9/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway
9/25/2021 - Sheridan Speedway

9/25/2021
Sheridan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
3 3 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
4 6 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 8 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 4 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -2
7 9 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
8 5 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
9 11 66S Patrick Salway Patrick Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
10 DNF 7 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
11 DNF 10 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jeremy Castro Jeremy Castro Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
2 2 38 Toby Price Toby Price Oglala, SD Oglala, SD -
3 3 77 Brian Davidson Brian Davidson Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 4 316 Kholin Harmon Kholin Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 83 Chris Uroszek Chris Uroszek Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 6 66S Patrick Salway Patrick Salway Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 1
2 1 11* Robert Petroff Robert Petroff Bozeman, MT Bozeman, MT -1
3 4 22 Troy Cepak Jr. Troy Cepak Jr. Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
4 3 00 Grant Gary Grant Gary Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
5 5 5 Cole Kennedy Cole Kennedy Banner, WY Banner, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 5
2 1 1 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
4 3 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
5 DNF 4 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
DQ 5 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
2 1 1 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 2 M80 Mia Baxter Mia Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 3 46K Katie Hallcroft Katie Hallcroft Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 123 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 7 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 1 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
7 17 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 10
8 5 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 18 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 9
10 22 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 12
11 16 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 8 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
13 DNF 20 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 7
14 DNF 10 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -4
15 DNF 13 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
16 DNF 19 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
17 DNF 14 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
18 DNF 9 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch -9
19 DNF 12 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
20 DNF 15 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
21 DNF 11 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -10
DNS 21 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 5 17L Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 3T Jon Tribble Jon Tribble Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -2
5 8 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 6 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 13 Ira Fischer Ira Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 DNF 3 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 7 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
3 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 17 Edward Berger Edward Berger Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
5 6 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 3 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
7 1 80B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods sponsored by First FederalHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29X Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch 2
4 6 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 1 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 7 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
7 DNF 2 736 James Weddle James Weddle Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 8 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT 5
4 7 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
5 5 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -
6 9 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 11 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
8 4 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -4
9 14 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 18 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
11 17 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 6
12 DNF 19 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 7
13 DNF 10 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -3
14 DNF 16 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
15 DNF 20 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
16 DNF 21 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
17 DNF 22 28 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
18 DNF 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -16
19 DNF 12 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
20 DNF 13 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
21 DNF 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
22 DNF 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -16
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 6 21 Cory Craver Cory Craver Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 4
3 7 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
4 1 32K Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -3
5 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 3 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
7 8 73 Mario Berger Mario Berger New Castle, CO New Castle, CO 1
8 4 28 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
2 5 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
3 3 2C Jordan Tocci Jordan Tocci Three Forks, MT Three Forks, MT -
4 4 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 1 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 DNF 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
7 DNF 2 3 Ken Harmon Ken Harmon Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Modified Sponsored by C&K Equipment Sales IncHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 7 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
5 6 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 1 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
All transfer