6/18/2021 - Murray County Speedway
6/18/2021 - Murray County Speedway

6/18/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 4 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 5 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 2
4 3 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 6 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 7 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
7 2 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
8 DNF 8 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 3 7J Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 4 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
4 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
5 8 02 Jacob Dahle Jacob Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN 3
6 5 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
7 6 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
8 1 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -7
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
2 8 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 6
3 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 1 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
5 6 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
6 9 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 3
7 7 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -
8 10 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
9 13 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 4
10 2 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -8
11 11 23 Troy Dahle Troy Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
12 DNF 5 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -7
13 DNF 12 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Austin Brands Austin Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
2 6 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 4
3 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 5 7M Mitch Dowhower Mitch Dowhower Milford, IA Milford, IA 1
5 2 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 3 26 Tyler Pospisil Tyler Pospisil Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
7 7 23 Troy Dahle Troy Dahle Morristown, MN Morristown, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
2 5 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN 3
3 6 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 3
4 4 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN -
5 DNF 2 12X Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -3
6 DNF 1 22N Gage Noyes Gage Noyes Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
2 3 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 1
3 8 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 5
4 1 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -3
5 6 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 1
6 11 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
7 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -3
8 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -3
9 12 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 3
10 13 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN 3
11 DNF 14 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
12 DNF 2 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -10
13 DNF 9 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -4
14 DNF 10 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -4
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 6
2 1 75 Randy Klein Randy Klein Currie, MN Currie, MN -1
3 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
4 DNF 4 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -
5 DNF 5 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
6 DNF 6 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
7 DNF 2 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
2 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
3 4 7 Wayne Becker Wayne Becker Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD 1
4 6 74 Cory Hoogland Cory Hoogland Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
5 7 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 2
6 1 5X Trevor Gunnink Trevor Gunnink Woodstock, MN Woodstock, MN -5
7 2 38 Jason Gruendemannn Jason Gruendemannn Springfield, MN Springfield, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 6 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 4
3 9 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 6
4 1 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -3
5 5 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 7 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
7 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
8 13 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 5
9 10 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN 1
10 14 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
11 DNF 8 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
12 DNF 4 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -8
13 DNF 11 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -2
14 DNF 12 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 5
2 3 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
3 2 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
4 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
5 4 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
6 7 57 Kyle Ross Kyle Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
7 1 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Blake Arends Blake Arends Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 3 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 1
3 4 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
4 5 59 Corey Gronewold Corey Gronewold Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
5 6 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN 1
6 1 223/4 Chad Hinds Chad Hinds Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
7 7 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
2 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 3
3 3 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -
4 6 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
5 1 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -4
6 2 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -4
7 DNF 7 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
2 6 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
3 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
4 1 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -3
5 3 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
6 2 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
7 DNF 5 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 5
2 7 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 5
3 3 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -
4 5 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
5 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -3
6 4 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
7 9 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
8 8 14K Bradden Kunkel Bradden Kunkel Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
9 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -8
DQ 10 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
2 5 14K Bradden Kunkel Bradden Kunkel Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 3
3 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
4 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -3
DQ 2 15B Isaac Bullerman Isaac Bullerman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
2 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
3 4 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
4 5 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 1
DQ 2 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -
All transfer