5/16/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
5/16/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

5/16/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
2 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
3 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
4 7 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
5 2 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -3
6 6 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 8 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 DNF 10 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
DNS 9 1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
DQ 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
2 1 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
3 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
4 5 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 1
5 4 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 3 82 James Garretson James Garretson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 1B Wayne Harper Wayne Harper Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 DNF 4 1* Matt O'Connell Matt O'Connell Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
5 DNF 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 4 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 7 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DQ 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DQ 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 7 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 3 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 4 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 16 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 13
4 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -3
5 18 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 13
6 7 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 19 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 12
8 10 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
9 12 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 3
10 8 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
11 11 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
12 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
13 DNF 14 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
14 DNF 13 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
15 DNF 6 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
16 DNF 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
17 DNF 15 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
18 DNF 5 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -13
DNS 17 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 3 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 1 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 6 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 DNF 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
2 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 1
5 DNF 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 DNF 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 7 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 5
3 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 8 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 9 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 3 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 DNF 5 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
9 DNF 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
DNS 11 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 10 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 5 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 3 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 2 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 6 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 DNF 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 7 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 4 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 1 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 5 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 6 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
15 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 1 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 4 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 2
3 2 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
4 3 10 Randy Gardner Randy Gardner Forsyth, MT Forsyth, MT -1
5 5 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 333 Michael Oakley Michael Oakley Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 10 Randy Gardner Randy Gardner Forsyth, MT Forsyth, MT 1
3 1 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -2
4 DNF 5 11 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 1
5 DNF 2 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
3 4 59 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
4 2 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 5 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
3 3 59 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 5 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
All transfer