9/17/2021 - Boyd's Speedway
9/17/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

9/17/2021
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jay Cromer

Jay Cromer

Gadsden, AL

604 CRATE Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 17 16 1
Heat 3 10 6 4
Qualifying 2 15.731 15 -6

Clear Selection

15 Laps

B-HOBBYA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
2 3 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
3 6 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 3
4 5 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 1 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN -4
6 4 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -2
0 Laps

B-HOBBYHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.289
2 2 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.789
3 3 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.794
4 4 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 17.109
5 1 14 Pete Roberts Pete Roberts Benton, TN Benton, TN 17.491
30 Laps

604 CRATEA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 6 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
4 7 41 Jake Green Jake Green 3
5 9 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 4
6 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -2
7 3 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -4
8 14 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 6
9 5 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -4
10 11 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
11 16 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 5
12 21 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 9
13 19 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 6
14 24 C71 Carson Nicholson Carson Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA 10
15 10 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -5
16 17 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
17 23 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
18 22 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 4
19 13 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -6
20 8 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -12
21 12 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -9
22 15 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -7
23 20 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -3
DNS 18 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
8 Laps

604 CRATEB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 6 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
3 3 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
4 4 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
5 7 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 2
6 5 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 14 C71 Carson Nicholson Carson Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA 7
8 8 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
9 10 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
10 9 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
11 12 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
8 Laps

604 CRATEHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 2 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA -
3 5 41 Jake Green Jake Green 2
4 3 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA -1
5 4 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -1
6 6 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 8 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
9 11 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 2
10 9 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
11 10 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
8 Laps

604 CRATEHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
2 2 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
3 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
4 4 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 6 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
6 5 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -1
Top 6 transfer
7 10 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
8 9 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
9 11 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 2
8 Laps

604 CRATEHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 5 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
4 3 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
5 6 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 1
6 10 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
8 9 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
9 8 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -1
10 4 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -6
0 Laps

604 CRATEQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.803
2 3 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 14.902
3 14 30S Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.965
4 11 P17 Stevie Brannon Stevie Brannon Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 15.010
5 12 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.014
6 6 9 Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.024
7 15 41 Jake Green Jake Green 15.052
8 16 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.164
9 7 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.171
10 4 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.244
11 2 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.347
12 1 T25 Tate Nichelson Tate Nichelson Ball Ground, GA Ball Ground, GA 15.384
13 10 44 Beau Bice Beau Bice Soddy-Daisy, TN Soddy-Daisy, TN 15.449
14 9 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.555
15 5 1 Dustin Dickson Dustin Dickson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.622
16 13 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.838
0 Laps

604 CRATEQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 C9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.788
2 4 4 Jacob Parris Jacob Parris Epworth, GA Epworth, GA 15.125
3 11 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.145
4 12 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.162
5 8 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.180
6 13 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.193
7 2 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.393
8 6 83 Chad Miller Chad Miller Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.493
9 15 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 15.501
10 10 C71 Carson Nicholson Carson Nicholson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.545
11 16 23C Colsen Cochran Colsen Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.551
12 1 777 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 15.553
13 3 75 Charlie Rayhowell Charlie Rayhowell Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.573
14 7 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.647
15 9 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.731
16 5 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.859
25 Laps

LATE MODELSA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
2 3 71C Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
3 6 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
4 2 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
5 4 84 Ryan Tims Ryan Tims -1
6 9 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 3
7 5 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
8 7 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
9 10 28 James Nash James Nash Lula, GA Lula, GA 1
10 8 11 Donnie Van Winkle Donnie Van Winkle Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
0 Laps

LATE MODELSHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 13.666
2 6 90J Jason Trammell Jason Trammell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.810
3 5 71C Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.902
4 7 84 Ryan Tims Ryan Tims 13.993
5 4 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.245
6 1 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.314
7 2 38 Danny Turner Danny Turner Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.531
8 3 11 Donnie Van Winkle Donnie Van Winkle Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.914
DQ 9 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 13.800
All transfer
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVESA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN -
2 3 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
3 2 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
4 7 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
5 4 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
6 6 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN -
7 10 86 Rich Chambers Rich Chambers Slapout, AL Slapout, AL 3
8 8 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
9 14 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 5
10 9 S7 James Troupe James Troupe Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -1
11 12 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
DNS 13 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 11 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
DNS 5 J36 Jody Jeffrey Jody Jeffrey Shiloh, GA Shiloh, GA -
6 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVESHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 1
2 4 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
3 3 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
4 12 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 8
5 6 J36 Jody Jeffrey Jody Jeffrey Shiloh, GA Shiloh, GA 1
6 10 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN 4
7 14 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 7
8 13 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 5
9 11 S7 James Troupe James Troupe Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 2
10 8 86 Rich Chambers Rich Chambers Slapout, AL Slapout, AL -2
11 1 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -10
12 5 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -7
13 9 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
14 7 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -7
All transfer
0 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVESHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 17.699
2 9 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.545
3 2 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 18.595
4 6 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.602
5 7 24 Nate Ingham Nate Ingham Athens, TN Athens, TN 18.966
6 11 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.368
7 5 86 Rich Chambers Rich Chambers Slapout, AL Slapout, AL 19.589
8 3 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 19.797
9 8 S7 James Troupe James Troupe Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 19.868
10 10 626 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 19.924
11 4 J36 Jody Jeffrey Jody Jeffrey Shiloh, GA Shiloh, GA 20.100
12 1 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 20.131
13 14 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 20.131
14 13 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 20.131
15 Laps

PONYA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 1
2 6 25G Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 4
3 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 1
4 5 N8 Nathan Crowden Nathan Crowden Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 1
5 3 49T Shaun Tenpenny Shaun Tenpenny Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
6 1 20 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe -5
0 Laps

PONYHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 25G Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 16.733
2 2 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 16.811
3 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 18.181
4 3 49T Shaun Tenpenny Shaun Tenpenny Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 18.349
5 5 N8 Nathan Crowden Nathan Crowden Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 18.450
6 1 20 Donnie Lowe Donnie Lowe 18.730
15 Laps

BEGINNERA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
2 3 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 1
3 2 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -1
4 4 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
5 5 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN -
6 8 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
7 6 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -1
8 7 115 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
9 11 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
10 9 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA -1
11 10 39 Jason Carter Jason Carter Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -1
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Lap/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.880
2 1 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.934
3 8 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.236
4 6 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.249
5 9 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.290
6 4 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.592
7 7 115 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.811
8 10 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.122
9 3 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 16.468
10 5 39 Jason Carter Jason Carter Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 16.561
11 2 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 24.524
All transfer
0 Laps

BEGINNERHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.867
2 1 44 Elliott Johnson Elliott Johnson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 14.948
3 8 757 Kelby Norwood Kelby Norwood Athens, TN Athens, TN 15.083
4 6 C17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 15.160
5 5 39 Jason Carter Jason Carter Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 15.181
6 9 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 15.458
7 4 37 Joel Gordon Joel Gordon Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.757
8 10 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.810
9 7 115 Jason Jackson Jason Jackson Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.973
10 2 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.973
11 3 68 Collin Mcclaine Collin Mcclaine Ballground, GA Ballground, GA 15.973