6/4/2021 - Murray County Speedway
6/4/2021 - Murray County Speedway

6/4/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
3 2 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
4 4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
5 5 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
6 8 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 9 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
8 7 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
9 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
2 3 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
3 4 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
4 8 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 4
5 7 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
6 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
7 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
8 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 5 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
2 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
3 7 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 4
4 3 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -1
5 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
6 10 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
7 9 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 2
8 5 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -3
9 8 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
10 11 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
11 6 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -5
12 DNF 12 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 2 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -
3 5 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
5 4 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1
6 3 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
3 4 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
4 3 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -1
5 5 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -
6 6 3L Kevin Luebben Kevin Luebben Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 8
2 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 2
3 5 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
4 15 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 11
5 2 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 11 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
7 1 21C Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -6
8 16 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 8
9 7 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
10 DNF 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -7
11 DNF 14 2D Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
12 DNF 8 44V Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -4
13 DNF 20 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 7
14 DNF 13 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -1
15 DNF 6 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -9
16 DNF 10 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD -6
17 DNF 12 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -5
18 DNF 17 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
19 DNF 18 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
20 DNF 19 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 7 57X Devon McMartin Devon McMartin Canton, SD Canton, SD 5
3 6 44V Cameron Vande Weerd Cameron Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
4 DNF 2 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
5 DNF 1 2D Curt Schuur Curt Schuur Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -4
6 DNF 4 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -2
7 DNF 5 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 5
2 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
3 7 1ST John Klynsma John Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
4 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
5 2 79 Taylor Johnson Taylor Johnson Hospers, IA Hospers, IA -3
6 DNF 4 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -2
7 DNF 1 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21C Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
2 4 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
3 3 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
4 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
5 DNF 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 DNF 2 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
2 9 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 7
3 2 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
4 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
5 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
6 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
7 1 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -6
8 10 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
9 DNF 7 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
10 DNF 11 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
11 DNF 6 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
12 DNF 12 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
2 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
3 6 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
4 5 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
5 DNF 1 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 DNF 2 11A Bubba Brown Bubba Brown Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
2 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
3 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
5 1 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -4
6 2 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
2 4 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 2
3 8 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
4 3 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
5 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
6 7 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN 1
7 1 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -6
8 6 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
9 DNF 9 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
2 1 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -1
3 7 18X Austin Friedrich Austin Friedrich St James, MN St James, MN 4
4 8 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
5 5 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
6 3 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -3
7 4 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
8 9 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
9 DNF 6 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -3
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 5
2 7 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
3 8 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 5
4 10 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
5 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
6 3 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -3
7 9 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
8 11 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 3
9 4 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -5
10 2 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -8
11 DNF 1 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -10
12 DNF 12 4 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 3
2 1 99 Nathan Gegner Nathan Gegner Morgan, MN Morgan, MN -1
3 5 23X Trevor Fluit Trevor Fluit Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN 2
4 3 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -1
5 6 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
6 2 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
2 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
3 2 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -1
4 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -1
5 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -4
6 DNF 5 4 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
All transfer