7/9/2021 - Rapid Speedway
7/9/2021 - Rapid Speedway

7/9/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
2 6 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
3 5 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 2
4 7 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
5 8 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 3
6 9 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 3
7 12 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
8 2 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
9 DNF 11 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 2
10 DNF 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -9
11 DNF 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
DQ 10 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
3 3 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 5 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
5 4 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -1
6 DNF 6 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
2 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
3 3 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
4 4 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
5 2 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -3
6 6 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
3 7 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
4 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 9 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 4
6 11 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
7 10 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA 3
8 12 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
9 17 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 8
10 13 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
11 20 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 9
12 16 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
13 2 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -11
14 3 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -11
15 14 114 Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -1
16 19 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 3
17 DNF 8 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -9
18 DNF 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -12
19 DNF 15 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
DNS 18 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
8 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 3
3 6 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 3
4 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 3
5 4 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
7 DNF 1 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 3 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -
4 6 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -3
Top 5 transfer
6 4 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 7 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
8 8 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 3 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
3 2 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -1
4 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
5 7 114 Aaron Betz Aaron Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 DNF 5 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
3 6 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 5 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 2 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
7 DNF 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -4
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 7 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 5
3 5 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 11 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 7
5 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
6 8 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
7 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
8 10 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
9 18 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 9
10 16 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 6
11 6 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -5
12 14 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
13 17 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
14 9 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -5
15 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -11
16 20 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
17 19 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
18 13 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -5
19 DNF 15 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
20 DNF 12 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -8
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -
2 2 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
3 5 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 2
4 6 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 2
5 4 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -3
DNS 7 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
2 5 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 3
3 4 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
4 7 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
5 1 45D Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD -3
7 DNF 8 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
8 DNF 6 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -2
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 1
2 7 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
3 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
4 4 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -
5 1 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 45R Dale Ricks Jr Dale Ricks Jr Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
7 DNF 3 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
4 3 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 1 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 1
7 5 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 9
2 1 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
3 3 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 16 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 12
5 5 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
6 6 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
7 9 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
8 4 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
9 18 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 9
10 13 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
11 15 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 4
12 11 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
13 20 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 7
14 DNF 2 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -12
15 DNF 17 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 2
16 DNF 14 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
17 DNF 8 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -9
18 DNF 7 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -11
19 DNF 12 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -7
DNS 22 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -
DNS 19 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -
DNS 21 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
2 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
3 6 17 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
4 5 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
5 4 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 DNF 8 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 2
7 DNF 3 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -4
8 DNF 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 4 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 7 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 3
5 1 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
6 6 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
7 5 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 6 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
4 5 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 1 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
6 DNF 4 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -2
7 DNF 7 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
2 8 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
3 1 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 10 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
6 14 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
7 11 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD 4
8 13 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
9 12 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN 3
10 16 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 6
11 7 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
12 15 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 DNF 9 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -4
14 DNF 2 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -12
15 DNF 6 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -9
16 DNF 5 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
DNS 17 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 4 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 3 1CC Clayton Christensen Clayton Christensen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -
4 5 8H Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
5 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
6 DNF 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 1
2 3 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
3 5 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
4 4 96 Blaine Stegenga Blaine Stegenga Valley Springs, SD Valley Springs, SD -
5 6 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
6 1 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Seafoam 305 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4SS Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
5 DNF 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer