10/22/2021 - Merced Speedway
10/22/2021 - Merced Speedway

10/22/2021
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nicolas Zapatero

Nicolas Zapatero

Antioch, CA

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 6 12 -6
Heat 2 6 6 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 4
2 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14
3 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 5
4 14 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 10
5 11 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 6
6 9 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 3
7 13 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
8 15 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 7
9 12 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 3
10 19 3 Bob Williamson Bob Williamson Merced, CA Merced, CA 9
11 1 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -10
12 6 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
13 3 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
14 10 28H Darrell Hughes Darrell Hughes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -4
15 17 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
16 2 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA -14
17 18 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
18 20 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
19 4 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -15
20 7 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -13
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
4 5 3 Bob Williamson Bob Williamson Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
5 6 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
DNS 3 097 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
DNS 7 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28H Darrell Hughes Darrell Hughes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
2 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -1
3 3 28 Chase Aue Chase Aue Merced, CA Merced, CA -
4 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
5 4 15 Mike Shepherd Mike Shepherd Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 51G Gavyn Manning Gavyn Manning Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 6 84 Robby Jeppesen Robby Jeppesen Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 7 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
2 1 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -1
3 4 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 3 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 7 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 5 3 Bob Williamson Bob Williamson Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
DNS 8 17Y Tim Yaeger Tim Yaeger Belmont, CA Belmont, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 3 22 Robert Marsh Robert Marsh Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
3 5 6 Jim Pettit II Jim Pettit II Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 2
4 4 2Y Justin Yaeger Justin Yaeger South San Francisco, CA South San Francisco, CA -
5 6 03 Danny Roe Danny Roe Turlock, CA Turlock, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 097 Eric Van Hooser Eric Van Hooser San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -5
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 14 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
3 3 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 6 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
5 11 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
6 13 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 7
7 4 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgerest, CA Ridgerest, CA -3
8 9 68 Billy Simkins Billy Simkins Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
9 17 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
10 7 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
11 18 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
12 12 14H Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
13 19 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 6
14 5 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -9
15 15 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
16 16 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
17 8 33G Paul Espino Paul Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA -9
18 1 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA -17
19 20 31 Mark Squadrito Mark Squadrito Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 1
20 10 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA -10
10 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 5 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
4 3 31 Mark Squadrito Mark Squadrito Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
6 9 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV 3
7 8 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
8 12 98 Glen Cook Glen Cook Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA 4
9 13 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 4
10 11 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA 1
11 4 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -7
12 6 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -6
13 10 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33G Paul Espino Paul Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 1 75 Andrew Peckham Andrew Peckham Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 8 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 83 Jason Nation Jason Nation Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 7 74 Chris Sieweke Chris Sieweke Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 1
7 5 7Z Craig Nieman Craig Nieman Reno, NV Reno, NV -2
8 6 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jim Reed Jim Reed Strathmore, CA Strathmore, CA 1
2 1 21P David Pearson David Pearson Ridgerest, CA Ridgerest, CA -1
3 4 28P John Piker John Piker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17B Tyler Blankenship Tyler Blankenship Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 6 27Z Nicolas Zapatero Nicolas Zapatero Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
7 5 15X Dennis Souza Dennis Souza Pescadero, CA Pescadero, CA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 14H Doug Hagio Doug Hagio Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -
3 6 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
4 4 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 31 Mark Squadrito Mark Squadrito Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -2
6 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
7 7 17 Dutch Jantz Dutch Jantz Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
2 1 68 Billy Simkins Billy Simkins Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 4 7D Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
4 3 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 7 33P Gavin Espino Gavin Espino Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 5 98 Glen Cook Glen Cook Mariposa, CA Mariposa, CA -2
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 333 Derek Ogden Derek Ogden Merced, CA Merced, CA 8
2 12 26S Stephen Johason Stephen Johason Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
3 1 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA -2
4 10 7M Timmy Crews Timmy Crews Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
5 17 35 Johnny Wood Johnny Wood Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 12
6 7 C4 James Cornelius James Cornelius Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
7 8 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
8 19 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 11
9 20 2A Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 11
10 5 7 Dustin Donathan Dustin Donathan Merced, CA Merced, CA -5
11 16 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
12 11 80D Dylan Wilson Dylan Wilson Bakerfields, CA Bakerfields, CA -1
13 18 2X Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
14 6 6 Jakob Ebersole Jakob Ebersole Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
15 3 76 Syd Finn Syd Finn Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -12
16 14 28S Anthony Silva Anthony Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
17 13 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
18 2 13L Jeff Lacy Jeff Lacy Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -16
19 15 717 Stephen Torres Stephen Torres Salida, CA Salida, CA -4
20 4 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -16
10 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
2 7 35 Johnny Wood Johnny Wood Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
3 3 2X Tyler Irwin Tyler Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 4 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
5 2 2A Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27 Craig Tatum Craig Tatum Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
7 5 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
DNS 6 7* Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C4 James Cornelius James Cornelius Tulare, CA Tulare, CA 1
2 6 80D Dylan Wilson Dylan Wilson Bakerfields, CA Bakerfields, CA 4
3 8 26S Stephen Johason Stephen Johason Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 1 13L Jeff Lacy Jeff Lacy Coarsegold, CA Coarsegold, CA -3
5 3 16 Ricky Childress Jr Ricky Childress Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 73S Steve Stone Steve Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
7 5 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
8 4 35 Johnny Wood Johnny Wood Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Syd Finn Syd Finn Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
2 3 (3) Dakota Keldsen Dakota Keldsen Watsonville, CA Watsonville, CA 1
3 5 7M Timmy Crews Timmy Crews Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
4 7 45S Race Shelton Race Shelton Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 2 28S Anthony Silva Anthony Silva Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2A Lonnie Tekaat Lonnie Tekaat Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
7 6 83M Chad Ragsdale Chad Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 1 27 Craig Tatum Craig Tatum Merced, CA Merced, CA -7
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 5
2 2 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
3 11 1JX Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 8
4 9 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 5
5 1 02 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
6 7 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 3 01 Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
8 12 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
DQ 5 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DQ 4 111 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DQ 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DQ 13 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Steven Johnson Steven Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 02 Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
3 5 1N Nicholas Johnson Nicholas Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 7 777 Mark Morton Mark Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 8 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 3
6 6 1JX Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
7 3 714 Rick Diaz Rick Diaz Los Banos, CA Los Banos, CA -4
DNS 4 417 Cody Brown Cody Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 1
3 4 111 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 6 67 Michael Shearer Michael Shearer Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 2
5 7 01 Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
6 5 13M Matt Mayo Matt Mayo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 2 44 Austin VanHoff Austin VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -5
8 8 C4 David Schuyler SR. David Schuyler SR. Porterville, CA Porterville, CA -
All transfer