5/15/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
5/15/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

5/15/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 9 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 7
3 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
4 1 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
5 4 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 16 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 10
7 8 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
8 18 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 10
9 7 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
10 12 691 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
11 5 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -6
12 3 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -9
13 14 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
14 13 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -1
15 6 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
16 19 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
17 15 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
18 24 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
19 11 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -8
20 23 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
21 17 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -4
22 20 98H Michael Heckenast Michael Heckenast Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
23 21 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -2
24 22 09 Chad Burress Chad Burress -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 1 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
3 4 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 1
4 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
5 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
6 6 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
7 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
8 3 09 Chad Burress Chad Burress -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 1
2 8 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 6
3 5 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 4 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
5 6 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
6 7 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
7 1 98H Michael Heckenast Michael Heckenast Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
8 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
2 2 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
3 5 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 8 691 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 4
5 3 X13 Mark Goldstein Mark Goldstein Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
6 6 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
7 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -6
8 4 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
2 3 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 8 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 5
4 5 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
5 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
6 11 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
7 17 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
8 13 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
9 12 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
10 14 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 4
11 4 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
12 9 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
13 16 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
14 24 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 10
15 20 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
16 21 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 5
17 1 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -16
18 23 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
19 10 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -9
20 18 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
21 15 11P Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
22 19 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -3
23 22 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
DNS 7 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
12 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
2 1 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
3 3 11P Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 5 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 4 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
7 10 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 3
8 7 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 16 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 7
10 11 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
11 9 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
12 8 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
Top 12 transfer
13 13 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
14 14 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -
15 12 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
DNS 15 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
2 3 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
5 7 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 4 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
7 2 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -
2 3 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
3 4 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
5 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 2 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -4
7 6 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
2 3 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 1
3 2 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 11P Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 6 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 5 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
DNS 4 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
2 2 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
3 5 942 Alex Hickham Alex Hickham Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 4 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
6 1 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -5
7 7 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 13 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 9
5 2 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
6 8 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
7 17 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 10
8 9 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
9 19 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 10
10 6 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
11 16 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
12 12 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
13 20 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
14 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -7
15 23 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 8
16 5 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill -11
17 14 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
18 22 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 4
19 21 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
20 10 128 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -10
21 18 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -3
22 15 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -7
23 24 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 1
DQ 11 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
10 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
2 4 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
3 2 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
4 10 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 6
5 3 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
6 5 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez 1
8 9 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
9 6 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
DNS 7 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -
10 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 4 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
3 8 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 5
4 7 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 3 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX -2
6 9 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
8 10 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
9 1 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX -8
DNS 5 704 Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 416 Chase Neill Chase Neill -
2 3 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
3 5 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
5 4 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 2 22T Terrydon Maroney Terrydon Maroney Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -4
7 6 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -1
8 7 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
2 5 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
3 6 128 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 8 Justin VanMatre Justin VanMatre White Settlement, TX White Settlement, TX 4
5 7 11L Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 2
6 3 704 Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -3
7 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
8 2 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -6
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
3 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
5 3 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
6 7 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 1
7 6 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -1
8 8 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 1 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
3 7 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2J Jordan Hefler Jordan Hefler Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 6 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 2 75 Casey Morris Casey Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
7 8 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
8 4 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
2 7 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 5
3 2 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
4 6 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
5 5 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
6 16 47C Harold Clifton Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 10
7 1 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
8 9 J318 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
9 13 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX 4
10 10 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
11 11 66B Kevin Boyd Kevin Boyd Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
12 12 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
13 14 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
14 8 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
15 15 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
16 3 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -13
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
2 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
3 6 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
4 7 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 1 J318 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 3 66B Kevin Boyd Kevin Boyd Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
7 8 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX 1
8 2 7D Donivan Morehead Donivan Morehead Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 7 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
3 6 491 William Creese William Creese Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
4 3 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
5 1 413 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
6 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -4
7 4 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
3 8 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
4 9 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 5
5 10 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 5
6 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
7 13 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
8 16 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 8
9 18 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 9
10 17 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 7
11 11 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -
12 3 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -9
13 4 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -9
14 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -12
15 12 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
16 7 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -9
17 15 58L Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Richland Hills, TX Richland Hills, TX -2
18 14 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 8 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 6
3 6 8J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
4 4 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 7 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 1 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -5
7 9 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
8 2 58L Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Richland Hills, TX Richland Hills, TX -6
9 3 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
2 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 5
3 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
4 3 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
5 5 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
6 4 29* TJ Lackey TJ Lackey Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
7 11J Justin Radcliff Justin Radcliff Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 6 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
9 8 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
2 8 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 6
3 4 41T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 11 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
5 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
6 2 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -4
7 6 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
8 20 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 12
9 5 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
10 12 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 2
11 17 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
12 14 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
13 16 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 3
14 9 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -5
15 15 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
16 10 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -6
17 3 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -14
18 18 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
19 19 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -
20 DNF 13 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -7
12 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 4 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
3 5 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
4 3 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
5 2 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
6 8 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
7 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -1
8 7 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
10 10 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX -
11 12 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
12 9 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
13 13 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -
14 15 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
DNS 14 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
2 1 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -1
3 3 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -
4 5 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 1
5 8 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
6 9 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
7 7 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
8 6 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
9 2 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -7
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
2 5 41T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 3 22 Lucas Scherb Lucas Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
4 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
5 6 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 1
6 4 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
7 8 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
8 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX 1
9 2 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -7
8 Laps

Texas Sprint SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 3
2 8 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 6
3 6 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
4 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
5 3 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
6 9 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
7 7 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
9 2 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -7