7/31/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
7/31/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

7/31/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 5 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 4 09C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
4 9 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 5
5 6 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
6 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 21 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 14
8 13 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
9 15 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 6
10 11 155 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 1
11 16 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
12 14 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
13 19 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
14 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -12
15 18 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
16 1 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -15
17 12 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -5
18 17 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
19 7 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -12
20 10 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -10
DNS 20 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Bosco Garrett Bosco Garrett Dublin, TX Dublin, TX -
2 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 4 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 6 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
5 5 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
6 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
7 7 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
2 3 09C Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 7 155 Donny Singer Donny Singer Waldo, WI Waldo, WI 4
4 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -2
5 4 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 6 0 Tim Carman Tim Carman Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
7 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 7 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
4 5 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
5 2 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -3
6 3 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 BF 1 707 P.J Egbert P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 4
2 4 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
3 10 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
4 3 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 7 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
6 11 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
7 24 87M Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17
8 14 54G Trevor Goad Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
9 13 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 4
10 9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
11 19 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 8
12 1 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -11
13 18 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 5
14 25 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX 11
15 20 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
16 12 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -4
17 17 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -
18 22 90X Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 4
19 23 3C Colton Pardue Colton Pardue Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
20 21 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
DNS 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
DQ 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DQ 15 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DQ 16 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
DQ 2 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -
2 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
3 6 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 3
4 8 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
5 4 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -1
6 3 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
7 5 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
8 9 90X Gavin Richardson Gavin Richardson Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 1
9 2 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
2 4 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 8 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 4
5 5 54G Trevor Goad Trevor Goad Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
6 3 48M Marshall McKelvy Marshall McKelvy Kennedall, TX Kennedall, TX -3
7 2 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 1 3C Colton Pardue Colton Pardue Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25J Danny Cavanagh Danny Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 5 87 David Montgomery David Montgomery Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
3 6 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
4 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 2 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
6 8 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
7 3 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
8 4 87M Collin Montgomery Collin Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 3 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 5 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
4 6 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 14 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
6 12 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 6
7 8 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
8 7 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
9 13 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
10 9 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -1
11 15 187 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
12 19 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 7
13 18 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
14 25 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 11
15 23 16 Jimmy Rawlins Jimmy Rawlins Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 8
16 22 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
17 26 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
18 1 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -17
19 4 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -15
20 24 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 4
21 27 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
22 10 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -12
23 17 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls -6
24 21 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -3
25 20 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -5
26 11 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -15
DQ 16 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 4
2 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
3 1 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 2 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -2
5 6 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
6 7 16B Robert Barber Robert Barber Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
7 8 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
8 9 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 4 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
2 2 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 5 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 1 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
5 8 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
6 7 18 Eric Qualls Eric Qualls 1
7 4 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
8 6 16 Jimmy Rawlins Jimmy Rawlins Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -2
9 9 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 3 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 6 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
4 2 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
5 1 187 Connor Montgomery Connor Montgomery Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
6 9 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
7 7 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 8 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
DQ 5 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
2 5 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
3 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
4 10 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
5 9 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
6 8 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
7 6 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
8 11 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
9 1 23 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
10 3 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -7
11 12 67 doug leasure doug leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
12 7 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
2 5 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
3 4 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
4 6 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
5 2 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
6 1 MS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
3 2 115J Jacob Henderson Jacob Henderson Hillsboro, TX Hillsboro, TX -1
4 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 1 23 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
DNS 6 67 doug leasure doug leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

Junior LimitedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
2 4 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 5 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 2
4 8 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX 4
5 1 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
6 6 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT -
7 7 29LR Caiden Reynolds Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
DQ 2 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX -
6 Laps

Junior LimitedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 601 Trevor Cogburn Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 5
2 4 9 Liam Holland Liam Holland , TX , TX 2
3 3 74 Brody Tarrant Brody Tarrant Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 8 707 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 4
5 7 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 2 11 Brenden Burgess Brenden Burgess Alvarado, VT Alvarado, VT -4
7 1 29LR Caiden Reynolds Caiden Reynolds Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
8 5 89 Wyatt Sexton Wyatt Sexton West, TX West, TX -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 2 73 Jay Rotun Jay Rotun Fate, TX Fate, TX -
3 4 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
4 3 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 2 73 Jay Rotun Jay Rotun Fate, TX Fate, TX -
3 4 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
4 3 4 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
All transfer