Semimole, TX Semimole, TX -
6 2 19 Cheyenne Nicholson Cheyenne Nicholson Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -4
7 8 8 Melvin Black Melvin Black Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 1 758 Brian Smith Brian Smith Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
8 Laps

WTR Street Stocks - Sponsor - Ostrander MasonryHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jerry Riley Jerry Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 3 42 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 7 97 JR Foster JR Foster Post, TX Post, TX 4
4 1 17 James Daugherty James Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7 Jake Robbins Jake Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 4 41 Chris Dosher Chris Dosher Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
7 6 6 Drayton Roberts Drayton Roberts Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -1
20 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
2 7 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 5
3 6 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
4 1 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX -3
5 2 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 4 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -2
7 10 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
8 5 156 Jordan O'Neil Jordan O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
9 11 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
10 8 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
11 12 99 Chrishtyn Sims Chrishtyn Sims Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
12 14 58 Brandon Hopper Brandon Hopper Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
13 9 34 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Travis Graves Travis Graves New Home, TX New Home, TX 5
2 1 313 Kaiden Black Kaiden Black Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -1
3 3 47 Trey Melton Trey Melton Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 5 156 Jordan O'Neil Jordan O'Neil Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 4 7X Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
6 7 3 Jay Taylor Jay Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Stock Car - Sponsor - Matthews Backhoe, Inc.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Gary Kerr Jr Gary Kerr Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
2 1 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -1
3 4 72X Michael Sisson Michael Sisson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 5 15 Dakota Folsom Dakota Folsom Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 6 34 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
6 7 99 Chrishtyn Sims Chrishtyn Sims Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
7 3 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
2 9 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM 7
3 2 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 7 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
5 1 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
6 10 007 Acey Light Acey Light Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
7 5 111 Cameron Gillmore Cameron Gillmore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
8 4 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -4
9 13 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
10 3 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX -7
11 11 99 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
12 14 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 2
13 12 102 Zach Gossett Zach Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
14 15 21 Justin Guffey Justin Guffey Post, TX Post, TX 1
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Aaron Childress Aaron Childress Denver City, TX Denver City, TX 1
2 4 78 Scott Shipley Scott Shipley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 7 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
4 5 111 Cameron Gillmore Cameron Gillmore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
5 8 75 Brandon Jones Brandon Jones Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
6 6 102 Zach Gossett Zach Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -
7 1 1135 Daniel Kidwell Daniel Kidwell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 3 21 Justin Guffey Justin Guffey Post, TX Post, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Limited Mods - Sponsor - Regis RecyclingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 6 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 4
3 7 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 4
4 1 37 John Neal Reid John Neal Reid Loving, NM Loving, NM -3
5 2 007 Acey Light Acey Light Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 3 99 Shane Jones Shane Jones Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
7 5 379 Cole Jacoby Cole Jacoby Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J41 Monte Bolton Monte Bolton Wilson, TX Wilson, TX 1
2 4 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 3 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 5 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
5 10 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 5
6 12 1171 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 6
7 7 17 Michael Marachick Michael Marachick Midland,TX, TX Midland,TX, TX -
8 6 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 9 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -
10 11 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
11 8 110 Jeremy Gossett Jeremy Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
12 14 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
13 1 2X Brandon R Williams Brandon R Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -12
14 13 4B Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -1
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 J41 Monte Bolton Monte Bolton Wilson, TX Wilson, TX 3
2 1 217 Zac Mason Zac Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
3 7 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 2 86 Brian Ray Flowers Brian Ray Flowers Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -2
5 3 30 Jamie Newton Jamie Newton Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -2
6 5 1171 Toby Herring Toby Herring Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -1
7 6 1126 Chad Tanquary Chad Tanquary Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

USRA Modifieds - Sponsor - Diamond M RanchHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 Jeremy Gossett Jeremy Gossett Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
2 1 2X Brandon R Williams Brandon R Williams Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
3 3 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 7 17 Michael Marachick Michael Marachick Midland,TX, TX Midland,TX, TX 3
5 6 17M Roy Don Mason Roy Don Mason Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
6 4 97 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 5 4B Bobby Sikes Jr Bobby Sikes Jr Eunice, NM Eunice, NM -2
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 5
2 4 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 7 33W Drew Wakefield Drew Wakefield Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
4 1 39H Nick Herrera Nick Herrera Ruidoso Downs, NM Ruidoso Downs, NM -3
5 2 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
6 5 56 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
7 3 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -4
8 Laps

305 Racesaver Sprints - Sponsor - Matthews BackhoeHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Robert Pace Robert Pace Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -
2 6 56 Chris Douglas Chris Douglas Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
3 4 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 1
4 5 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 3 33W Drew Wakefield Drew Wakefield Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -2
6 2 13 PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
DNS 7 39H Nick Herrera Nick Herrera Ruidoso Downs, NM Ruidoso Downs, NM -
All transfer
20 Laps

2021 WTR Powder PuffA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 34X jill Spann jill Spann Post, TX Post, TX 7
2 2 50 Amanda Kershman Amanda Kershman Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 4 Jacey Lester Jacey Lester Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 4 22 Megan Miller Megan Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 7 31 Kayle Robbins Kayle Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
6 5 19 Buffy Nichlson Buffy Nichlson Wolforth, TX Wolforth, TX -1
7 6 88X Christy Powell Christy Powell Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 1 42 Tori Bevill Tori Bevill Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
20 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX 5
2 5 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 3
3 8 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 5
4 3 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -1
5 4 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -1
6 2 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Trevin Graves Trevin Graves Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 4 87 Hunter Whitehead Hunter Whitehead Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 2
3 3 61A Alexa Gaydos Alexa Gaydos Tahoka, TX Tahoka, TX -
4 1 00X PAIGE BREWER PAIGE BREWER Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WTR JR CYCLONES - Hickman RoofingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
2 4 65 Garison Faulks Garison Faulks Abiline, TX Abiline, TX 2
3 2 42R Ryan Mccleskey Ryan Mccleskey -1
4 1 17 Jordyn Attebury Jordyn Attebury Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer