8/8/2021 - Paragon Speedway
8/8/2021 - Paragon Speedway

8/8/2021
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

UMP HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 9
2 1 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
3 2 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
4 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
5 7 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
6 12 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt 6
7 14 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 7
8 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -2
9 13 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
10 4 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -6
11 8 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN -3
12 9 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
13 11 69 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane -2
14 15 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell 1
15 5 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -10
DNS 16 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
2 4 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
3 2 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN -1
4 5 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston 1
5 6 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN 1
6 7 69 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane 1
7 8 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
8 1 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell -7
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
2 6 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
3 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
4 1 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 8 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
6 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -1
7 7 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
DNS 2 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 G71 Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 8 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
3 5 77 Reese Riser Reese Riser Putnamville, IN Putnamville, IN
4 2 7 Nate Bell Nate Bell
5 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston
6 1 17B Brenden Birkla Brenden Birkla not sure, IN not sure, IN
7 4 69 Stanley Lane Stanley Lane
8 3 4 Terry Henderson Terry Henderson N/a, IN N/a, IN
3 Laps

UMP HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
2 6 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
3 3 22H Sy Hobbs Sy Hobbs Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 2 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
5 1 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt
6 5 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 4 55 Schyler Smith Schyler Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
8 8 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
4 2 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -2
5 5 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 9 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
7 15 24 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 8
8 8 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 13 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
10 18 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
11 11 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
12 6 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
13 19 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
14 12 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
15 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -12
16 14 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
17 22 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 5
18 16 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -2
19 17 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -2
20 26 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
21 27 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
22 23 8H Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
23 25 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
24 21 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
25 24 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
26 10 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Gasport, IN Gasport, IN -16
27 20 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -7
DNS 28 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 2
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 5 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
5 1 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL -4
6 7 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
DNS 6 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 1 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Gasport, IN Gasport, IN -2
4 2 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
5 5 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
7 7 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 1 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
3 3 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 6 24 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 2
5 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
6 7 8H Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
DNS 2 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
2 3 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 4 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
4 5 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 1
5 7 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 2
6 2 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 6 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 17D Dylan Moan Dylan Moan Sumner, IL Sumner, IL
5 3 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
DNS 5 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
DNS 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 OG Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ
2 7 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
3 5 P8 Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
4 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Gasport, IN Gasport, IN
5 3 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 1 87A Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN
7 6 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK
2 5 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 4 11L Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Ventura, CA Ventura, CA
4 2 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
5 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
6 6 24 Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ
7 1 8H Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
2 7 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 3 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 4 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
5 6 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL
6 5 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
7 1 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
20 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 34W James Walters James Walters -
3 3 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
4 4 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
5 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN -
7 10 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN 3
8 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
9 8 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 9 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
11 12 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
12 11 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
DNS 13 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 6 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
3 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 3 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
6 1 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -5
DNS 7 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34W James Walters James Walters 3
2 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 5 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN 2
4 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
5 1 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN -4
6 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 5 4N J.D. Nash J.D. Nash Danville, IN Danville, IN
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 4 30 Thomas Buckingham Thomas Buckingham Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
5 7 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
7 2 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
3 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 34W James Walters James Walters
2 2 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
3 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 53 Jason Clark Jason Clark Elletsville, IN Elletsville, IN
5 3 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Coal City, IN Coal City, IN
6 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN