5/21/2021 - Rapid Speedway
5/21/2021 - Rapid Speedway

5/21/2021
Rapid Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

11 entries

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. 14-Brian Kroon[6]; 2. 57W-Wyatt Steenhoven[4]; 3. 94-Tyler Bradley[1]; 4. 45K-Kaden Klaassen[10]; 5. 57-Todd Steenhoven[9]; 6. 17-Brandon Boeve[5]; 7. 97E-Elana DeBoer[8]; 8. 42-Travis Dann[2]; 9. 10-Blake Schneekloth[7]; 10. (DNF) 22-Chandler Meiburg[11]; 11. (DNF) 83-Neal Krull[3]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 57W-Wyatt Steenhoven[3]; 2. 83-Neal Krull[1]; 3. 94-Tyler Bradley[4]; 4. 45K-Kaden Klaassen[6]; 5. 97E-Elana DeBoer[5]; 6. (DQ) 57-Todd Steenhoven[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Brandon Boeve[1]; 2. 14-Brian Kroon[3]; 3. 42-Travis Dann[2]; 4. 10-Blake Schneekloth[4]; 5. (DNF) 22-Chandler Meiburg[5]

25 entries

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby Stocks


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 20B-Josh Bradley[1]; 2. 8-Levi Vander Weide[5]; 3. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[8]; 4. 86-Tracy Halouska[2]; 5. 22E-Eric Gaul[3]; 6. 99X-Josh Sidles[4]; 7. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[10]; 8. 11T-Todd Uhl[13]; 9. 22W-Michael Weidert[15]; 10. T8-Brandon Nielsen[17]; 11. 43-Doug Brinkhous[18]; 12. 18K-Landon Krohn[20]; 13. 88-Chad Kooiker[19]; 14. 19-Brandon Jurrens[16]; 15. (DNF) 81VT-Dylan Vanden Top[11]; 16. (DNF) 14K-Bryant Klaassen[6]; 17. (DNF) 38-Deven Vanveldhuizen[9]; 18. (DNF) 69-Cadyn Wessels[7]; 19. (DNF) 35K-Brady Klaassen[12]; 20. (DNF) 50M-Marni DeBoer[14]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. T8-Brandon Nielsen[5]; 2. 43-Doug Brinkhous[1]; 3. 88-Chad Kooiker[3]; 4. 18K-Landon Krohn[4]; 5. 2*-Dustin Schultz[2]; 6. 15-Katie Kracht[8]; 7. (DNF) 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[7]; 8. (DNF) 97-Nicolas McVay[6]; 9. (DNF) 78S-Spencer Sprock[9]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 14K-Bryant Klaassen[1]; 2. 8-Levi Vander Weide[4]; 3. 20B-Josh Bradley[6]; 4. 11T-Todd Uhl[2]; 5. 43-Doug Brinkhous[3]; 6. T8-Brandon Nielsen[5]; 7. 78S-Spencer Sprock[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[3]; 2. 86-Tracy Halouska[5]; 3. 69-Cadyn Wessels[2]; 4. 50M-Marni DeBoer[4]; 5. 2*-Dustin Schultz[6]; 6. 97-Nicolas McVay[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[1]; 2. 99X-Josh Sidles[3]; 3. 22E-Eric Gaul[6]; 4. 22W-Michael Weidert[4]; 5. 88-Chad Kooiker[5]; 6. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[2]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 35K-Brady Klaassen[4]; 2. 38-Deven Vanveldhuizen[1]; 3. 81VT-Dylan Vanden Top[3]; 4. 19-Brandon Jurrens[5]; 5. 18K-Landon Krohn[2]; 6. (DNF) 15-Katie Kracht[6]

23 entries

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 75-Cole Suckow[4]; 2. 19-Tracy Johnson[1]; 3. 4-Jackson Mulder[8]; 4. 21K-Dave Kennedy[2]; 5. A13X-Alex Wiertzema[17]; 6. 21T-Trevor Tesch[5]; 7. 11X-Quinten Johnson[16]; 8. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[7]; 9. 52-Trevor Kracht[13]; 10. (DNF) 21F-Eric Faber[20]; 11. (DNF) 8M-Kaleb Modder[19]; 12. (DNF) 34-Miles Veen[22]; 13. (DNF) 77-Colton Kaskie[15]; 14. (DNF) 97-Damien Vandenberg[14]; 15. (DNF) 20S-Jason Stegemann[18]; 16. (DNF) 22T-Tyler Tesch[9]; 17. (DNF) 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[10]; 18. (DNF) 91-Tyler Johnson[12]; 19. (DNF) 80-Dustin Johnson[23]; 20. (DNF) 95-Dean Haase[21]; 21. (DNF) 06W-Ryan Walker[11]; 22. (DNF) 00-Devon Schlumbohm[6]; 23. (DQ) 60IV-Anthony Roth[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jackson Mulder[4]; 2. 19-Tracy Johnson[1]; 3. 75-Cole Suckow[6]; 4. 00-Devon Schlumbohm[5]; 5. 52-Trevor Kracht[3]; 6. 11X-Quinten Johnson[2]; 7. 34-Miles Veen[8]; 8. 8M-Kaleb Modder[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 60IV-Anthony Roth[7]; 2. 21T-Trevor Tesch[6]; 3. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[3]; 4. 91-Tyler Johnson[4]; 5. 97-Damien Vandenberg[5]; 6. A13X-Alex Wiertzema[1]; 7. (DNF) 80-Dustin Johnson[8]; 8. (DQ) 21F-Eric Faber[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21K-Dave Kennedy[2]; 2. 22T-Tyler Tesch[3]; 3. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[6]; 4. 06W-Ryan Walker[1]; 5. 77-Colton Kaskie[4]; 6. 95-Dean Haase[7]; 7. 20S-Jason Stegemann[5]

27 entries

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars


A Feature (18 Laps): 1. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[15]; 2. 42-Chad Overgaard[11]; 3. 32X-Rich Gregoire[5]; 4. 84-Matt Lange[1]; 5. 11K-Darrin Korthals[19]; 6. 29N-Cody Nielsen[4]; 7. 81-Tanner Vanden Top[13]; 8. 0TG-Brad TeGrotenhuis[8]; 9. 43-Mark Henry[18]; 10. 16J-Jon DeBoer[16]; 11. 04-Roger Verdoorn[6]; 12. 20K-Spenser Kalass[17]; 13. (DNF) 43K-Josh Kelderman[10]; 14. (DNF) 36-Glenn Wynia[12]; 15. (DNF) 17-Austin Brands[9]; 16. (DNF) 15-Thomas Kracht[3]; 17. (DNF) 14X-Jason Anderson[7]; 18. (DNF) 51-Mark Sanow[14]; 19. (DQ) 117L-Chad Lonneman[2]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[8]; 2. 16J-Jon DeBoer[1]; 3. 20K-Spenser Kalass[4]; 4. 43-Mark Henry[6]; 5. 86K-Ryan Korthals[7]; 6. 84L-Alan Lange[3]; 7. (DNF) 4-Aaron Stettnichs[2]; 8. (DNF) 57X-Jesse Olson[9]; 9. (DNF) 4D-Cory Kelderman[10]; 10. (DNF) 46 7-Jacob Foster[11]; 11. (DNS) 46 7B-Corey Bosma

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 117L-Chad Lonneman[4]; 2. 11K-Darrin Korthals[7]; 3. 43K-Josh Kelderman[2]; 4. 36-Glenn Wynia[3]; 5. 16J-Jon DeBoer[5]; 6. 43-Mark Henry[1]; 7. (DQ) 1-Dustin Gulbrandson[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Chad Overgaard[3]; 2. 0TG-Brad TeGrotenhuis[2]; 3. 84-Matt Lange[5]; 4. 81-Tanner Vanden Top[4]; 5. 46 7-Jacob Foster[7]; 6. (DNF) 86K-Ryan Korthals[6]; 7. (DQ) 7L-Jeff Larson[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29N-Cody Nielsen[6]; 2. 14X-Jason Anderson[2]; 3. 15-Thomas Kracht[4]; 4. (DNF) 20K-Spenser Kalass[3]; 5. (DNF) 46 7B-Corey Bosma[1]; 6. (DQ) 57X-Jesse Olson[5]; 7. (DQ) 4D-Cory Kelderman[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Austin Brands[4]; 2. 04-Roger Verdoorn[1]; 3. 32X-Rich Gregoire[6]; 4. 51-Mark Sanow[2]; 5. 4-Aaron Stettnichs[3]; 6. 84L-Alan Lange[5]

22 entries

Property Solutions of America MSTS 360 Sprints


Property Solutions of America A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 53-Jack Dover[3]; 2. 22-Kaleb Johnson[4]; 3. 44-Chris Martin[5]; 4. 5-Eric Lutz[1]; 5. 35L-Cody Ledger[6]; 6. 4J-Lee Grosz[11]; 7. 2KS-Matt Juhl[10]; 8. 12-Troy Schreurs[2]; 9. 32-Dusty Ballenger[9]; 10. 14-Jody Rosenboom[20]; 11. 20-Brant O'Banion[12]; 12. 24T-Chris Thram[22]; 13. 55-Nate Eakin[7]; 14. 0-Alex Schriever[8]; 15. 14T-Trent Roth[18]; 16. 2-Dylan Opdahl[13]; 17. 7C-Clinton Bruns[16]; 18. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[17]; 19. (DNF) 10J-Justin Jacobsma[15]; 20. (DNF) 29-Brandon Stevenson[14]; 21. (DNF) 7-Shane Fick[19]; 22. (DNS) 101-Chuck McGillivray

Property Solutions of America Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35L-Cody Ledger[3]; 2. 0-Alex Schriever[4]; 3. 53-Jack Dover[7]; 4. 2-Dylan Opdahl[2]; 5. 29-Brandon Stevenson[5]; 6. 7C-Clinton Bruns[6]; 7. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[8]; 8. (DNF) 101-Chuck McGillivray[1]

Property Solutions of America Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 55-Nate Eakin[4]; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs[6]; 3. 5-Eric Lutz[7]; 4. 20-Brant O'Banion[3]; 5. 10J-Justin Jacobsma[5]; 6. (DNF) 14-Jody Rosenboom[1]; 7. (DNS) 24T-Chris Thram

Property Solutions of America Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Kaleb Johnson[2]; 2. 44-Chris Martin[1]; 3. 32-Dusty Ballenger[4]; 4. 2KS-Matt Juhl[5]; 5. 4J-Lee Grosz[7]; 6. 14T-Trent Roth[3]; 7. 7-Shane Fick[6]