3/27/2021 - Abilene Speedway
3/27/2021 - Abilene Speedway

3/27/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Patterson

Mark Patterson

Merkel, TX

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 15 -10
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 112 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 10
2 6 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
3 3 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX La Mesa, TX -
4 7 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
5 8 20 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 3
6 5 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
7 9 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
8 13 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 5
9 15 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
10 12 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
11 1 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
12 19 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
13 20 52B Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 7
14 17 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX 3
15 10 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
16 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -12
17 16 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
18 18 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -
19 2 69 Hunter Russell Hunter Russell Midland, TX Midland, TX -17
20 14 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -6
12 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 6
2 11 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 9
3 3 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 13 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 9
5 1 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -4
6 5 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -1
7 12 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
8 4 52B Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
Top 8 transfer
9 6 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
10 9 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX -1
11 10 13 David Brown Jr David Brown Jr Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -1
12 8 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
13 DNF 2 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -11
DNS 14 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
3 3 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX 1
5 7 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX 2
6 6 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX -
7 1 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
2 4 195 Michael Sheen Michael Sheen La Mesa, TX La Mesa, TX 2
3 7 69 Hunter Russell Hunter Russell Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -3
5 5 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
6 3 13 David Brown Jr David Brown Jr Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
DNS 6 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -
2 6 112 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 4
3 3 20 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 4 1 Will Sheen Will Sheen Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -1
6 2 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
2 1 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 5 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 52B Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
5 6 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
6 2 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
3 3 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 7 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
5 10 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
6 9 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 3
7 8 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 1
8 12 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 4
9 14 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 5
10 15 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
11 2 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
12 11 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
13 20 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
14 18 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX 4
15 5 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -10
16 17 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
17 13 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -4
18 6 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -12
19 DNF 16 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
DNS 19 24 Jacob Wampole Jacob Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
12 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 2
2 5 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 1 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 10 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 5
6 6 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -
7 12 24 Jacob Wampole Jacob Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 5
8 8 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
Top 8 transfer
9 2 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -7
10 9 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
11 7 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
12 BF 11 148 Wesley Arledge Wesley Arledge Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 4 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
3 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
5 2 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
DNS 6 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 77 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
5 6 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX 1
6 4 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
2 3 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 1
3 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
5 4 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 6 148 Wesley Arledge Wesley Arledge Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 2
3 2 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 6 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
DNS 5 24 Jacob Wampole Jacob Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
2 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 7 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
4 2 55 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
5 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
6 11 31 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
7 9 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 2
8 8 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
9 5 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
10 10 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
DNS 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Randy Martin Randy Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 1 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 55 Chase Martin Chase Martin Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
4 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 6 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
6 5 31 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -
2 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 5 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 3 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -1
5 2 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
2 1 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -1
5 12 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 7
6 6 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
7 7 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
8 10 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
9 5 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
10 13 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
11 11 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -
12 17 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 5
13 19 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
14 14 713 Alex Bannowsky Alex Bannowsky Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
15 16 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
16 15 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
17 8 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -9
18 18 29 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -
19 9 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 318 Scotty Cook Scotty Cook Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 4 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
4 5 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
6 6 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 7 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 2
2 6 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 4
3 1 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 2 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 4 713 Alex Bannowsky Alex Bannowsky Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
6 5 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
2 5 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
3 4 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX 1
4 1 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
5 2 95 LINC FULLER LINC FULLER Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -3
6 6 29 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 6 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers 4
3 9 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 6
4 8 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 7 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
6 3 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
7 2 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -5
8 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
9 10 132 Matthew Dodson Matthew Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX 1
10 11 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
11 13 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX 2
12 19 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX 7
13 17 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
14 14 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -
15 1 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -14
16 12 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
17 16 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -1
18 DNF 18 23 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis -
19 DNF 15 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
DNS 20 11 Kevin Aaron Kevin Aaron San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
DNS 21 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 3 132 Matthew Dodson Matthew Dodson Portland, TX Portland, TX 1
3 1 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 4 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -
5 2 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX -3
6 5 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -1
DNS 7 11 Kevin Aaron Kevin Aaron San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 2
3 7 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
4 3 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
5 5 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -
6 6 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -
DNS 2 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
2 6 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
3 1 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -2
4 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
5 5 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 4 23 Tylan Davis Tylan Davis -2
7 7 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
2 2 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX -
3 5 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
4 4 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 3 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
2 5 5X Addison Bailey Addison Bailey , TX , TX 3
3 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
All transfer