6/25/2021 - Rapid Speedway
6/25/2021 - Rapid Speedway

6/25/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kaleb Modder

Kaleb Modder

George, IA

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 11 3
Heat 3 1 5 -4
Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 8 3
Heat 1 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 5 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 4 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
4 10 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 6
5 9 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
6 6 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
7 3 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
8 11 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
9 8 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
10 2 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -8
11 12 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
12 DNF 7 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -5
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
2 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
4 3 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
5 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 5 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 5 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 2 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
4 1 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
5 6 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
6 3 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
3 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
4 7 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 3
5 11 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
6 14 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
7 5 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
8 13 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
9 17 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 8
10 18 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 8
11 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -8
12 DNF 8 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -4
13 DNF 10 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -3
14 DNF 15 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 1
15 DNF 16 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
16 DNF 9 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -7
17 DNF 20 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 3
18 DNF 2 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
19 DNF 12 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
DNS 19 15C Cody Van Hill Cody Van Hill Alvord, IA Alvord, IA -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 2 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
3 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
4 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
5 6 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
6 7 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 5 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
3 3 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
4 6 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
5 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 4 24D Paul Dagel Paul Dagel Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -2
7 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 3 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 1 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
4 DNF 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -
DNS 6 15C Cody Van Hill Cody Van Hill Alvord, IA Alvord, IA -
DQ 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 5
2 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 8 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 7 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 3
5 15 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 10
6 10 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 4
7 11 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
8 12 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
9 9 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 18 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 8
11 14 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 3
12 13 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
13 5 417 Leon Mulder Leon Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -8
14 DNF 3 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
15 DNF 4 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -11
16 DNF 17 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
DNS 16 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
DQ 2 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 2
2 1 417 Leon Mulder Leon Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
3 5 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
4 6 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
5 2 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 DNF 4 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
2 3 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
3 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 6 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
5 DNF 5 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
DQ 1 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 5 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 2
4 3 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
5 1 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -4
6 DNF 6 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 9
2 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 5
3 8 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
4 20 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 16
5 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
6 6 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
7 5 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
8 19 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 11
9 12 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 3
10 13 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
11 11 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
12 15 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN 3
13 16 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 3
14 4 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -10
15 DNF 3 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
16 DNF 22 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 6
17 DNF 1 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -16
18 DNF 14 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
19 DNF 9 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -10
DNS 21 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 18 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
DNS 17 1HH Paul Hemmingson Paul Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 2
2 6 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
3 7 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 4
4 8 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 4
5 DNF 2 1HH Paul Hemmingson Paul Hemmingson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 DNF 5 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 DNF 4 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
DQ 1 42 Chad Overgaard Chad Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
2 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
3 4 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
4 5 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 7 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 2
6 6 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -
7 3 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
2 2 4D Cory Kelderman Cory Kelderman Hills, MN Hills, MN -
3 3 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
4 4 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
5 6 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 5 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -1
DQ 1 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
18 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 8 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
3 7 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 4
4 6 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
5 1 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -4
6 2 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
7 5 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 11 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA 3
9 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
10 13 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
11 10 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
12 9 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -3
13 DNF 12 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
DNS 14 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 3 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 7 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
5 4 13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
6 1 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -5
7 2 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17S James Slawson James Slawson Spirit Lake, IA Spirit Lake, IA 3
2 6 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 4
3 1 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 7 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
6 DNF 2 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
DNS 3 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
All transfer