11/20/2021 - Boyd's Speedway
11/20/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

11/20/2021
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cass Fowler

Cass Fowler

Woodstock, GA

602 SPORTSMAN-2021 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Hot Lap Qualifying 15.204 3 14

Clear Selection

15 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 7 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 5
3 2 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -1
4 3 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -1
5 5 A13 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
6 4 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -2
7 9 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
8 6 19T Tommy Gilbert Tommy Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -2
9 10 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
10 8 48 Michael Brooks Michael Brooks Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
11 11 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
12 20 34 Jason Emahiser Jason Emahiser Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 8
13 13 4 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Albany, KY Albany, KY -
14 16 1S Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
15 15 104 Chris Willams Chris Willams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
16 17 98 Bradnon Blevins Bradnon Blevins Polk county, TN Polk county, TN 1
DNS 14 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -
DNS 19 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -
DNS 18 1 Cody Moffett Cody Moffett Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -
DNS 12 4DD Chris Morrison Chris Morrison Petros, TN Petros, TN -
6 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
3 4 A13 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
4 10 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 6
5 3 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
6 6 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
7 7 4 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Albany, KY Albany, KY -
8 9 104 Chris Willams Chris Willams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
9 8 98 Bradnon Blevins Bradnon Blevins Polk county, TN Polk county, TN -1
10 5 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes -5
All transfer
6 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN -
2 4 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 2
3 2 19T Tommy Gilbert Tommy Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
4 5 48 Michael Brooks Michael Brooks Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
5 6 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
6 10 4DD Chris Morrison Chris Morrison Petros, TN Petros, TN 4
7 3 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN -4
8 8 1S Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 7 1 Cody Moffett Cody Moffett Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN -2
10 9 34 Jason Emahiser Jason Emahiser Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Brady Lee Brady Lee Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.150
2 15 01 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Dunlap, TN Dunlap, TN 16.272
3 51X Pete Wright Pete Wright Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 16.465
4 4 19T Tommy Gilbert Tommy Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.547
5 1 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.578
6 5 C4 Cameron Hawkins Cameron Hawkins Greenback, TN Greenback, TN 16.674
7 16 A13 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.678
8 13 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 16.693
9 14 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 16.803
10 7 48 Michael Brooks Michael Brooks Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.091
11 3 43 Adrian Williams Adrian Williams Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.386
12 17 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.487
13 18 4 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Albany, KY Albany, KY 18.409
14 10 1 Cody Moffett Cody Moffett Sweetwater, TN Sweetwater, TN 18.466
15 6 98 Bradnon Blevins Bradnon Blevins Polk county, TN Polk county, TN 18.857
16 9 1S Cody Satterfield Cody Satterfield Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.301
17 12 104 Chris Willams Chris Willams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 51.135
18 11 34 Jason Emahiser Jason Emahiser Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 51.135
DQ 8 42 Jason Brown Jason Brown Benton, TN Benton, TN 16.160
All transfer
30 Laps

