6/11/2021 - Murray County Speedway
6/11/2021 - Murray County Speedway

6/11/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
2 1 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
3 3 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
4 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 9 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
6 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
7 8 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
8 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -6
9 DNF 7 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
2 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
3 5 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
4 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
5 9 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
6 4 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
7 1 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -6
8 8 35 Nathan Barker Nathan Barker Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
9 DNF 3 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 9
2 4 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 2
3 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
4 1 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -3
5 8 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 3
6 11 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
7 6 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -1
8 7 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
9 14 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 5
10 2 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
11 13 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN 2
12 3 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -9
13 DNF 9 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -4
14 DNF 12 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 3
2 2 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA -
3 5 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
4 7 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
5 1 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -4
6 3 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
7 6 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 3 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 1
3 4 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 1
4 6 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 2
5 1 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
6 5 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21C Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
2 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 7
3 4 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
4 1 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -3
5 6 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
6 10 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
7 3 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -4
8 8 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
9 5 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -4
10 11 12 Christian Sylvester Christian Sylvester Webb, IA Webb, IA 1
11 14 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
12 13 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
13 7 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -6
14 12 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -2
15 15 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
16 DNF 16 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
17 DNF 17 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 4
2 6 12 Christian Sylvester Christian Sylvester Webb, IA Webb, IA 4
3 2 21C Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
4 4 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
5 1 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -4
6 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 4
2 3 33 Jordan Meine Jordan Meine Springfield, MN Springfield, MN 1
3 2 42 Dan Ahlers Dan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
4 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
5 6 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 1
DNS 1 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -
2 2 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
3 4 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
4 5 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
DQ 3 44 Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
2 9 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 7
3 3 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
4 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 4
5 5 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
6 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
7 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -5
8 7 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
9 11 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
10 10 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
11 DNF 12 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
12 DNF 1 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -11
13 DNF 13 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
3 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 1 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
5 6 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
6 DNF 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 2
2 1 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
3 5 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 2
4 2 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
5 4 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -1
6 6 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
3 1 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -2
4 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
5 2 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
6 7 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
7 6 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -1
8 DNF 8 50S Brandon Fedeler Brandon Fedeler Colton, SD Colton, SD -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 6
2 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
3 5 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 2
4 4 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -
5 8 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
6 6 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
7 3 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
8 1 50S Brandon Fedeler Brandon Fedeler Colton, SD Colton, SD -7
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 5
2 2 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -
3 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
4 9 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
5 4 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -1
6 8 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 2
7 3 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -4
8 7 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
9 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -8
10 11 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
11 DNF 10 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
12 DNF 12 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN 1
2 4 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
3 5 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -3
5 6 97E Elana DeBoer Elana DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 DNF 3 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
2 5 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 3
3 6 66 Todd Koppen Todd Koppen Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 3
4 3 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -1
5 2 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -3
6 DNF 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -5
All transfer