7/23/2021 - Rapid Speedway
7/23/2021 - Rapid Speedway

7/23/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Walker

Ryan Walker

Luverne, MN

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 5 -1
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 3 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
3 8 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 9 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
5 12 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
6 2 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -4
7 7 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -
8 10 40 Chase Overgaard Chase Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
9 1 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -8
10 13 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 3
11 11 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
12 DNF 6 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -6
DNS 5 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -
3 6 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 3 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -1
5 7 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
6 4 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 5 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 5 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 3
3 6 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 3 40 Chase Overgaard Chase Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
6 DNF 1 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 9 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
3 3 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 2 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 7 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 2
6 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
7 12 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
8 8 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
9 14 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 5
10 5 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
11 11 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
12 16 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
13 13 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
14 15 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
15 DNF 10 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -5
16 DNF 4 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
17 DNF 19 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 2
18 DNF 18 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
DNS 17 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 2 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 4 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -
5 7 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 2
6 5 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 DNF 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -
2 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
3 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
5 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
6 DNF 2 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 5 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
3 1 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
4 3 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
5 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
6 DNF 4 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 7
2 2 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
4 6 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
5 4 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
6 3 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
7 11 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 4
8 14 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
9 5 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -4
10 13 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
11 DNF 1 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
12 DNF 9 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
13 DNF 15 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
14 DNF 10 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -4
15 DNF 12 31 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 4 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
3 2 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
4 6 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
5 5 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 7 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 1
7 8 31 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
8 DNF 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 6 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 3
4 5 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 7 34 Miles Veen Miles Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
6 DNF 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -5
7 DNF 2 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 7
2 3 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
3 2 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 1 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -3
5 12 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 7
6 6 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
7 10 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 3
8 14 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
9 5 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
10 13 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 3
11 11 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
12 DNF 9 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
13 DNF 4 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -9
DQ 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 6
2 4 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 2 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
5 3 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 1 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -5
7 5 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 4 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
3 3 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 5 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
5 6 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
6 7 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 DNF 2 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer