9/24/2021 - Salina Speedway
9/24/2021 - Salina Speedway

9/24/2021
Salina Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Corey Lagroon

Corey Lagroon

Salina, KS

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 12
2 7 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
3 1 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -2
4 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
5 11 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 6
6 12 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 6
7 5 33D Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
8 9 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
9 19 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
10 8 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
11 16 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
12 4 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -8
13 20 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 7
14 15 819 Darrick Klima Darrick Klima Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
15 18 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 3
16 2 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS -14
17 DNF 14 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
18 DNF 10 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -8
19 DNF 6 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -13
20 DNF 17 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
2 2 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 4 819 Darrick Klima Darrick Klima Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
4 7 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
5 3 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
6 9 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 3
7 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
8 14 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 6
Top 8 transfer
9 15 191 Shawn Govern Shawn Govern Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 6
10 13 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
11 16 29C Cooper Weis Cooper Weis Little River, KS Little River, KS 5
12 10 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -2
13 DNF 11 71S Derek Smith Derek Smith Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
14 DNF 8 11A Austin Rogers Austin Rogers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -6
15 DNF 12 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -3
DNS 5 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -
2 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
3 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
4 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
6 9 819 Darrick Klima Darrick Klima Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 3
7 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
8 2 52 Cliff Shepard Cliff Shepard Ogden, KS Ogden, KS -6
9 4 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -5
10 10 29C Cooper Weis Cooper Weis Little River, KS Little River, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 6
2 3 007 Zach Nitsch Zach Nitsch Delia, KS Delia, KS 1
3 5 33D Dustin Daniels Dustin Daniels Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
4 6 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 2 4 David Trauernicht David Trauernicht Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
7 1 11A Austin Rogers Austin Rogers Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -6
8 4 71S Derek Smith Derek Smith Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -4
9 DNF 8 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
2 7 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 5
3 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
4 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 6 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
7 8 70 Brad Morris Brad Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
8 2 33 Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
9 9 191 Shawn Govern Shawn Govern Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
2 2 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
3 11 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 8
4 8 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
5 4 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -1
6 13 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 7
7 12 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 5
8 9 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
9 6 29W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
10 17 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 7
11 10 20 Warrren Huffman Warrren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
12 5 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -7
13 16 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
14 20 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 6
15 DNF 18 135 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
16 DNF 1 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -15
17 DNF 14 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -3
18 DNF 15 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -3
19 DNF 19 37P Tristan Phillips Tristan Phillips Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
DNS 3 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
2 5 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
3 4 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 1
4 3 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 12 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 7
6 1 135 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 11 37P Tristan Phillips Tristan Phillips Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 4
8 9 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 7 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
10 DNF 8 21G Grady Edwards Grady Edwards Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -2
11 DNF 10 20$ Shannon Edwards Shannon Edwards Sterling, KS Sterling, KS -1
DNS 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 7 6B Travis Burger Travis Burger Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 5
3 2 120 Stacey Huffman Stacey Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
4 3 9X Josh Boyd Josh Boyd Silver Lake, KS Silver Lake, KS -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 135 Hunter Vogan Hunter Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 6 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -
7 8 70 Don Morris Don Morris Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
8 DNF 5 20$ Shannon Edwards Shannon Edwards Sterling, KS Sterling, KS -3
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 5 7V Adam Vrbka Adam Vrbka Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 3
3 7 77W Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
4 3 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
6 8 L26 Luke Stallbaumer Luke Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 2
7 4 21G Grady Edwards Grady Edwards Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -3
8 DNF 2 37P Tristan Phillips Tristan Phillips Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -6
6 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Warrren Huffman Warrren Huffman Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
2 1 29W Tyler Wolf Tyler Wolf Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
3 5 1V Chris Vogan Chris Vogan Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 7 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 30 Gary Bradford Gary Bradford Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
6 6 6 Ryan Ayers Ryan Ayers Salina, KS Salina, KS -
7 2 4M Matthew Miller Matthew Miller Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -5
8 8 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS -
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 4 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 2
3 14 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 11
4 8 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 4
5 16 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 11
6 10 2 Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 4
7 19 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 12
8 17 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 9
9 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -8
10 2 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -8
11 13 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
12 15 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 3
13 9 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
14 20 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 6
15 6 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -9
16 DNF 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -9
17 DNF 12 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -5
18 DNF 18 55D Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
19 DNF 11 124 Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -8
20 DNF 5 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -15
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
2 3 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 1
3 4 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 9 47 Robert Foster Robert Foster Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 7 6M Jason Mallory Jason Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 11 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS 3
9 13 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Solomon, KS Solomon, KS 4
10 8 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
11 DNF 6 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -5
12 DNF 10 97M Jeremie Myers Jeremie Myers Junctin City, KS Junctin City, KS -2
DNS 12 08 Nick Budig Nick Budig Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -
12 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
2 3 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
3 2 55D Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -1
4 13 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 9
Top 4 transfer
5 10 3X Raymond Ketner Raymond Ketner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
6 6 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS -
7 DNF 4 57X Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS -3
8 DNF 12 22K Kodi Dale Kodi Dale Patridge, KS Patridge, KS 4
9 DNF 11 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
10 DNF 1 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -9
11 DNF 5 97 Chase Moore Chase Moore Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
DNS 8 64C Joey Crowder Joey Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -
DNS 9 63 Derrick Brown Derrick Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33K Josh Everhart Josh Everhart Burlingame, KS Burlingame, KS 1
2 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
3 4 2 Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
5 5 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -
6 8 X1 Tracy Schaefer Tracy Schaefer Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
7 7 6M Jason Mallory Jason Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 9 47 Robert Foster Robert Foster Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 3 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
10 DNF 10 63C Austin Carter Austin Carter Solomon, KS Solomon, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ 1
2 4 401K Karter Granzella Karter Granzella Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
3 7 6 Trace Ayers Trace Ayers Brookville, KS Brookville, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11 Christine Holt Christine Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
5 6 202 Kenny Ziegler Kenny Ziegler Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
6 10 97 Chase Moore Chase Moore Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
7 1 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
8 5 63 Derrick Brown Derrick Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -3
9 9 6AM Aaron Mallory Aaron Mallory Salina, KS Salina, KS -
10 8 55X Mike Burian Mike Burian Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 124 Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 3
2 9 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 7
3 7 82 Joey Richmond Joey Richmond Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
5 8 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
6 3 6N Joe Baker Joe Baker Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
7 6 F0 AJ Finch AJ Finch Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -1
8 1 97M Jeremie Myers Jeremie Myers Junctin City, KS Junctin City, KS -7
9 2 08 Nick Budig Nick Budig Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -7
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 2
2 7 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 5
3 6 48 Craig Miller Craig Miller Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 55D Curt Drake Curt Drake Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -
5 9 57X Aaron Esparza Aaron Esparza Clearwater, KS Clearwater, KS 4
6 8 21 Red Everhart Red Everhart Osage City, KS Osage City, KS 2
7 DNF 5 64C Joey Crowder Joey Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
8 DNF 2 3X Raymond Ketner Raymond Ketner Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
9 DNF 1 22K Kodi Dale Kodi Dale Patridge, KS Patridge, KS -8
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 12 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 10
3 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 4
4 9 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
5 3 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -2
6 13 10C Shay Simoneau Shay Simoneau Damar, KS Damar, KS 7
7 11 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
8 8 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
9 17 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 8
10 14 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
11 6 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
12 2 17W Duane Wahrman Duane Wahrman Pratt, KS Pratt, KS -10
13 15 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
14 19 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
15 4 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -11
16 5 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -11
17 18 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
18 20 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
19 DNF 1 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS -18
20 DNF 16 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Shay Simoneau Shay Simoneau Damar, KS Damar, KS -
2 6 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
3 5 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 8 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
5 11 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 6
6 2 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
7 13 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
8 10 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
Top 8 transfer
9 7 21L John Livingston John Livingston Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
10 DNF 12 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
11 DNF 9 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
12 DNF 4 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS -8
13 DNF 3 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -10
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
2 1 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -1
3 2 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE -1
4 6 D68 Dion Priddy Dion Priddy Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 10C Shay Simoneau Shay Simoneau Damar, KS Damar, KS -2
6 8 29C Lane Crowder Lane Crowder Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
7 4 21L John Livingston John Livingston Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
8 7 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
DNS 9 122 Lyle Russell Lyle Russell Hays, KS Hays, KS -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7N Nicholas Ronnebaum Nicholas Ronnebaum Onaga, KS Onaga, KS 5
2 2 12 Michael Wade Michael Wade Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
3 3 00J John Martinez John Martinez Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 8 70 Billy McBride Billy McBride Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 22 Dennis Berry Dennis Berry Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
6 4 67 Caleb Davis Caleb Davis Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
7 1 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -6
8 DNF 5 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -3
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Murray Haugen Murray Haugen Deshler, NE Deshler, NE -
2 3 3 Taylor Huss Taylor Huss Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 1
3 8 17W Duane Wahrman Duane Wahrman Pratt, KS Pratt, KS 5
4 2 15E Elliott May Elliott May Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS 1
6 7 06 Tony Slothower Tony Slothower Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
7 5 72D Duane McAnarney Duane McAnarney Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
8 DNF 4 72V Jesse Vanlaningham Jesse Vanlaningham Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 24X Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 4 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 3 04 Alison Bird Alison Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
5 5 24 Ashlyn May Ashlyn May Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 7 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
7 8 14M Dakota Rymer Dakota Rymer Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
8 DNF 6 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS -2
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24Z Zach Bohlmeyer Zach Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 9K Kaden Murray Kaden Murray Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 5 24X Drake Bohlmeyer Drake Bohlmeyer Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 6 24 Ashlyn May Ashlyn May Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 4 04 Alison Bird Alison Bird Brookville, KS Brookville, KS -1
6 8 45 David Kappel David Kappel Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 2
7 7 42J Alec Jeske Alec Jeske Salina, KS Salina, KS -
8 DNF 3 14M Dakota Rymer Dakota Rymer Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
All transfer