8/22/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
8/22/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

8/22/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY 2
2 7 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 5
3 11 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 8
4 2 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 5 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
6 6 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 4 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
8 12 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT 4
9 DNF 8 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -1
10 DNF 10 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
11 DNF 9 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
DNS 1 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
2 4 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 3 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
4 1 1B Nick Zezas Nick Zezas Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
5 6 18 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 5 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 3 45 Joe Hando Joe Hando Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 1 118 Tanner Chavez Tanner Chavez Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 6 93 Jimmy Havens Jimmy Havens Park City, MT Park City, MT -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
2 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 1 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 10 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
6 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 3 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
9 8 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
10 DNF 9 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 4 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 3 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 4 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 DNF 5 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 3 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 6 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 1 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
7 DNF 7 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
3 4 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 3 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 1 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
6 Laps

Track Rules 4 cyl. Cars & Trucks Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 8 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 2 28B Brandon Beyl Brandon Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
3 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
8 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 5-8Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Ames Davidson Ames Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 25K Kayne Renken Kayne Renken Gillette,, WY Gillette,, WY -
3 1 32 Eli Davidson Eli Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
2 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
3 2 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 6 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 3 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 DNF 4 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 DNF 5 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Riley Costa Riley Costa Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 99S Griffen Switzenberg Griffen Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 4 3 Braxxton Harmon Braxxton Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 2 6T Bobby Ratcliff Bobby Ratcliff Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Track Rules Quarter Midgets 9-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5A Dylan Gammel Dylan Gammel Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 2 21 Jacob Uroszek Jacob Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 1 77 Mac Davidson Mac Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
All transfer