7/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
7/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

7/25/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 7
2 7 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 5
3 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 9 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
5 6 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 3 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
9 DNF 10 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
10 DNF 1 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
2 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 2 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 DNF 1 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 4 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 2 24 John Zezas John Zezas Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -2
5 DNF 1 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 9 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 8 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
7 10 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
8 15 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
9 12 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
10 6 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 DNF 14 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
12 DNF 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -11
13 DNF 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
DNS 13 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 11 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 3 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 4 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 5 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 2 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 DNF 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 2 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 9 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 6
4 3 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 2
6 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 DNF 8 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
9 DNF 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
10 DNF 4 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -6
DNS 11 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 4E Justin Elmer Justin Elmer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 6 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 DNF 3 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 5 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 3
3 4 27 Rayce McCord Rayce McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT 1
4 2 57 Kinzer McCord Kinzer McCord Molt, MT Molt, MT -2
5 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
25 Laps

ASCS 360 SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
2 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
3 10 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
4 3 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
6 12 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA 6
7 14 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 7
8 13 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 5
9 DNF 9 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -
10 DNF 2 2J James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -8
11 DNF 8 0J Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
12 DNF 6 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
13 DNF 11 34 Trevor Plambeck Trevor Plambeck Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
14 DNF 4 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -10
6 Laps

ASCS 360 SprintDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 1
2 4 2J James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 2
3 1 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 3 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
6 Laps

ASCS 360 SprintDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 4 0J Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 Laps

ASCS 360 SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 6 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT 4
3 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 7 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 5 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
6 4 34 Trevor Plambeck Trevor Plambeck Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 2 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -5
All transfer
8 Laps

ASCS 360 SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 1
2 4 2J James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 2
3 7 0J Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
4 1 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -3
5 6 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 DNF 3 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -3
7 DNF 5 74U Chauncey Filler Chauncey Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -2
All transfer