8/14/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
8/14/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

8/14/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 5 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 7 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 4
4 3 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 2 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 13 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
7 10 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
8 15 316 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
9 9 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
10 12 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
11 14 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
12 6 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
13 DNF 8 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
14 DNF 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -10
15 DNF 11 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -4
16 DNF 16 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
2 5 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
3 3 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
4 1 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 6 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 5 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
4 4 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
5 2 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 4 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 2
4 3 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 2 316 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 1 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 4 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 7 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
DNS 6 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 8 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 7 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
4 3 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 8 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 DNF 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 DNF 1 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -6
DNS 6 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 1 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
3 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
5 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 12 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
7 6 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 14 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
9 9 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 11 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
11 16 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
12 20 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
13 8 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
14 17 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 21 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
16 5 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -11
17 13 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
18 24 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
19 18 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
20 22 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
21 15 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
22 DNF 19 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
23 DNF 10 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -13
24 DNF 23 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 19 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 15
5 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 13 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 6
8 17 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 9
9 7 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
Top 9 transfer
10 18 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
11 8 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 15 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 10 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
14 5 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -9
15 9 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -6
16 DNF 12 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
17 DNF 11 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -6
DNS 14 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 16 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 6 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 7 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 DNF 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 DNF 2 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 7 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 2 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 6 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
5 DNF 5 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 DNF 7 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 4 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 3 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 7 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY 1
7 DNF 4 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 1 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 3 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 6 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
5 DNF 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 DNF 2 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
25 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
3 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
4 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 9 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 11 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
8 5 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -3
9 10 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
10 17 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
11 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
12 15 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
13 16 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
14 DNF 20 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
15 DNF 21 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
16 DNF 13 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
17 DNF 14 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
18 DNF 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -12
19 DNF 12 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -7
20 DNF 19 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
DNS 18 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
3 1 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 DNF 6 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
2 5 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 12G Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 DNF 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
4 1 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 5 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 4 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
3 2 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
4 3 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 18 Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
5 4 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
6 6 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 4 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
5 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -2
6 6 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer