6/6/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
6/6/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

6/6/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 7
2 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 7 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 11 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 3
9 DNF 3 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
10 DNF 10 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
11 DNF 9 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 3 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 1
6 2 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -
2 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
3 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 DNF 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 5 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 1 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 6 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
DNS 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 7 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 5
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 3 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 5 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 9 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
3 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 7 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
6 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 2 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 13 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
10 11 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
11 16 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 15 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 3
13 DNF 12 17 Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
14 DNF 14 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 10 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 8 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 6 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 7 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 4 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 3 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 8 17 Jeremy Weber Jeremy Weber Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
7 DNF 7 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -
8 DNF 4 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
2 9 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 3 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 11 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 7
5 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -3
6 8 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 2
7 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 12 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
9 DNF 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 DNF 6 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 DNF 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
DNS 10 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
2 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 6 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
3 6 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 11 Shawn Zelenka Shawn Zelenka Conrad, MT Conrad, MT 1
5 2 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 4 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 7 Braylee Lockhart Braylee Lockhart Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 5 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 6 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 2 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 3 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 4 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Randy Gardner Randy Gardner Forsyth, MT Forsyth, MT 1
2 3 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
3 1 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 60 Rod Gardner Rod Gardner Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
2 2 10 Randy Gardner Randy Gardner Forsyth, MT Forsyth, MT -
3 1 92 Dan Tripp Dan Tripp Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
All transfer