8/21/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
8/21/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

8/21/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Riddle

Jason Riddle

Balch Springs, TX

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 19 -4
Heat 3 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 9
2 8 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
3 18 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 15
4 13 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
5 5 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
6 11 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
7 21 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 14
8 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -6
9 6 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
10 16 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 6
11 17 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
12 14 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 2
13 4 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -9
14 19 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
15 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
16 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -15
17 12 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -5
18 7 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -11
19 15 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -4
DQ 20 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
DQ 3 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
2 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
3 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -1
4 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -3
5 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 4 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
DQ 3 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 2
2 2 3 Sam Spadaro Sam Spadaro -
3 6 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
4 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 5 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -
6 1 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -5
7 7 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
2 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 3 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 5 35 Jason Riddle Jason Riddle Balch Springs, TX Balch Springs, TX -
6 7 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
7 1 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 4
2 9 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
3 7 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 4
4 17 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13
5 11 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
6 20 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 14
7 16 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
8 2 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -6
9 4 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
10 8 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
11 12 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
12 15 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 3
13 18 54C Wes Cummings Wes Cummings 5
14 14 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
15 3 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -12
16 13 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
17 1 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -16
18 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -12
DNS 19 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
DQ 10 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
2 6 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
3 2 2W James Willis James Willis Plano, TX Plano, TX -1
4 7 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
5 3 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 1 79 Ryan Eyer Ryan Eyer North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -5
7 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
2 4 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 2
3 1 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
4 7 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
5 3 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
6 6 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
7 5 54C Wes Cummings Wes Cummings -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 5 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
3 3 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
4 4 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 2 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 4 11 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
3 5 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
4 1 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
5 6 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 9 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
7 7 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
8 10 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
9 21 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 12
10 23 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13
11 20 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 9
12 8 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4
13 24 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 11
14 11 56 Jason Cook Jason Cook -3
15 12 72X Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
16 15 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
17 16 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -1
18 19 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
19 13 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
20 14 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
21 18 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
22 2 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -20
DNS 22 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -
DNS 17 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
DNS 25 16 Jimmy Rawlins Jimmy Rawlins Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
2 4 61 Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 8 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
4 2 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
5 6 56 Jason Cook Jason Cook 1
6 5 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
7 7 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -7
DNS 9 54M Jeff Martinez Jeff Martinez -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
2 4 16 Jimmy Rawlins Jimmy Rawlins Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 2
3 8 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
4 3 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 6 72X Donald Johnson Donald Johnson Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
6 7 96L Dustin Lemaster Dustin Lemaster Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
7 1 23 Toby Morris Toby Morris Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -6
8 5 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
2 8 11 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
3 1 00 Chris Wolfe Chris Wolfe Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
4 7 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 2 76 Samuel Burgess Samuel Burgess Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
6 6 42 Ryan Smitherman Ryan Smitherman Grandbury, TX Grandbury, TX -
7 5 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
DQ 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
2 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 4 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
4 3 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
5 7 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 6 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
7 2 316 Jared Burtchell Jared Burtchell Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
2 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
3 7 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 6 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 3 316 Jared Burtchell Jared Burtchell Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
6 2 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
DQ 5 47E Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
2 7 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 5
3 13 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 10
4 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
5 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
6 12 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX 6
7 6 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
8 5 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -3
9 11 1X Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
10 1 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -9
11 3 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -8
12 2 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -10
DNS 10 20S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -
2 3 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 5 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
4 7 20S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
5 6 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
6 2 1X Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
DQ 4 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
2 5 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
3 1 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
4 4 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
5 2 4S Michael Svehlak Michael Svehlak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
6 3 87 Jimmy Littlejohn Jimmy Littlejohn Everman, TX Everman, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
2 6 27P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 4
3 5 42P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 2
4 8 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
5 1 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -4
6 3 5R Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -3
7 4 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -3
8 2 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -6
9 12 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
10 19 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX 9
11 15 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
12 20 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
13 10 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
14 14 25X Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
15 13 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
16 16 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX -
17 17 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
18 22 13E Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
19 9 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill -10
20 18 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
21 21 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
DNS 23 88B Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -
DQ 11 4R Ricky Randall Ricky Randall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
2 2 151 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -
3 3 5R Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -
4 6 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
5 4 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1
6 7 121 Brian Falkenburg Brian Falkenburg Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
7 5 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
8 1 13E Emalee Lowe Emalee Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42P Jeff Patterson Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
2 3 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX 1
3 2 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
4 8 4R Ricky Randall Ricky Randall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
5 7 25X Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
6 6 117 Billy White Billy White Temple, TX Temple, TX -
7 5 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
8 4 88B Kaden Bennett Kaden Bennett Benbrook, TX Benbrook, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
2 5 27P Dallas Patterson Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
3 6 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill 3
4 7 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
5 2 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
6 3 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -3
7 1 13 Nathan Lowe Nathan Lowe Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
All transfer