6/20/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
6/20/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

6/20/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
2 2 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
3 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 10 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
5 3 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 8 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 9 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 2
8 DNF 5 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
9 DNF 7 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
DNS 1 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 2
4 1 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -3
5 DNF 3 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 3
2 1 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 3 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 2 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 1 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
4 4 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 9 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 11 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 8 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
10 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
11 10 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
12 12 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
13 14 43 Dave Harley Dave Harley Worland, WY Worland, WY 1
14 15 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 DNF 13 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 2 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 8 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 5 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 3 43 Dave Harley Dave Harley Worland, WY Worland, WY -4
8 7 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
2 4 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
3 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
5 7 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
6 10 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
7 9 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 8 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 11 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
11 DNF 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -9
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
2 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -
4 6 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 5 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 2 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 17J Jason Pestka Jason Pestka Republic, WA Republic, WA 2
3 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -1
5 DNF 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 2
2 1 5T Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 DNF 2 8 Christopher Eisele Christopher Eisele Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Christopher Eisele Christopher Eisele Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 1 5T Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 3 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
All transfer