8/6/2021 - Murray County Speedway
8/6/2021 - Murray County Speedway

8/6/2021
Murray County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
2 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
3 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 1 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
5 4 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -1
6 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 8 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
8 DNF 5 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Don Gerritsen Jr. Don Gerritsen Jr. Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 3 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
3 6 M8 Dalton Magers Dalton Magers Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 3
4 4 15JR Cole Bents Cole Bents Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
5 2 80 Josh Bonnstetter Josh Bonnstetter Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 8 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
2 1 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -1
3 2 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -1
4 6 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 2
5 7 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
6 9 15 Brad Lange Brad Lange Jordan, MN Jordan, MN 3
7 5 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
8 10 3L Chris Lipinski Chris Lipinski Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
9 DNF 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -6
10 DNF 8 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
11 DNF 11 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
12 DNF 12 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Trevor Holm Trevor Holm Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 1
2 6 15 Brad Lange Brad Lange Jordan, MN Jordan, MN 4
3 4 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
4 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -1
5 5 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
6 DNF 1 55 Jeremy Olson Jeremy Olson Mapleton, MN Mapleton, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 2
2 5 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
3 2 7 Kevin Debaere Kevin Debaere Tracy, MN Tracy, MN -1
4 4 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
5 6 3L Chris Lipinski Chris Lipinski Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
6 DNF 1 3 Mike Carlson Mike Carlson Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 9
2 9 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 7
3 5 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
4 14 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 10
5 7 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN 2
6 12 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 6
7 6 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 8 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
9 11 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 2
10 2 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -8
11 4 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -7
12 3 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -9
13 13 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
14 DNF 15 R2 Porscha Myrvold Porscha Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 1
DQ 1 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jeff Maasch Jeff Maasch Vesta, MN Vesta, MN -
2 7 9 Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 5
3 5 00X Jeremy Van Ede Jeremy Van Ede Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 2
4 4 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
5 2 17 Jaden Gannott Jaden Gannott Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
6 3 X Chuck Cessna Chuck Cessna Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
7 DNF 6 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -1
8 DNF 8 R2 Porscha Myrvold Porscha Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R6 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -
2 2 3W Randy Winter Randy Winter Winnebago, MN Winnebago, MN -
3 6 1S Justin Klynsma Justin Klynsma Hospers, IA Hospers, IA 3
4 3 20 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 4 27 Nick Johansen Nick Johansen Tyler, MN Tyler, MN -1
6 5 69 Tony Rialson Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
7 7 7G Tanner Gregoire Tanner Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 10 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 8
3 5 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 2
4 9 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 5
5 8 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 3
6 4 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
7 2 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -5
8 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -5
9 6 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN -3
10 11 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN 1
11 DNF 12 56C DJ Clinton DJ Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
12 DNF 7 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN -5
13 DNF 13 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeremy Johnson Jeremy Johnson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 1
2 4 3 Katie Gillette Katie Gillette Chandler, MN Chandler, MN 2
3 6 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 3
4 5 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 1
5 3 14 Ernie Dailey Ernie Dailey Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -2
6 1 38 Cody Ross Cody Ross Fulda, MN Fulda, MN -5
7 7 114 Craig Gertsema Craig Gertsema Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 John Ross John Ross Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN -
2 4 1 Greg Sidles Greg Sidles Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 2
3 5 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 2
4 3 12 Eric Gillette Eric Gillette Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -1
5 2 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -3
6 6 56C DJ Clinton DJ Clinton Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 9
2 4 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 2
3 7 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
4 9 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 5
5 3 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -2
6 11 81S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
7 2 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -5
8 13 7G Joel Gifford Joel Gifford Friend, NE Friend, NE 5
9 12 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
10 BF 6 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -4
11 DNF 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -10
12 DNF 5 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN -7
13 DNF 8 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -5
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 3
2 5 8K Kaytee Devries Kaytee Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 3
3 1 101K Kevin Bolte Kevin Bolte Odin, MN Odin, MN -2
4 2 4Z Zach Vande Kieft Zach Vande Kieft Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN -2
5 6 24G Dale Gatton Dale Gatton Fairmont, MN Fairmont, MN 1
6 3 81S Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
7 7 7G Joel Gifford Joel Gifford Friend, NE Friend, NE -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8J Jay Devries Jay Devries Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 5
2 3 18D Derek Kelsheimer Derek Kelsheimer Windom, MN Windom, MN 1
3 5 9 Nate Coopman Nate Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
4 4 7 Stephanie Coopman Stephanie Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
5 2 21T Trivette Phillips Trivette Phillips Heron Lake, MN Heron Lake, MN -3
6 1 46S Jared Sloss Jared Sloss Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -5
All transfer
12 Laps

MCRA BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 6
2 8 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 6
3 2 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
4 4 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN -
5 5 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -
6 3 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -3
7 11 24V Justin Vandewalle Justin Vandewalle Lake Benton, MN Lake Benton, MN 4
8 10 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN 2
9 DNF 9 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN -
10 DNF 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -9
11 DNF 6 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN -5
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Kent Miller Kent Miller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN 2
2 4 13G Jerry Coopman Jerry Coopman Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 2
3 1 77N Nick Mueller Nick Mueller Milroy, MN Milroy, MN -2
4 6 14G Nikkya Betz Nikkya Betz Avoca, MN Avoca, MN 2
5 2 14C Alex Holmes Alex Holmes Russell, MN Russell, MN -3
6 5 24V Justin Vandewalle Justin Vandewalle Lake Benton, MN Lake Benton, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

MCRA BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Silas Top Silas Top Hardwick, MN Hardwick, MN 1
2 3 7 Cody Koster Cody Koster Dundee, MN Dundee, MN 1
3 1 4G Zachary Bierman Zachary Bierman Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
4 4 17 Evan Schettler Evan Schettler Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -
5 DNF 5 7G Logen Gregoire Logen Gregoire Ivanhoe, MN Ivanhoe, MN -
All transfer