3/27/2021 - Bridgeport Speedway
3/27/2021 - Bridgeport Speedway

3/27/2021
Bridgeport Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Shultz

Jason Shultz

Carlisle, PA

360 Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 4 16
Heat 4 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 14
2 6 34K Andy Best Andy Best Felton, DE Felton, DE 4
3 1 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -2
4 20 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 16
5 12 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA 7
6 2 8C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -4
7 9 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
8 8 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA -
9 14 39 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA 5
10 4 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY -6
11 7 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA -4
12 13 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 1
13 19 18 Tim Tanner Jr. Tim Tanner Jr. Warminster, PA Warminster, PA 6
14 5 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA -9
15 17 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 2
16 21 9S Rick Stief Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley, PA 5
17 18 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 1
18 23 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA 5
19 22 27C Craig Pellegrini Jr. Craig Pellegrini Jr. Buena, NJ Buena, NJ 3
20 DNF 11 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -9
21 DNF 25 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 4
22 DNF 24 5K Jake Karklin Jake Karklin Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 2
23 DNF 10 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA -13
24 DNF 16 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA -8
25 DNF 3 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -22
10 Laps

360 SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9S Rick Stief Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley, PA 5
2 1 27C Craig Pellegrini Jr. Craig Pellegrini Jr. Buena, NJ Buena, NJ -1
3 2 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA -1
4 8 5K Jake Karklin Jake Karklin Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
6 9 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA 3
7 3 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA -4
8 7 9D Kevin Darling Kevin Darling Wyoming, DE Wyoming, DE -1
DNS 4 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE -
DNS 10 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
DNS 11 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -
DNS 12 4S Johnny Smith Johnny Smith -
DNS 13 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Dallas Schott Dallas Schott Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
2 1 77 Derek Locke Derek Locke Mechanicsburg, PA Mechanicsburg, PA -1
3 4 66 Ryan Kissinger Ryan Kissinger Bloomsburg, PA Bloomsburg, PA 1
4 9 25 J.J. Grasso J.J. Grasso Middletown, DE Middletown, DE 5
5 7 79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 27C Craig Pellegrini Jr. Craig Pellegrini Jr. Buena, NJ Buena, NJ -
7 8 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 1
8 5 7 Ed Aikin Ed Aikin Lincoln University, PA Lincoln University, PA -3
9 DNF 2 89 Robbie Stillwaggon Robbie Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ -7
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Alex Bright Alex Bright Collegeville, PA Collegeville, PA 2
2 5 34K Andy Best Andy Best Felton, DE Felton, DE 3
3 7 5G Briggs Danner Briggs Danner Allentown, PA Allentown, PA 4
4 1 39 Josh Weller Josh Weller Mertztown, PA Mertztown, PA -3
5 8 11 Ryan Stillwaggon Ryan Stillwaggon Burlington, NJ Burlington, NJ 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 669 Brandon McGough Brandon McGough Sassamsville, PA Sassamsville, PA -
7 4 9S Rick Stief Rick Stief Garnet Valley, PA Garnet Valley, PA -3
8 DNF 2 14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -6
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 1
2 3 23 Justin Foster Justin Foster Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg, PA 1
3 4 10 Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY 1
4 6 10X Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 2
5 8 18 Tim Tanner Jr. Tim Tanner Jr. Warminster, PA Warminster, PA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 88J Joey Amantea Joey Amantea Mt. Pocono, PA Mt. Pocono, PA 1
7 5 9D Kevin Darling Kevin Darling Wyoming, DE Wyoming, DE -2
8 1 42 Jesse Pruchnik Jesse Pruchnik New Milford, CT New Milford, CT -7
10 Laps

360 SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 3
2 1 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
3 3 10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
4 6 47 Adam Carberry Adam Carberry Hilltown, PA Hilltown, PA 2
5 5 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22 Troy Betts Troy Betts Newark, DE Newark, DE 2
7 7 5K Jake Karklin Jake Karklin Waxhaw, NC Waxhaw, NC -
DNS 2 4S Johnny Smith Johnny Smith -