8/7/2021 - Merced Speedway
8/7/2021 - Merced Speedway

8/7/2021
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kevin Lesch

Kevin Lesch

Biggs, CA

Hobby Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 7 6
Heat 1 7 -
Heat 2 8 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 3
2 1 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -1
3 3 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
5 13 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 8
6 8 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
7 10 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
8 15 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 7
9 11 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 2
10 12 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 2
11 6 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA -5
12 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -5
13 14 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
DNS 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
DNS 9 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
2 6 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 4
3 1 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -2
4 7 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA 3
5 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
6 3 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -3
7 8 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 1
8 5 21X Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -3
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
2 4 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 2
3 1 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
5 6 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 1
6 7 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
7 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -4
8 8 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA
2 15 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA
3 9 21X Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
5 16 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA
6 3 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA
7 14 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite
8 7 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
9 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
10 17 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
11 10 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza
12 12 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA
13 11 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA
14 6 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA
15 1 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA
DNS 8 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
DNS 13 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA 1
2 5 76 Syd Finn Syd Finn Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
3 1 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
4 9 21D Domossie Scoggins Domossie Scoggins Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 5
5 8 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
6 7 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 13 56L Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA 6
8 4 5N Allen Neal Allen Neal Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
9 14 18 Gary Hanson Gary Hanson Madera, CA Madera, CA 5
10 15 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 5
11 12 51XX Xavier Baez Xavier Baez Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
12 10 12 Luis Lopez Luis Lopez Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
13 11 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
14 16 72 Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
15 3 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -12
DNS 6 37J Donnie Shearer Donnie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
2 2 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 7 76 Syd Finn Syd Finn Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 4
4 1 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
5 5 21D Domossie Scoggins Domossie Scoggins Turlock, CA Turlock, CA -
6 4 8 George Silva George Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
7 56L Kevin Lesch Kevin Lesch Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -
8 3 73J Kristie Shearer Kristie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
9 8 72 Joy Weaver Joy Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ryan Hart Ryan Hart Dos Palos, CA Dos Palos, CA -
2 2 5N Allen Neal Allen Neal Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
3 3 37J Donnie Shearer Donnie Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 6 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
5 4 12 Luis Lopez Luis Lopez Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
6 7 51XX Xavier Baez Xavier Baez Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 5 18 Gary Hanson Gary Hanson Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
All transfer
30 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17K Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 5
2 4 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 3 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA -
4 5 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
5 1 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -4
6 8 15 Ron Hazelton Ron Hazelton Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
7 9 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 2
8 11 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 3
9 2 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -7
10 10 22 Kenny Welch Kenny Welch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
11 14 1X Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 3
12 7 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -5
13 13 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -
DNS 12 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
2 4 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 6 17K Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 3 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -1
5 2 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA -3
6 7 1X Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
DNS 1 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
All transfer
10 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 4 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 2
3 5 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 2
4 3 15 Ron Hazelton Ron Hazelton Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
5 7 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 2
6 2 22 Kenny Welch Kenny Welch Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
7 1 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA -6
All transfer
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17K Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.808
2 12 9 Blake Bower Blake Bower Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 12.821
3 4 51 Brody Fuson Brody Fuson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12.969
4 10 20 C.J. Sarna C.J. Sarna Brea, CA Brea, CA 13.041
5 1 22Q David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.155
6 6 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 13.220
7 7 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA 13.478
8 8 15 Ron Hazelton Ron Hazelton Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.839
9 5 18 Floyd Alvis Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA San Carlos, CA 13.975
10 14 22 Kenny Welch Kenny Welch Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.073
11 2 6K Michael Snider Michael Snider Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 16.739
12 9 99 Robert Carson Robert Carson Concord, CA Concord, CA 27.157
DNS 13 1X Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 27.157
DQ 11 8X Thomas Esberg Thomas Esberg Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 15.202
15 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 1
2 1 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 4MM Mason Morton Mason Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 3 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA -1
5 5 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 6 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
6 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
2 1 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -1
3 6 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA 3
4 3 4MM Mason Morton Mason Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
5 5 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 2 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -4
All transfer
25 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 3
2 1 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -1
3 3 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA -
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
5 13 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 8
6 8 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
7 10 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 3
8 15 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 7
9 11 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 2
10 12 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 2
11 6 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA -5
12 7 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -5
13 14 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
DNS 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
DNS 9 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA -
8 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 3
2 6 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 4
3 1 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza -2
4 7 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA 3
5 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
6 3 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -3
7 8 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 1
DNS 5 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 1
2 4 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 2
3 1 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -2
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
5 6 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 1
6 7 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 1
7 3 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -4
8 8 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

BCRA Midget LitesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 David Gasper David Gasper Santa Barbara, CA Santa Barbara, CA 12.567
2 15 13X Aiden Lange Aiden Lange Lakewood, CA Lakewood, CA 12.664
3 9 21K Bobby Michnowicz Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA Lomita, CA 12.700
4 5 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.714
5 16 8G Eric Greco Jr. Eric Greco Jr. Palmdale, CA Palmdale, CA 12.761
6 3 37 Dominic Del Monte Dominic Del Monte Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 12.846
7 14 18F Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 12.920
8 7 25K Hunter Kinney Hunter Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 12.924
9 2 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 12.928
10 17 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 13.019
11 10 14 Steve Roza Steve Roza 13.069
12 12 42 Jon Robertson Jon Robertson Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 13.096
13 11 2J James Turnbull James Turnbull Indio, CA Indio, CA 13.112
14 6 61 Don Hart Don Hart Campo, CA Campo, CA 13.439
15 1 03 Pat Kelly Pat Kelly Chino, CA Chino, CA 13.472
DNS 8 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 13.472
DNS 13 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett 13.472
30 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
2 8 33 D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 6
3 2 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA -1
4 3 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA -1
5 6 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 1
6 7 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
7 1 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA -6
8 9 17 Grasen Tenora Grasen Tenora Reno, NV Reno, NV 1
9 5 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA -4
0 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 8M Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.354
2 5 17V Danny Faria Jr Danny Faria Jr Tipton, CA Tipton, CA 12.683
3 1 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 12.865
4 9 99T Tanner Boul Tanner Boul Auberry, CA Auberry, CA 12.954
5 7 4 Jake Hodges Jake Hodges Simi Valley, CA Simi Valley, CA 13.090
6 6 12 Jarrett Soares Jarrett Soares Gilroy, CA Gilroy, CA 13.233
7 4 7 Trey Walters Trey Walters Reno, NV Reno, NV 13.444
8 2 33 D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 13.488
9 3 17 Grasen Tenora Grasen Tenora Reno, NV Reno, NV 14.021