9/14/2021 - I-94 Speedway
9/14/2021 - I-94 Speedway

9/14/2021
I-94 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Bernick

Aaron Bernick

Duluth, MN

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
W100 Pure Stock Feature 7 5 2
W100 Pure Stock Heat 1 3 4 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA HornetW100 Hornet Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
2 22 27 Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 20
3 8 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 5
4 10 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
5 15 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 10
6 7 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
7 17 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 10
8 18 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 10
9 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -5
10 13 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
11 16 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN 5
12 19 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 7
13 23 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN 10
14 28 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 14
15 26 25T Kyle Tirrel Kyle Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 11
16 20 33H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN 4
17 DNF 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -15
18 DNF 11 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -7
19 DNF 3 27R Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -16
20 DNF 1 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -19
21 DNF 12 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
22 DNF 14 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -8
23 DNF 25 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
24 DNF 24 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
25 DNF 21 42A Kevin Stock Kevin Stock Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
DNS 27 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
DQ 9 W100 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
DQ 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetW100 Hornet Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 1 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 9 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 6
4 8 01 Nathan Kohl Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 4
5 7 21 Zach Kort Zach Kort Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
6 3 23T Anthony Jenson Anthony Jenson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -3
7 6 42A Kevin Stock Kevin Stock Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
DNS 10 7S Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -
DNS 5 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
DQ 4 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetW100 Hornet Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 7
2 9 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 7
3 4 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
4 3 81 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 7 27M Katelyn Warner Katelyn Warner Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 2
6 1 12 Brent Engler Brent Engler Barrett, MN Barrett, MN -5
7 5 33H Jacob Hagen Jacob Hagen Elbow Lake, MN Elbow Lake, MN -2
8 DNF 6 13 Curtis Huseth Curtis Huseth Underwood, MN Underwood, MN -2
DQ 2 25T Kyle Tirrel Kyle Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetW100 Hornet Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27R Matt Pederson Matt Pederson Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
2 3 11 Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 2 50M Brady Molter Brady Molter Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
4 8 W100 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
5 6 26 Jenna Hagemann Jenna Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN Fort Ripley, MN 1
6 5 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 1 7Z Madison Schreiber Madison Schreiber Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -6
8 7 27 Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 9 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockW100 Pure Stock Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 66R Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 1
3 2 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -1
4 8 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 4
5 7 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
6 9 89F Bonnie Farrington Bonnie Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 3
7 DNF 6 24F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -1
8 DNF 5 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
9 DNF 10 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 1
10 DNF 4 66 Max Prusak Max Prusak Hopkins, MN Hopkins, MN -6
DNS 11 3 Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockW100 Pure Stock Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66R Michael Roth Michael Roth Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
2 2 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -
3 1 24F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
4 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 6 89F Bonnie Farrington Bonnie Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 1
6 5 3 Guy Gaskill Guy Gaskill Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockW100 Pure Stock Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Max Prusak Max Prusak Hopkins, MN Hopkins, MN -
2 3 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
3 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
5 2 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -3