8/6/2021 - Rapid Speedway
8/6/2021 - Rapid Speedway

8/6/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Carson Vanden Top

Carson Vanden Top

Rock Rapids, IA

Lems Auto Recyclers Sportsmans Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 9 -1
Heat 2 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr 3
2 5 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 3
3 3 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
4 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 11 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 6
6 7 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 1
7 9 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA 2
8 10 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
9 8 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
10 DNF 2 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
11 DNF 1 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr -1
3 5 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 2
4 6 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 2
5 DNF 4 83 Neal Krull Neal Krull George, IA George, IA -1
6 DNF 3 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 5 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 4 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 3 81CJ Carson Vanden Top Carson Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 1 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 1 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
3 10 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 2 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -2
5 4 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
6 9 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
7 3 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
8 11 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
9 15 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
10 16 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
11 6 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -5
12 7 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
13 8 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -5
14 12 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
15 18 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 3
16 17 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
17 DNF 14 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
18 DNF 19 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
19 DNF 13 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
DNS 20 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 5 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 8 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
4 3 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
5 9 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 4
6 1 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
7 10 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 7 transfer
8 6 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
9 4 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -5
10 DNF 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
4 8 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
5 2 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
7 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
8 BF 6 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
2 2 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
3 1 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 7 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
5 4 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 78S Spencer Sprock Spencer Sprock George, IA George, IA 2
7 5 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
8 DNF 3 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
2 3 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA 1
3 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 2
4 DNF 4 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
5 DNF 7 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 6 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DQ 1 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
14 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 1 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 2
4 11 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 7
5 2 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
6 6 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
7 14 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 7
8 19 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 11
9 13 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
10 17 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 7
11 16 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 5
12 18 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
13 12 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -1
14 10 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -4
15 8 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -7
16 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
17 9 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -8
18 20 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
19 15 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -4
20 DNF 4 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
14 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 4
2 17 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15
3 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 2
5 18 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 13
6 8 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
7 14 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 7
8 13 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
9 12 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
10 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
11 9 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
12 4 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
13 DNF 1 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -12
14 DNF 16 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 2
15 DNF 7 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -8
16 DNF 15 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
17 DNF 11 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -6
18 DNF 2 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -16
DNS 19 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 20 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
3 7 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 4
4 3 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
6 6 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 9 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 2
8 4 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
9 8 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -1
DNS 10 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -
4 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
2 4 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
3 11 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
4 1 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
5 12 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 7
6 9 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
7 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 3 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
9 2 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -7
10 DNF 5 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -5
11 DNF 8 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -3
12 DNF 6 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -6
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
2 5 11L Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 3
3 3 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -
4 7 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
6 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
7 DNF 6 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD -1
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Tyler Johnson Tyler Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 3
2 2 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 5 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 3 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 27M Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
6 1 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
7 DNF 6 8M Kaleb Modder Kaleb Modder George, IA George, IA -1
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
2 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 2 29 Jesse Reynolds Jesse Reynolds Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
4 3 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
DNS 4 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
3 5 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
DQ 2 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
2 1 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
3 2 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 3 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 7 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 2
6 4 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
7 6 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
8 14 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 6
9 11 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
10 16 4DAVE Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 6
11 17 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 6
12 10 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
13 18 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 5
14 15 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 1
15 DNF 12 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -3
16 DNF 13 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
17 DNF 9 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -8
18 DNF 8 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -10
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 2 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
3 5 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 3 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
5 6 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 4 4DAVE Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 5 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 2 36 Glenn Wynia Glenn Wynia Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -1
4 6 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
5 3 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -2
6 DNF 1 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 3 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
4 5 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 1
5 4 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -1
6 6 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -
All transfer