9/4/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/4/2021 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/4/2021
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 6 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
5 11 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
6 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
7 12 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
8 5 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX -3
9 7 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
10 21 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 11
11 2 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -9
12 16 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 4
13 18 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
14 13 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
15 19 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX 4
16 20 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 4
17 1 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -16
18 14 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
19 17 2B Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -2
20 15 127 Sean Wofford Sean Wofford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
DNS 9 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 6 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
3 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
4 7 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
5 4 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
6 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -3
7 1 55 Dylan Sveom Dylan Sveom Saginaw, TX Saginaw, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
2 6 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
3 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 2 6C Caleb Crenshaw Caleb Crenshaw Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 4 54R David Redmon David Redmon Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -1
6 1 2B Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -5
7 7 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 3 12 Shawn Mize Shawn Mize Duncanville, TX Duncanville, TX 1
3 1 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -2
4 6 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
5 7 127 Sean Wofford Sean Wofford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
6 2 121 Roman Garcia Roman Garcia Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -4
7 4 33 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
2 5 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
3 9 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 11 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 7
5 4 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
6 2 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
7 10 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
8 15 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX 7
9 25 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 16
10 12 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
11 19 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 8
12 14 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
13 26 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13
14 18 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
15 22 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 7
16 17 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
17 7 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
18 20 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
19 27 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 8
20 23 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
21 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -13
22 1 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -21
23 21 2G Ronald Allison Ronald Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
24 24 45X Travis Rivers Travis Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -
25 13 21B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -12
26 16 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -10
DNS 28 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
DQ 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
2 3 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 5 21B Brayden Beard Brayden Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 1
5 7 118 J.R. Doughty J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 6 2G Ronald Allison Ronald Allison Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
DQ 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 184 Dylan French Dylan French Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
3 4 12 Gary Fox Gary Fox Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 5 5R Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 2 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 7 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
7 6 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 190 Vinny Rabozzi Vinny Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
2 5 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
3 4 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 1
4 1 14 Todd West Todd West Hudson Oaks, TX Hudson Oaks, TX -3
5 7 49K Klayton Reeves Klayton Reeves Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 2 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
7 6 48X Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
2 5 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 6 16X Don Owens Don Owens Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
4 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
5 7 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 3 45X Travis Rivers Travis Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
7 2 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
3 5 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
4 4 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
5 9 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
6 10 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
7 13 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
8 15 54Z Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 7
9 19 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 10
10 6 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
11 20 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 9
12 12 21T William Tryon William Tryon Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
13 23 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 10
14 14 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
15 18 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 3
16 2 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -14
17 17 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
18 21 172X Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX 3
19 7 18X Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -12
20 11 10X James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX -9
21 8 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -13
22 22 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
DQ 16 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 2 R12 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
3 4 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
4 6 456 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
5 5 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
6 7 504X Jason Cook Jason Cook 1
7 8 81 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
8 3 47J Justin Hossler Justin Hossler Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 AJ Gardner AJ Gardner Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 3 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 4 18X Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
4 6 10X James Hoffman Jr James Hoffman Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 2
5 7 13C Cody Schulz Cody Schulz Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
6 8 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 5 05 Randy Buttery Randy Buttery Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
DQ 2 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151K Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
2 1 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
3 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
4 2 21T William Tryon William Tryon Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -2
5 5 54Z Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
6 6 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
7 7 172X Mathew Bynum Mathew Bynum Azle, TX Azle, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
2 8 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
3 10 48 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
4 7 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 9 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
6 5 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 2 123 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
8 11 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX 3
9 1 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -8
DNS 6 MS54 Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
DNS 4 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 255 Kyle Sale Kyle Sale Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 4 63 Brandon Underwood Brandon Underwood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
3 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
4 1 23 Wyatt Jones Wyatt Jones Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
5 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 4 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
3 5 48 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 1 123 Cody Smith Cody Smith Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 3 MS54 Noah Riddle Noah Riddle Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
6 6 5X Cody Foster Cody Foster Cleburn, TX Cleburn, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
2 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
3 3 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
4 7 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 3
5 5 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
6 10 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 4
7 11 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
8 4 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
9 1 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -8
10 12 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
11 13 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX 2
12 14 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
DNS 15 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
DQ 2 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
DQ 6 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
2 5 23D Dalton Pike Dalton Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
3 8 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 5
4 6 27 Mike White Mike White Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
5 2 30 Jerry Robinson Jerry Robinson -3
6 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
7 3 X1 Andrew Tatum Andrew Tatum Hurst, TX Hurst, TX -4
8 1 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
2 6 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 4
3 5 61 Mitch McMillin Mitch McMillin Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
4 4 82 Mark Adams Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 3 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
6 1 32D David Cook David Cook Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
DQ 2 99B Danny Rodgers Danny Rodgers Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
All transfer