6/19/2021 - Speedway 95
6/19/2021 - Speedway 95

6/19/2021
Speedway 95

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

7 entries

Late Model


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[5]; 2. 24-Deane Smart[4]; 3. 6-Todd Lawrence[2]; 4. 4-Wayne Parritt JR[3]; 5. 24S-Ben Ashline[6]; 6. 48-Jason Trundy[7]; 7. (DNF) 23-John Curtis[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 27-Brenton Parritt[5]; 2. 23-John Curtis[2]; 3. 6-Todd Lawrence[4]; 4. 24-Deane Smart[3]; 5. 24S-Ben Ashline[6]; 6. 48-Jason Trundy[1]; 7. (DNF) 4-Wayne Parritt JR[7]

22 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 17-Bobby Seger JR[2]; 2. 20-Joe Harriman[1]; 3. 33-Bimbo Look[5]; 4. 80-Steve Kimball[18]; 5. 35-Kris Watson[16]; 6. 1-Scott Modery[12]; 7. 2-Ryan Robinson[7]; 8. 14-Anthony Moore[17]; 9. 8X-Joe Legere[8]; 10. 77-Donny Blanchard[4]; 11. 63-Tim Robinson[22]; 12. 23-Michael Millett[20]; 13. 11D-James Doucette[14]; 14. 62-Al Robinson[9]; 15. 54-JR Howlett[21]; 16. 03-Michael Overlock[13]; 17. 9-JR Ogden[19]; 18. (DNF) 4-Zach Audet[3]; 19. (DNF) 24H-Garett Hayman[10]; 20. (DNF) 69-Doug Day[6]; 21. (DNF) 81-Pete Robinson[15]; 22. (DNF) 84-Spencer Sweatt[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 80-Steve Kimball[2]; 2. 17-Bobby Seger JR[5]; 3. 77-Donny Blanchard[1]; 4. 9-JR Ogden[4]; 5. 62-Al Robinson[8]; 6. 84-Spencer Sweatt[6]; 7. 54-JR Howlett[7]; 8. 81-Pete Robinson[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Joe Harriman[2]; 2. 4-Zach Audet[1]; 3. 33-Bimbo Look[3]; 4. 2-Ryan Robinson[4]; 5. 24H-Garett Hayman[5]; 6. 1-Scott Modery[6]; 7. 11D-James Doucette[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 35-Kris Watson[2]; 2. 14-Anthony Moore[6]; 3. 69-Doug Day[4]; 4. 8X-Joe Legere[7]; 5. 23-Michael Millett[3]; 6. 03-Michael Overlock[1]; 7. (DNS) 63-Tim Robinson

9 entries

Sport 4


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac Rollins[7]; 2. 20-Josh Merrill[6]; 3. 10B-Hunter Bennett[1]; 4. 22-Matthew Burrill[2]; 5. 07-Roy Hathorn[9]; 6. 00-Lewis Badger[8]; 7. (DNF) 97-Barry Elston[5]; 8. (DNF) 13-William Maheu[4]; 9. (DNF) 28-Andrew McTague Jr[3]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Josh Merrill[3]; 2. 10-Isaac Rollins[7]; 3. 10B-Hunter Bennett[4]; 4. 22-Matthew Burrill[9]; 5. 28-Andrew McTague Jr[1]; 6. 00-Lewis Badger[2]; 7. 13-William Maheu[5]; 8. (DNF) 97-Barry Elston[8]; 9. (DNF) 07-Roy Hathorn[6]

13 entries

CageRunner


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 51X-Jordan Kimball[8]; 2. 14K-Kevin Seekins[1]; 3. 15X-Jason Phillips[9]; 4. 8-Adam Gardner[2]; 5. 78-Dustyn Carrow[3]; 6. 7-Jayson Hyde[10]; 7. 14-Dustin Cote[5]; 8. 51-Dalaney Dunn[4]; 9. 33-David Boulier[7]; 10. 6-Edward Salisbury[11]; 11. 80X-Derrick Taylor[13]; 12. 22-Tim Daley[6]; 13. (DNS) 34-Jason Trundy

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15X-Jason Phillips[4]; 2. 8-Adam Gardner[6]; 3. 78-Dustyn Carrow[3]; 4. 14-Dustin Cote[2]; 5. 6-Edward Salisbury[1]; 6. 33-David Boulier[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14K-Kevin Seekins[1]; 2. 51X-Jordan Kimball[6]; 3. 51-Dalaney Dunn[2]; 4. 7-Jayson Hyde[4]; 5. 22-Tim Daley[5]; 6. (DNS) 34-Jason Trundy