8/13/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
8/13/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

8/13/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 3
2 12 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 10
3 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 1 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 9 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
6 7 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD 1
7 11 316 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 10 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
9 DNF 8 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 DNF 6 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
DQ 3 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
DQ 2 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 4 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 1 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 5 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 3 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
6 6 316 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
2 4 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 6 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD 3
4 1 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 3 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 5 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 8 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 6 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
8 DNF 7 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
4 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
5 8 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 7 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 6 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 2 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 6 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
4 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 12 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 2 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
8 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 8 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 17 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 7
11 9 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
12 19 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
13 14 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 21 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
15 18 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
16 24 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
17 20 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
18 15 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
19 23 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
20 22 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
21 DNF 10 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
22 DNF 16 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
23 DNF 11 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -12
24 DNF 13 21S Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -11
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
2 6 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
3 12 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 9
4 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 17 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
7 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
Top 8 transfer
9 10 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
10 9 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
11 14 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
12 DNF 8 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
13 DNF 11 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
14 DNF 7 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -7
15 DNF 13 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
16 DNF 16 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
17 DNF 15 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
2 3 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 7 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 9 21S Aaron Cervantes Aaron Cervantes Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 8 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
8 6 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
9 DNF 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 7 8E Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 6 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 3 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 DNF 1 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
8 DNF 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 5 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 3 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -
4 4 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
Top 4 transfer
5 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 8 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 DNF 7 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 DNF 6 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
6 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 7 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 5 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 7 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 10 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
8 11 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 DNF 13 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
11 DNF 12 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
12 DNF 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
13 DNF 6 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -7
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 6 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
4 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 6 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95B Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
2 3 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 1 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95B Steve Berg Steve Berg Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
2 2 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 4 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 1 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 5 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
DNS 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
3 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 DNF 4 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
5 DNF 3 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer