9/4/2021 - Airport Raceway
9/4/2021 - Airport Raceway

9/4/2021
Airport Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Gant

Joe Gant

Pueblo West, CO

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 3 12
Heat 3 5 5 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

A Class MicroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
2 1 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
3 2 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
4 9 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 5
5 6 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
6 7 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
7 14 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 7
8 8 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
9 13 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
10 20 99 Rich Koop Rich Koop Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 10
11 12 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
12 5 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -7
13 17 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 4
14 15 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 1
15 19 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
16 18 86 Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
17 16 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
18 11 27X Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -7
19 DNF 10 85 Kevin Gigot Kevin Gigot Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -9
20 DNF 4 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -16
15 Laps

A Class MicroB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 9
2 7 86 Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 5
3 3 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
4 8 99 Rich Koop Rich Koop Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 4
5 4 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
6 1 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -5
7 6 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
8 9 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
9 DNF 2 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -7
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
2 1 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 5 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
4 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -1
5 4 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -1
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
2 3 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
3 1 86 Jayden Crook Jayden Crook Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -2
4 4 85 Kevin Gigot Kevin Gigot Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
DNS 2 51 Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS -
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
2 2 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -
3 1 99 Rich Koop Rich Koop Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
4 4 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 27X Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Canyon, TX Canyon, TX -
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 3 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
3 2 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
4 5 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
5 4 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
2 1 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
3 DNF 2 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
DNS 5 246 Jerrett Hickman Jerrett Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
DNS 4 58C Vince Farr Vince Farr Scott City, KS Scott City, KS -
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 3
2 2 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
3 1 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
4 3 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
15 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Evan Peitz Evan Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS 1
2 1 117 Kollin Washburn Kollin Washburn Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
3 3 4 Casey Schaffer Casey Schaffer Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
4 4 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
DNS 5 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
DNS 6 16 Anjela James Anjela James Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 117 Kollin Washburn Kollin Washburn Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
2 6 23 Evan Peitz Evan Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS 4
3 4 4 Casey Schaffer Casey Schaffer Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
4 1 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
5 DNF 2 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -3
DNS 3 16 Anjela James Anjela James Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 10
2 1 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA -1
3 15 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 12
4 2 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 21 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 16
6 7 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
7 13 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 6
8 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
9 4 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -5
10 18 18C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 8
11 8 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
12 9 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -3
13 16 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
14 17 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
15 DNF 6 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO -9
16 DNF 3 09C Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -13
17 DNF 14 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -3
18 DNF 19 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
19 DNF 10 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -9
20 DNF 12 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -8
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 3
2 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 8 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
4 1 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -3
5 5 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
6 7 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 6 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 3 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
2 1 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
3 7 10C Joe Esquibel Joe Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 4
4 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
5 3 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -2
6 4 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
7 6 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
8 DNF 2 63 Kevin Arnette Kevin Arnette Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -6
0 Laps

DwarfHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09C Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 1
2 7 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 5
3 1 9C Nina Esquibel Nina Esquibel Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -2
4 6 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 2
5 5 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
6 4 18C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -2
DNS 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -
15 Laps

Junior Sprint JuniorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Caizer Mcelroy Caizer Mcelroy Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 15K Kaylee Vogts Kaylee Vogts Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
3 4 25 Gannon Mohler Gannon Mohler Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
4 3 63 Trey Peitz Trey Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS -1
DNS 5 43 Brittany Willmore Brittany Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
8 Laps

Junior Sprint JuniorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Caizer Mcelroy Caizer Mcelroy Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 15K Kaylee Vogts Kaylee Vogts Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
3 4 63 Trey Peitz Trey Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS 1
4 5 25 Gannon Mohler Gannon Mohler Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior Sprint SeniorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brody Caldwell Brody Caldwell Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 71 Brody Williams Brody Williams Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
3 3 69 Pace Plankenhorn Pace Plankenhorn Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
8 Laps

Junior Sprint SeniorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brody Caldwell Brody Caldwell Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 3 71 Brody Williams Brody Williams Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
3 2 69 Pace Plankenhorn Pace Plankenhorn Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
All transfer
20 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 5
2 4 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 2
3 7 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
4 21 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 17
5 22 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 17
6 3 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
7 13 15 Jamey Kennicutt Jamey Kennicutt Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 6
8 16 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 8
9 15 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
10 5 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -5
11 10 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
12 9 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -3
13 18 99K Jacob Koop Jacob Koop hutchison, KS hutchison, KS 5
14 20 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 6
15 DNF 1 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -14
16 DNF 8 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -8
17 DNF 12 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -5
18 DNF 17 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
2 4 47 Cory Kelley Cory Kelley Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
3 6 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 3
4 2 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 3 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -2
6 1 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -5
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 3
2 2 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
3 1 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -2
4 5 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
5 6 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
6 3 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
2 4 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
3 6 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 1 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -3
5 3 99K Jacob Koop Jacob Koop hutchison, KS hutchison, KS -2
6 5 51 Brandon Belvill Brandon Belvill Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Jamey Kennicutt Jamey Kennicutt Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -
2 4 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
3 5 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 2 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -2
5 3 1 Steve Roberts Steve Roberts Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
15 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Gauge Kimler Gauge Kimler Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
2 10 13C JJ Ernst JJ Ernst Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 8
3 4 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
4 6 12N Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
5 5 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 1 11C Tucker Ernst Tucker Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
7 3 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO -4
8 7 43 Leon Willmore Leon Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
9 9 21H Haylee Ernst Haylee Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
10 11 74 Hunter Watkins Hunter Watkins Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
11 8 73 Shyla Ernst Shyla Ernst Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Tucker Ernst Tucker Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 4 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO 2
3 3 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
4 6 43 Leon Willmore Leon Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
5 5 21H Haylee Ernst Haylee Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Gauge Kimler Gauge Kimler Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 2
2 2 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
3 4 12N Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
4 1 73 Shyla Ernst Shyla Ernst Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 5 13C JJ Ernst JJ Ernst Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
All transfer