8/15/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
8/15/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

8/15/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
2 1 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 1
4 6 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
5 11 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
6 8 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
7 9 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
8 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -6
9 16 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 7
10 13 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
11 14 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
12 15 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
13 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
14 DNF 10 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -4
15 DNF 12 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
16 DNF 7 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -9
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 2
2 5 14X Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 3
3 1 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 4 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
5 2 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Dave Azure Dave Azure Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
2 2 14 Joey Tinker Joey Tinker Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
3 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
4 4 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 4 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 1
4 3 64 David Gleaton David Gleaton Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 DNF 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 DNF 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
4 7 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
5 2 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -4
8 10 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
9 11 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 14 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
11 15 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
12 18 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
13 20 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
14 13 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
15 22 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
16 9 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
17 16 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
18 12 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
19 DNF 23 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
20 DNF 5 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -15
21 DNF 17 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
22 DNF 19 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
23 DNF 21 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
24 DNF 25 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
25 DNF 26 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
26 DNF 24 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 3 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 7 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 8 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 11 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
7 15 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
8 1 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 9 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 14 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 16 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 DNF 10 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -2
13 DNF 5 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
14 DNF 4 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -10
15 DNF 13 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 17 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
DNS 12 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 4 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 1 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 8 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 9 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 6 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 7 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 DNF 2 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -7
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 3
3 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 8 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 4 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 7 15H Colton Hendricks Colton Hendricks Buffalo, WY Buffalo, WY -
8 3 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 31K Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
3 6 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 7 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 4 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 8 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 1 73 Daniel Nichols Daniel Nichols Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
3 6 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 6 Joseph Fischer Joseph Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 5 58 Breana Rogers Breana Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 DNF 2 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
8 DNF 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
25 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 1 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -2
4 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 8 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 12 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
9 9 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
10 14 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
11 10 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 11 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
13 DNF 13 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
14 DNF 15 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 DNF 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
2 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
4 2 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Christopher Eisele Christopher Eisele Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 5T Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Christopher Eisele Christopher Eisele Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 DNF 1 5T Taylor Harmon Taylor Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY 1
3 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY 1
3 2 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 3 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 6 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 4 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
6 5 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
12 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 DNF 5 12H Nathan Schirekolk Nathan Schirekolk Eansville, WY Eansville, WY 1
5 DNF 3 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 5 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 1 12H Nathan Schirekolk Nathan Schirekolk Eansville, WY Eansville, WY -4
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
2 3 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 16 Aden Gehring Aden Gehring Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 1 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 6 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
5 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 5 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
4 5 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -2
6 DNF 4 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer