8/27/2021 - Paragon Speedway
8/27/2021 - Paragon Speedway

8/27/2021
Paragon Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

10 entries

UMP Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]; 2. 55J-Justin Massie[6]; 3. 05B-Josh Boller[3]; 4. 89-Josh Litton[4]; 5. 10-Randy Brawley[5]; 6. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[7]; 7. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[8]; 8. 45M-Wes McClara[1]; 9. (DNS) 00K-Ken Kelley; 10. (DNS) 17A-Steven Hobbs

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 45M-Wes McClara[2]; 2. 81P-Austin Phelps[1]; 3. 05B-Josh Boller[4]; 4. 89-Josh Litton[3]; 5. 10-Randy Brawley[5]; 6. 55J-Justin Massie[8]; 7. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[6]; 8. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[7]; 9. 17A-Steven Hobbs[9]; 10. (DNS) 00K-Ken Kelley

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 05B-Josh Boller[10]; 2. 89-Josh Litton[2]; 3. 45M-Wes McClara[6]; 4. 81P-Austin Phelps[7]; 5. 10-Randy Brawley[5]; 6. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[4]; 7. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[1]; 8. 55J-Justin Massie[8]; 9. 17A-Steven Hobbs[9]; 10. 00K-Ken Kelley[3]

16 entries

Bombers


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[1]; 2. 32-Michael Nail[2]; 3. 54B-Josh Litton[3]; 4. 77-Jason Trader[4]; 5. 81-Ethan Litton[6]; 6. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[5]; 7. 114-Mark Smith[7]; 8. 5-David Bumgardner[10]; 9. 51-David Shepherd[8]; 10. 17C-Randy Charles[14]; 11. 52-James Stuckey[11]; 12. 17D-Nik Davis[13]; 13. 7H-Kyle Cook[15]; 14. 98-Gary Walker[12]; 15. 04-Jacob Trader[9]; 16. (DNS) 5C-Megan Cavaness

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54B-Josh Litton[1]; 2. 14J-Jordan Almanza[4]; 3. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[2]; 4. 5-David Bumgardner[3]; 5. 51-David Shepherd[5]; 6. 52-James Stuckey[6]; 7. 17D-Nik Davis[7]; 8. 7H-Kyle Cook[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Michael Nail[2]; 2. 77-Jason Trader[1]; 3. 81-Ethan Litton[3]; 4. 114-Mark Smith[5]; 5. 04-Jacob Trader[6]; 6. 98-Gary Walker[7]; 7. 17C-Randy Charles[8]; 8. 5C-Megan Cavaness[4]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 14J-Jordan Almanza[8]; 2. 5-David Bumgardner[2]; 3. 54BH-Katie Grigsby[7]; 4. 54B-Josh Litton[1]; 5. 51-David Shepherd[5]; 6. 52-James Stuckey[3]; 7. 17D-Nik Davis[4]; 8. 7H-Kyle Cook[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 5C-Megan Cavaness[6]; 2. 81-Ethan Litton[5]; 3. 32-Michael Nail[8]; 4. 77-Jason Trader[4]; 5. 114-Mark Smith[7]; 6. 04-Jacob Trader[1]; 7. 98-Gary Walker[2]; 8. 17C-Randy Charles[3]

16 entries

UMP Hornets


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11H-Chris Hillman Jr[10]; 2. 23H-Chris Hillman Sr[1]; 3. 144-Jeremy Wilson[3]; 4. 13-Shane Wheeler[4]; 5. 39-Abby Stierwalt[7]; 6. 44-Alex Wilson[13]; 7. 81H-Mark Houston[6]; 8. 7-Nate Bell[11]; 9. 16-Kaitlin Picou[9]; 10. 4-Terry Henderson[8]; 11. 14-Kaden Williams[16]; 12. 54-Casey Elliott[2]; 13. 00-Chad Nolte[5]; 14. 88J-Juston Tackett[12]; 15. (DNS) 77-Reese Riser; 16. (DNS) 11-Kemper Freeman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11H-Chris Hillman Jr[3]; 2. 54-Casey Elliott[5]; 3. 13-Shane Wheeler[4]; 4. 81H-Mark Houston[7]; 5. 4-Terry Henderson[6]; 6. 7-Nate Bell[1]; 7. 44-Alex Wilson[2]; 8. 14-Kaden Williams[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 23H-Chris Hillman Sr[4]; 2. 144-Jeremy Wilson[1]; 3. 00-Chad Nolte[5]; 4. 39-Abby Stierwalt[2]; 5. 16-Kaitlin Picou[7]; 6. 88J-Juston Tackett[8]; 7. 11-Kemper Freeman[6]; 8. 77-Reese Riser[3]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 13-Shane Wheeler[2]; 2. 11H-Chris Hillman Jr[8]; 3. 44-Alex Wilson[7]; 4. 7-Nate Bell[3]; 5. 54-Casey Elliott[5]; 6. 4-Terry Henderson[4]; 7. 81H-Mark Houston[1]; 8. 14-Kaden Williams[6]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 23H-Chris Hillman Sr[8]; 2. 77-Reese Riser[5]; 3. 39-Abby Stierwalt[1]; 4. 144-Jeremy Wilson[7]; 5. 00-Chad Nolte[3]; 6. 11-Kemper Freeman[2]; 7. 16-Kaitlin Picou[4]; 8. 88J-Juston Tackett[6]

24 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24P-Shane Cockrum[3]; 2. 33-Jake Scott[2]; 3. 22-Brandon Spencer[1]; 4. 53-Brayden Fox[6]; 5. 5M-Matthew McDonald[10]; 6. 11L-Ricky Lewis[4]; 7. 16-Jackson Slone[9]; 8. 26T-Matt Thompson[13]; 9. 23-Colin Parker[11]; 10. 77-Hunter O'Neal[12]; 11. 6S-Josh Cunningham[8]; 12. 75-Andy Bradley[7]; 13. 11-Jack Hoyer[19]; 14. 33$-Shane O'Banion[18]; 15. 9-Jim Tribby[21]; 16. 1J-William Johnson[14]; 17. 04-AJ Hopkins[5]; 18. 66-Ben McMurray[22]; 19. 16B-Harley Burns[15]; 20. 51-Steve Hair[20]; 21. 83-Carl Rhuebottom[24]; 22. 27-Evan Mosley[16]; 23. 7-Eddie Lake[23]; 24. (DNS) 17A-David Truax

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33-Jake Scott[2]; 2. 11L-Ricky Lewis[3]; 3. 75-Andy Bradley[4]; 4. 5M-Matthew McDonald[6]; 5. 26T-Matt Thompson[1]; 6. 27-Evan Mosley[5]; 7. 11-Jack Hoyer[7]; 8. 66-Ben McMurray[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Brandon Spencer[3]; 2. 04-AJ Hopkins[4]; 3. 6S-Josh Cunningham[2]; 4. 23-Colin Parker[1]; 5. 1J-William Johnson[6]; 6. 17A-David Truax[7]; 7. 51-Steve Hair[5]; 8. (DNS) 83-Carl Rhuebottom

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 24P-Shane Cockrum[4]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[3]; 3. 16-Jackson Slone[2]; 4. 77-Hunter O'Neal[6]; 5. 16B-Harley Burns[5]; 6. 33$-Shane O'Banion[1]; 7. 9-Jim Tribby[7]; 8. 7-Eddie Lake[8]

Qualifying 1 (4 Laps): 1. 75-Andy Bradley[2]; 2. 11L-Ricky Lewis[1]; 3. 33-Jake Scott[5]; 4. 26T-Matt Thompson[6]; 5. 27-Evan Mosley[4]; 6. 5M-Matthew McDonald[7]; 7. 11-Jack Hoyer[8]; 8. 66-Ben McMurray[3]

Qualifying 2 (4 Laps): 1. 04-AJ Hopkins[3]; 2. 22-Brandon Spencer[6]; 3. 6S-Josh Cunningham[1]; 4. 23-Colin Parker[2]; 5. 51-Steve Hair[4]; 6. 1J-William Johnson[7]; 7. 17A-David Truax[8]; 8. 83-Carl Rhuebottom[5]

Qualifying 3 (4 Laps): 1. 24P-Shane Cockrum[1]; 2. 53-Brayden Fox[2]; 3. 16-Jackson Slone[7]; 4. 33$-Shane O'Banion[3]; 5. 16B-Harley Burns[4]; 6. 77-Hunter O'Neal[5]; 7. 9-Jim Tribby[6]; 8. 7-Eddie Lake[8]

15 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[1]; 2. 29J-Jordan Wever[2]; 3. 9H-John Demoss[3]; 4. D48-Derek Groomer[4]; 5. 51-Rob Brickert[8]; 6. 28-Jeff Deckard[6]; 7. 94-Matthew Cooley[5]; 8. 46-john warner[11]; 9. 4C-Tom Cox[9]; 10. 41-Steve Haefke[12]; 11. 83J-James Winetraut[14]; 12. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[10]; 13. (DNS) 53-Jason Clark; 14. (DNS) 7LEX-Richie Lex; 15. (DNS) 34T-Tanner Reed

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29J-Jordan Wever[1]; 2. 9H-John Demoss[4]; 3. 94-Matthew Cooley[3]; 4. 53-Jason Clark[6]; 5. 4C-Tom Cox[7]; 6. 46-john warner[5]; 7. 34T-Tanner Reed[2]; 8. (DNS) 7LEX-Richie Lex

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[4]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 3. 28-Jeff Deckard[1]; 4. 51-Rob Brickert[2]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[5]; 6. 41-Steve Haefke[6]; 7. 83J-James Winetraut[7]

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. 9H-John Demoss[3]; 2. 94-Matthew Cooley[2]; 3. 34T-Tanner Reed[7]; 4. 29J-Jordan Wever[6]; 5. 46-john warner[5]; 6. 53-Jason Clark[1]; 7. 4C-Tom Cox[8]; 8. 7LEX-Richie Lex[4]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[6]; 3. 51-Rob Brickert[3]; 4. 28-Jeff Deckard[7]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[2]; 6. 41-Steve Haefke[1]; 7. 83J-James Winetraut[4]