9/5/2021 - Airport Raceway
9/5/2021 - Airport Raceway

9/5/2021
Airport Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Gant

Joe Gant

Pueblo West, CO

Dwarf Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 15 DNF -5
Dash 1 3 10 DNF -7

Clear Selection

20 Laps

A Class MicroA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
2 9 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 7
3 1 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
4 8 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
5 2 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Beulah, CO Beulah, CO -3
6 3 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
7 18 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 11
8 14 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 6
9 11 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
10 19 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 9
11 15 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 4
12 DNF 7 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO -5
13 DNF 4 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -9
14 DNF 10 85 Kevin Gigot Kevin Gigot Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -4
15 DNF 12 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -3
16 DNF 13 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -3
17 DNF 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -11
18 DNF 16 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
19 DNF 17 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
20 DNF 20 246 Jerrett Hickman Jerrett Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
12 Laps

A Class MicroB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 9 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 7
3 3 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -
4 4 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
5 5 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
6 7 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
7 DNF 1 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -6
8 DNF 6 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
9 DNF 8 51 Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS -1
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Chris Hickman Chris Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 4 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
4 3 01J Kory Lira Kory Lira Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 121 John Campbell Sr John Campbell Sr Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -
2 3 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
3 4 75M Buddy Mullens Buddy Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 2 65K Kye Ricke Kye Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
5 5 15H Harley Vogts Harley Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Kevin Gigot Kevin Gigot Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
2 4 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
3 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
4 3 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -1
5 1 72 Mayson Seemann Mayson Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -4
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
2 5 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
3 2 77T Kale Thornton Kale Thornton Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
4 4 34 John Farr John Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
5 1 51 Ashton Farr Ashton Farr Hanston, KS Hanston, KS -4
8 Laps

A Class MicroHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 4 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Beulah, CO Beulah, CO 2
3 2 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -1
4 5 246 Jerrett Hickman Jerrett Hickman Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
5 DNF 1 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
12 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Kollin Washburn Kollin Washburn Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
2 2 23 Evan Peitz Evan Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS -
3 4 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 1
4 DNF 3 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Kollin Washburn Kollin Washburn Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 1
2 4 23 Evan Peitz Evan Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS 2
3 3 70F Chase Farr Chase Farr Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
4 1 751 Maliyah Mullens Maliyah Mullens Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
2 1 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
3 12 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 9
4 4 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA -
5 3 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 11 09C Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 5
7 13 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 6
8 9 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
9 14 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 5
10 15 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
11 8 18C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -3
12 16 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
13 17 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
14 DNF 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -9
15 DNF 10 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -5
16 DNF 6 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -10
17 DNF 7 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -10
10 Laps

DwarfDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
2 6 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 4
3 9 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
4 10 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 6
5 8 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
6 4 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
7 2 36 John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -5
8 7 18C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -1
9 1 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -8
10 DNF 3 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -7
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09C Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
2 2 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -
3 4 63D Dalton Hatten Dalton Hatten Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
4 3 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
5 7 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 6 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
7 5 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
12 Laps

Junior Sprint JuniorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Caizer Mcelroy Caizer Mcelroy Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 5 63 Trey Peitz Trey Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS 3
3 2 15K Kaylee Vogts Kaylee Vogts Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
4 3 25 Gannon Mohler Gannon Mohler Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
5 4 43 Brittany Willmore Brittany Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
8 Laps

Junior Sprint JuniorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Caizer Mcelroy Caizer Mcelroy Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
2 1 15K Kaylee Vogts Kaylee Vogts Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
3 5 25 Gannon Mohler Gannon Mohler Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 2
4 4 43 Brittany Willmore Brittany Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
5 2 63 Trey Peitz Trey Peitz Holcolm, KS Holcolm, KS -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Junior Sprint SeniorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brody Caldwell Brody Caldwell Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 69 Pace Plankenhorn Pace Plankenhorn Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
8 Laps

Junior Sprint SeniorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Brody Caldwell Brody Caldwell Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
2 2 69 Pace Plankenhorn Pace Plankenhorn Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 5
2 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
3 7 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 4
4 18 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 14
5 11 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 6
6 12 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Beulah, CO Beulah, CO 6
7 9 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
8 15 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO 7
9 3 15 Jamey Kennicutt Jamey Kennicutt Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -6
10 4 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO -6
11 DNF 19 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 8
12 DNF 13 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
13 DNF 17 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
14 DNF 10 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
15 DNF 16 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS 1
16 DNF 2 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -14
17 DNF 8 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -9
DNS 14 51 Brandon Belvill Brandon Belvill Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
DNS 1 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
2 1 17E Kaylee Esgar Kaylee Esgar Beulah, CO Beulah, CO -1
3 5 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
4 3 21 Tanner Johnson Tanner Johnson Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
5 4 51 Brandon Belvill Brandon Belvill Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -1
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 1 151 Marcedies Vogts Marcedies Vogts Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -1
3 2 12J Colton James Colton James Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -1
4 5 15 Jamey Kennicutt Jamey Kennicutt Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 1
5 4 77E Cole Esgar Cole Esgar Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 3 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
3 4 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
4 1 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -3
5 5 27 Shea Ricke Shea Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
2 2 9 Jaden Holder Jaden Holder Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 4 212 Daniel Williams Daniel Williams Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
4 DNF 3 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -1
12 Laps

Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30P Blake Pittman Blake Pittman Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
2 4 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
3 1 12N Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
4 3 13C JJ Ernst JJ Ernst Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
5 6 49 Gauge Kimler Gauge Kimler Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 1
6 11 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO 5
7 5 21H Haylee Ernst Haylee Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
8 8 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
9 9 43 Leon Willmore Leon Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
10 10 73 Shyla Ernst Shyla Ernst Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
11 7 11C Tucker Ernst Tucker Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
DNS 12 74 Hunter Watkins Hunter Watkins Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12N Enzo Spicola Enzo Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 13C JJ Ernst JJ Ernst Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
3 3 21H Haylee Ernst Haylee Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
4 4 11C Tucker Ernst Tucker Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
5 DNF 5 43 Leon Willmore Leon Willmore Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -
DNS 6 1X Josh Cochran Jr Josh Cochran Jr John Town, CO John Town, CO -
All transfer
8 Laps

Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30P Blake Pittman Blake Pittman Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
2 6 03 Marek Pipe Marek Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 4
3 5 49 Gauge Kimler Gauge Kimler Dacono, CO Dacono, CO 2
4 4 12 Addison Breese Addison Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
DNS 2 73 Shyla Ernst Shyla Ernst Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 3 74 Hunter Watkins Hunter Watkins Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer