5/14/2021 - Murray County Speedway
5/14/2021 - Murray County Speedway

5/14/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
2 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
4 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
5 9 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
6 10 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
7 2 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
8 7 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
9 DNF 8 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
10 DNF 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -6
11 DNF 12 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
12 DNF 14 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
13 DNF 11 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
14 DNF 13 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
2 6 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 4
3 3 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
4 7 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
5 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 5 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
7 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 1 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
3 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
4 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
5 4 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
6 5 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA -1
7 3 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
2 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
3 5 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
4 6 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
5 3 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
6 11 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 5
7 1 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -6
8 15 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 7
9 13 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
10 12 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
11 14 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 3
12 8 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -4
13 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -11
14 17 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
15 9 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -6
16 16 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
17 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -7
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -
2 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
3 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
4 9 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 5
5 8 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
6 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -2
7 3 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
8 6 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -2
9 7 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
2 1 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
3 7 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
4 4 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 5 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
6 6 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 8 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
8 3 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 17.581
2 117L Chad Lonneman Chad Lonneman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 17.694
3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 17.739
4 14 Jason Fisher Jason Fisher Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.755
5 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 18.034
6 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 18.160
7 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 18.362
8 16 Ryan Grochow Ryan Grochow New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 18.749
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD 1
2 6 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
3 12 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 9
4 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
5 11 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 6
6 20 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 14
7 7 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
8 18 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 10
9 4 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
10 16 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 6
11 1 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -10
12 10 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -2
13 14 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 1
14 5 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
15 8 21J Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -7
16 22 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 6
17 3 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -14
18 17 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
19 21 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN 2
20 19 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
21 23 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN 2
22 15 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -7
23 13 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -10
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
2 7 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
3 8 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 5
4 2 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 1
6 3 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
7 4 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -3
8 5 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
2 6 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
3 8 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
4 7 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -
6 4 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
7 2 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -5
8 1 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -7
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21J Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
2 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
3 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
4 6 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
6 1 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -5
7 2 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 16.600
2 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 16.695
3 21J Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 16.751
4 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 16.865
5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 16.903
6 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 16.937
7 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 16.950
8 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 17.094
9 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 17.183
10 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 17.243
11 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN 17.357
12 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 17.536
13 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 17.611
14 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 18.012
15 22J James Jenkins James Jenkins Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 18.095
16 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN 18.201
17 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 20.459
18 1Z Zach Davis Zach Davis Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 33.994
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 9
2 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
3 1 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -2
4 11 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 7
5 4 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 2 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
7 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
8 3 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -5
9 17 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 8
10 12 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
11 14 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
12 13 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
13 18 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 5
14 15 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
15 7 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
16 20 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
17 8 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -9
18 19 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
19 16 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -3
20 9 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
21 21 27N Nathan Sukalski Nathan Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 2
3 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
4 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
5 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
6 7 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
7 1 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 5 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
3 3 27K Keeran Sampson Keeran Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
4 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
5 7 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
6 6 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
7 2 11T Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
2 3 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
3 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
4 6 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
5 7 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
6 2 27N Nathan Sukalski Nathan Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -4
7 5 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 17.987
2 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 18.512
3 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 18.518
4 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 18.669
5 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 18.967
6 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 18.988
7 15 Scott Porter Scott Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 19.021
8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 19.494
9 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 19.700
10 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 19.710
11 27N Nathan Sukalski Nathan Sukalski Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 21.974
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 8
2 1 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -1
3 2 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -1
4 3 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN -1
5 10 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
6 4 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -2
7 5 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
8 13 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 5
9 7 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
10 6 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
11 11 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
12 12 50H Darren Feste Darren Feste Balaton, MN Balaton, MN -
13 8 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 3 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 1
3 5 81 Brandon Hartmann Brandon Hartmann Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
4 1 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -3
5 4 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
6 7 71 Derrick Drinovsky Derrick Drinovsky Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
7 6 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 1 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -1
3 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
4 6 440 Jaedon Erickson Jaedon Erickson Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
5 3 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
6 5 50H Darren Feste Darren Feste Balaton, MN Balaton, MN -1
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
2 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
3 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
4 8 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 4
5 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
6 6 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
7 1 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -6
8 7 8D Greg Engelkes Greg Engelkes Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
2 4 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
4 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
5 7 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 2
6 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -3
7 6 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -1
DNS 8 8D Greg Engelkes Greg Engelkes Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer