9/24/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
9/24/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

9/24/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clint Jensen

Clint Jensen

Midland, SD

WISSOTA Mod Four Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 4 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 2
3 2 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
4 5 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD 1
5 8 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 DNF 9 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 DNF 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 DNF 3 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
9 DNF 7 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
DNS 11 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 10 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
DNS 13 18 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 12 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT 3
2 3 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
3 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -1
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 7 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
6 5 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 DNF 1 18 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
2 6 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 5 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 2 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 DNF 4 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -1
6 DNF 3 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 1 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 9 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 7 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 5 16 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
DNS 8 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
3 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 9 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
6 6 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 8 16 Hanna Harmon Hanna Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 DNF 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
9 DNF 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 11 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
4 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 6 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 1
6 7 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 8 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 13 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
9 12 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
10 5 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -5
11 21 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 10
12 10 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
13 9 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
14 19 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 5
15 DNF 17 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
16 DNF 20 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
17 DNF 14 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
18 DNF 16 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
19 DNF 1 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -18
DNS 18 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 15 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
2 3 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT 1
3 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 6 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 DNF 7 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 7 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 6 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 1 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -5
7 4 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 2 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
3 4 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 1 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
7 DNF 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
2 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 4 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
4 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
5 10 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
6 16 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 10
7 7 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
8 12 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
9 11 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
10 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
11 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
12 21 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 9
13 20 28 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
14 DNF 14 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -
15 DNF 17 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
16 DNF 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
17 DNF 13 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
18 DNF 18 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
19 DNF 19 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
20 DNF 22 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
21 DNF 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -19
DNS 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
3 8 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
4 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 2 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
7 DNF 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 DNF 1 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 3
3 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
4 1 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
5 3 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
6 6 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
7 4 28 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
2 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
4 6 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 DNF 3 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO -4
All transfer