604 CRATE-2021A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
3 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 3
4 4 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 3 P4 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
6 9 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
7 5 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
8 11 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
9 8 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
10 14 B1 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 4
11 7 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -4
12 10 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA -2
13 12 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN -1
14 20 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 6
15 13 17H Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb -2
16 17 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 1
17 15 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
18 22 98 Eric Centers Eric Centers Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 4
19 19 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -
20 23 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
21 21 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
22 24 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 2
23 16 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN -7
24 18 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -6
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 1 17H Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb -1
3 3 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 4 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -
5 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 1
6 10 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 4
7 9 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
Top 7 transfer
8 8 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -
9 14 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 5
10 11 14W Chris Whitted Chris Whitted Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 1
11 13 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 2
DNS 15 15 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -
DNS 16 7 Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 12 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 5 118N Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 7 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 1
2 3 B1 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 1
3 5 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN 2
4 4 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
5 6 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
6 8 98 Eric Centers Eric Centers Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 2
7 7 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
Top 7 transfer
8 10 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
9 11 21T Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
10 9 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
11 14 113 Chris Mckinney Chris Mckinney Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 3
12 12 17 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -
DNS 15 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
DNS 13 16 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DNS 1 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
0 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.738
2 14 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.755
3 40 P4 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 14.765
4 17 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.820
5 4 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.842
6 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.899
7 30 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.915
8 33 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.953
9 22 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.989
10 3 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 14.991
Top 10 transfer
11 11 17H Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 14.998
12 15 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.002
13 36 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.011
14 10 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 15.074
15 39 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.136
16 29 B1 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.175
17 19 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15.216
18 20 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.220
19 5 118N Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.234
20 7 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN 15.263
21 16 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.298
22 12 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.310
23 37 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.323
24 38 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.507
25 2 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.515
26 26 98 Eric Centers Eric Centers Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.588
27 34 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.612
28 1 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.616
29 21 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.617
30 35 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.649
31 32 14W Chris Whitted Chris Whitted Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.744
32 41 21T Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.801
33 23 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 16.086
34 18 17 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 16.144
35 13 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 16.186
36 27 16 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.230
37 25 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 16.496
38 9 113 Chris Mckinney Chris Mckinney Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 16.677
39 8 15 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 17.133
DQ 28 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.822
DQ 24 7 Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.133
0 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.804
2 12 40 John Cobb John Cobb Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 14.824
3 30 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.854
4 3 1P Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, GA Ooltewah, GA 14.863
5 14 5J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.934
6 22 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.950
7 31 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.987
8 29 B1 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.068
9 33 171 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.080
10 36 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.100
11 40 P4 Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.172
12 4 07 Jason Cardwell Jason Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.273
13 17 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.295
14 15 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 15.300
15 39 144 Josh Collins Josh Collins Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.329
16 20 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.358
17 37 71 Craig Scott Craig Scott Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.410
18 7 118 Brody Sharp Brody Sharp Andersanville, TN Andersanville, TN 15.417
19 19 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15.449
20 10 0 Kenny Kizzar Kenny Kizzar Sale Creek, TN Sale Creek, TN 15.519
21 2 19M Doug Van Den Brink Doug Van Den Brink Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 15.553
22 26 98 Eric Centers Eric Centers Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.628
23 5 118N Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.629
24 21 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.644
25 23 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.664
26 11 17H Steven Holcolmb Steven Holcolmb 15.707
27 34 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.709
28 35 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.710
29 1 57 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 15.750
30 38 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 15.771
31 41 21T Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.776
32 16 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 15.788
33 32 14W Chris Whitted Chris Whitted Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 15.925
34 18 17 Joey Bishop Joey Bishop Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 16.102
35 9 113 Chris Mckinney Chris Mckinney Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 16.402
36 27 16 Jason Layne ` Jason Layne ` Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.455
37 13 V51 Christian Varner Christian Varner Hixson, TN Hixson, TN 16.548
38 25 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 16.699
39 24 7 Kevin Cook Kevin Cook Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 18.860
40 8 15 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 18.860
41 28 14 Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.860
20 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 2 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
3 3 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
4 6 S7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 2
5 5 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney -
6 4 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -2
7 9 3 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 2
8 14 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 6
9 10 711 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
10 15 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 5
11 7 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
12 20 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 8
13 12 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -1
14 22 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 8
15 8 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -7
16 17 9P Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
17 19 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
18 23 14 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 5
19 24 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 5
20 16 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -4
21 11 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -10
22 13 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -9
23 21 2 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -2
24 18 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley -6
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 1
2 1 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
3 4 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 1
4 3 9P Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
5 9 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 4
6 6 2 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -
7 5 14 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -2
Top 7 transfer
8 10 21 Nick May Nick May Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
9 8 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA -1
10 12 8 Kris Lafever Kris Lafever Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
11 7 287 David Doss David Doss -4
12 13 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 1
13 18 82 Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
14 15 71 Jeffery Davenport Jeffery Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
15 11 11B Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
16 14 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
17 16 20L Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
18 19 J45 Mike Span Mike Span Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
19 17 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -2
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 4 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
3 1 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -2
4 3 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley -1
5 6 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 1
6 8 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 2
7 7 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
Top 7 transfer
8 11 0V Adam Mitchell Adam Mitchell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
9 12 20W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
10 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -5
11 10 4 Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -1
12 20 000 Sammie Brown Sammie Brown Fyffe, AL Fyffe, AL 8
13 13 J7 jaykob hawkins jaykob hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -
14 15 133 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran 1
15 18 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
16 16 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DNS 9 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
DNS 17 70 Kevin Gentry Kevin Gentry Sharps Chapel, TN Sharps Chapel, TN -
DNS 14 32 Eric Rossington Eric Rossington Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN -
DNS 19 37 Jeremy Thurman Jeremy Thurman Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN -
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Hot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 34 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.971
2 21 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.043
3 17 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.204
4 30 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.288
5 39 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney 15.305
6 37 S7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 15.400
7 15 C11 Cody Courtney Cody Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.405
8 12 12 Jermey Broome Jermey Broome Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.475
9 10 3 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.485
10 3 711 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 15.490
Top 10 transfer
11 29 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 15.537
12 27 14B Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.566
13 5 15 Noah Phillips Noah Phillips Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 15.623
14 2 03 Dante Curtis Dante Curtis Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.662
15 31 9P Dillon Peterman Dillon Peterman Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.663
16 28 J21 Justin Begley Justin Begley 15.725
17 24 20 Larry Higgins Larry Higgins Tunnell Hill, GA Tunnell Hill, GA 15.729
18 20 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.734
19 44 14 Charles Devine Charles Devine Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 15.741
20 9 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.755
21 23 2 Dustin Bunch Dustin Bunch Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 15.761
22 11 30 Spencer Singleton Spencer Singleton Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.766
23 43 287 David Doss David Doss 15.767
24 35 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.827
25 46 0 Josh Scott Josh Scott Jackson, GA Jackson, GA 15.854
26 41 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.856
27 38 P7 Dylan Perry Dylan Perry Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.882
28 4 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.896
29 8 21 Nick May Nick May Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.897
30 40 4 Derek Franks Derek Franks Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.919
31 13 11B Tim Bounds Tim Bounds Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.952
32 19 0V Adam Mitchell Adam Mitchell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.961
33 32 8 Kris Lafever Kris Lafever Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.989
34 45 20W Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.085
35 7 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Chattanooga, GA Chattanooga, GA 16.361
36 18 J7 jaykob hawkins jaykob hawkins Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 16.361
37 26 35 Alan McMichen Alan McMichen Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.385
38 16 32 Eric Rossington Eric Rossington Gainesboro, TN Gainesboro, TN 16.584
39 42 71 Jeffery Davenport Jeffery Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.795
40 22 133 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran 16.875
41 6 20L Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 17.246
42 47 23S Jordan Sims Jordan Sims Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 17.356
43 25 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 32.153
44 33 70 Kevin Gentry Kevin Gentry Sharps Chapel, TN Sharps Chapel, TN 32.153
45 1 82 Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA 32.153
DQ 36 11 Jeffry Viar Jr. Jeffry Viar Jr. Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.613
DQ 48 J45 Mike Span Mike Span Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.660
DQ 14 37 Jeremy Thurman Jeremy Thurman Rockwood, TN Rockwood, TN 19.049
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 1
2 5 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
3 1 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
4 3 717 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
5 4 13 Ryan Harness Ryan Harness Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -1
6 9 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
7 7 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
8 8 717X Amelia McClain Amelia McClain -
9 10 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
10 16 22 Anthony Brock Anthony Brock Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 6
11 14 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 3
12 13 17 Raymond Fuson Raymond Fuson Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 1
13 22 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 9
14 21 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 7
15 6 21B Dusty Branstetter Dusty Branstetter Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -9
16 24 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 8
17 19 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 2
18 20 20 Tiff Stephens Tiff Stephens Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 2
19 17 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -2
20 18 12 Richard Clowers Richard Clowers Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
21 23 3C Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
22 15 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -7
DNS 11 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
DNS 12 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
2 2 17 Raymond Fuson Raymond Fuson Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY -
3 5 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
4 7 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 3
5 8 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 3
6 9 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 3
7 4 3C Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -3
Top 7 transfer
8 10 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
9 12 C28 Crystal Bates Crystal Bates Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
10 3 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, TN Murphy, TN -7
11 6 24J Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -5
12 13 88 Kaleb Acker Kaleb Acker Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
13 14 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 1
DQ 11 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA 3
2 6 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 4
3 5 22 Anthony Brock Anthony Brock Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 2
4 3 12 Richard Clowers Richard Clowers Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
5 7 20 Tiff Stephens Tiff Stephens Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 2
6 8 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
7 2 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -5
Top 7 transfer
8 9 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
9 11 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 2
10 16 16 Isaiah Richey Isaiah Richey Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 6
11 10 32 Tara Garibay Tara Garibay Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
12 13 M99 Michelle Quallls Michelle Quallls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 1
13 88 Kaleb Acker Kaleb Acker Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
14 12 24A Austin Ricker Austin Ricker Niota, TN Niota, TN -2
15 15 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
16 1 1T Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -15
17 14 S23 Shane Sloop Shane Sloop Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
0 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 31 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.542
2 19 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 17.787
3 24 717 Cody Rector Cody Rector Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.901
4 3 13 Ryan Harness Ryan Harness Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.908
5 32 1 Jacob Sharp Jacob Sharp Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.961
6 23 21B Dusty Branstetter Dusty Branstetter Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.035
7 26 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.059
8 28 717X Amelia McClain Amelia McClain 18.083
9 35 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.084
10 34 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 18.088
Top 10 transfer
11 36 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.163
12 21 1T Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 18.344
13 16 17 Raymond Fuson Raymond Fuson Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 18.485
14 38 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN 18.509
15 29 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, TN Murphy, TN 18.582
16 12 12 Richard Clowers Richard Clowers Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 18.584
17 22 3C Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 18.633
18 2 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA 18.644
19 40 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 18.940
20 6 22 Anthony Brock Anthony Brock Williamsburg, KY Williamsburg, KY 18.947
21 13 24J Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN 18.950
22 10 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 18.966
23 37 51 Doug McClain Doug McClain Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 19.009
24 18 20 Tiff Stephens Tiff Stephens Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 19.018
25 4 39 Joseph Gill Joseph Gill Kennessaw, GA Kennessaw, GA 19.135
26 9 X Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 19.249
27 11 68 Neal Drummond Neal Drummond Taylorsville, GA Taylorsville, GA 19.275
28 7 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 19.373
29 39 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.813
30 33 32 Tara Garibay Tara Garibay Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 19.870
31 20 16 Isaiah Richey Isaiah Richey Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 20.127
32 14 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 20.453
33 1 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 21.378
34 27 24A Austin Ricker Austin Ricker Niota, TN Niota, TN 21.543
35 17 C28 Crystal Bates Crystal Bates Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 21.562
36 15 M99 Michelle Quallls Michelle Quallls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 21.928
37 25 88 Kaleb Acker Kaleb Acker Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 22.070
38 5 S23 Shane Sloop Shane Sloop Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 40.185
39 8 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 40.185
40 30 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 40.185
10 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVENon Qualifiers Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 23 Austin Maples Austin Maples Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 11
2 15 1T Dakota Leffew Dakota Leffew Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 13
3 5 K3 James Klaucke James Klaucke Murphy, TN Murphy, TN 2
4 2 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -2
5 10 M99 Michelle Quallls Michelle Quallls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 5
6 9 88 Kaleb Acker Kaleb Acker Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 3
7 4 59 JAMES OWEN JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -3
8 6 16 Isaiah Richey Isaiah Richey Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -2
9 8 32 Tara Garibay Tara Garibay Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -1
10 7 24J Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -3
11 13 24A Austin Ricker Austin Ricker Niota, TN Niota, TN 2
12 3 C28 Crystal Bates Crystal Bates Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -9
DNS 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
DNS 11 4 Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL -
DNS 14 K19 Samuel King Samuel King Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
DNS 16 S23 Shane Sloop Shane Sloop Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
20 Laps

PONYFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett -
2 4 25 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 2
3 6 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 3
4 8 1C Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 4
5 23 C11 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Powell, TN Powell, TN 18
6 3 51 Dan Duggan Dan Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -3
7 12 1 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
8 7 27 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
9 13 01 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
10 20 11 Paden Watson Paden Watson Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 10
11 22 14 Michael Fitzgerald Michael Fitzgerald Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 11
12 9 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -3
13 15 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus 2
14 14 P11 Joey Payne Joey Payne Fairmont, GA Fairmont, GA -
15 17 N8 Nathan Crowden Nathan Crowden Riceville, TN Riceville, TN 2
16 11 44 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
17 10 69 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -7
18 18 85 Christopher Pinkard Christopher Pinkard Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
19 21 71 Brian Morris Brian Morris Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
20 5 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -15
21 24 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
22 16 0G BRIAN SMITH BRIAN SMITH Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -6
DNS 2 37 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
DNS 19 328 Ricky Harmon Ricky Harmon EVENSVILLE, TN EVENSVILLE, TN -
0 Laps

PONYHot Lap Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 47 JJ Garrett JJ Garrett 17.011
2 14 37 Donnie Turpin Donnie Turpin Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 17.404
3 8 51 Dan Duggan Dan Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 17.411
4 3 25 Derek Duggan Derek Duggan Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 17.415
5 20 K0 Caylan Kettle Caylan Kettle Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 17.473
6 2 D1 Nathan Davis Nathan Davis Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 17.556
7 13 27 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 17.620
8 4 1C Koty Campbell Koty Campbell Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 17.623
9 19 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 17.690
10 10 69 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 17.726
11 1 44 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.796
12 5 1 Freddie Smith