7/17/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
7/17/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/17/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
3 12 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX 9
4 11 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 7
5 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 10 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
7 8 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
8 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
9 9 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
10 14 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 4
11 15 8 Levi Hodges Levi Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX 4
12 17 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
13 5 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -8
14 20 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
15 23 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 8
16 13 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -3
17 21 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro 4
18 18 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
19 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -13
20 19 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
21 16 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
22 24 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 2
23 22 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
24 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -17
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 4 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
3 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
4 7 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 8 V18 Kenny Merritt Kenny Merritt Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
6 5 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
7 6 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
8 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 3 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
4 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
5 4 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -1
6 8 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 2
7 5 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 7 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 1 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 4 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 6 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX 2
5 3 8 Levi Hodges Levi Hodges Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
6 5 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
7 7 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -
8 8 44X James Brown James Brown Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 10 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 8
3 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 9 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
5 1 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
6 8 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
7 12 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 5
8 13 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
9 3 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
10 11 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
11 14 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
12 18 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 6
13 20 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 7
14 4 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -10
15 24 15 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX 9
16 15 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
17 17 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
18 21 45X Travis Rivers Travis Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
19 23 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
20 16 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
21 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -19
22 6 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -16
DNS 19 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
DNS 22 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 6 111 Michael Young Michael Young Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
3 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 3 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 1 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -5
7 8 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 1
DNS 4 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 4
2 6 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
3 7 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 4
4 2 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 4 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
6 1 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
7 8 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
8 3 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 4
3 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 8 26G Austin Gooding Austin Gooding Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 4 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 3 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
7 7 45X Travis Rivers Travis Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -
8 BF 2 15 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 2 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 5 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
4 4 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
5 9 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
6 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
7 11 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
8 7 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 21 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 12
10 14 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
11 6 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -5
12 17 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 5
13 8 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
14 13 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
15 19 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
16 22 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
17 16 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
18 25 142 Dustin Shoemaker Dustin Shoemaker Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 7
19 23 25N Clayton Nichols Clayton Nichols Dibell, TX Dibell, TX 4
20 18 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
21 24 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles 3
22 10 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -12
23 12 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -11
24 15 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -9
25 20 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -5
DNS 26 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
2 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 7 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 9 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 4
6 6 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 8 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
8 2 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -6
DNS 5 69X Cody Miles Cody Miles -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 2 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
3 3 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
4 5 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
5 4 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 7 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
7 6 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
8 8 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 1
3 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
4 6 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
5 8 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
6 5 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
7 2 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -5
8 BF 7 25N Clayton Nichols Clayton Nichols Dibell, TX Dibell, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 8
2 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
3 12 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
4 10 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
5 1 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
6 5 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -1
7 3 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
8 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
9 7 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -2
10 11 88D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead 1
11 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -9
12 4 7R Jason Burns Jason Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -8
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
2 4 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
3 6 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
4 3 7R Jason Burns Jason Burns Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
5 2 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -3
6 1 88D Bobby Morehead Bobby Morehead -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
2 4 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
3 6 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
4 3 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -1
5 1 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
6 5 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 84T David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
3 2 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
4 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
5 8 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 3
6 5 5R Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -1
7 7 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -
8 16 94 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
9 12 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
10 10 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
11 14 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
12 18 33 Jay Turner Jay Turner Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 6
13 19 13E Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
14 9 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -5
15 11 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
16 15 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
17 13 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -4
18 17 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
19 6 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill -13
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 5 84T David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX 3
3 6 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 3
4 2 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
5 4 8T Tatum Bell Tatum Bell Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -1
6 7 94 Jason Lowe Jason Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
7 1 13E Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -
2 4 5R Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 2
3 5 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX 2
4 2 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
5 3 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
6 6 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 5 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 3
3 4 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX 1
4 2 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
5 6 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
6 3 33 Jay Turner Jay Turner Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
2 5 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 3
3 2 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX -1
4 7 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 6 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT 1
6 1 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -5
DQ 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
6 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 3
2 5 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 2 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
4 6 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
5 7 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
6 1 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT -5
7 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
All transfer