4/3/2021 - Abilene Speedway
4/3/2021 - Abilene Speedway

4/3/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Patterson

Mark Patterson

Merkel, TX

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 3
2 2 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
3 9 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 6
4 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
5 7 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 2
6 10 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
7 6 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 11 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
9 8 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
10 14 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
11 16 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 5
12 21 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 9
13 20 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX 7
14 18 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 4
15 5 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
16 13 3 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
17 12 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -5
18 17 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -1
19 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -18
20 19 12 Jonathan Boles Jonathan Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
21 15 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 4 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
3 3 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 6 3 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
5 2 2 Bryce Beard Bryce Beard Fredericksburg, TX Fredericksburg, TX -3
6 5 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
2 4 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
3 5 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
4 3 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
2 3 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
4 1 8 Carolynn Botts Carolynn Botts Ira, TX Ira, TX -3
5 5 12 Jonathan Boles Jonathan Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Ryan Sanford Ryan Sanford Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
2 3 125 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Gardendale, TX Gardendale, TX 1
3 4 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
4 5 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 2 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 7
2 7 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 5
3 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
4 15 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 11
5 2 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -3
6 9 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
7 1 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 6 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
9 19 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
10 5 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
11 11 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
12 16 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX 4
13 4 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
14 14 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
15 12 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
16 22 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
17 13 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
18 17 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
19 21 24 Jacob Wampole Jacob Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
20 DNF 18 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
21 DNF 20 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -1
DQ 10 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 1
2 5 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
3 4 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
4 1 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 3 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
6 6 24 Jacob Wampole Jacob Wampole Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
2 5 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 3 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 2 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
6 6 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
2 4 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 2
3 1 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 5 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
4 1 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
5 2 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 7
2 10 29W Ryan Whisenant Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX Proctor, TX 8
3 7 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
4 5 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 1
5 2 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -3
6 3 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
7 4 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
8 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
9 9 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
DQ 6 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 5 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
3 3 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -
4 2 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
5 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
2 3 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 5 29W Ryan Whisenant Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX Proctor, TX 2
4 2 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
5 1 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
2 7 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
3 9 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 6
4 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 8 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
6 10 91 Zach Wisdom Zach Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
7 2 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -5
8 1 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -7
9 4 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -5
10 6 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -4
11 DNF 11 29 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 1
2 4 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 2
3 6 91 Zach Wisdom Zach Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 3 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
5 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 1 29 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
2 5 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
3 2 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 1 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 7
2 10 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 8
3 6 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
4 7 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
5 12 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 7
6 17 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 11
7 11 4 Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 4
8 14 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX 6
9 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
10 15 120 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX 5
11 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -9
12 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -11
13 9 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -4
14 18 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
15 3 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -12
16 4 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX -12
17 DNF 13 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
18 DNF 16 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -2
19 DNF 19 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
3 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
4 6 4 Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 2
5 5 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 3 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -3
DNS 7 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 3
3 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 2 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -2
5 1 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -4
6 6 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
2 6 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 4
3 2 111 Gerald Spalding Sr Gerald Spalding Sr Standford, TX Standford, TX -1
4 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
5 5 120 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
6 1 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 3
2 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 3 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
5 5 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 3
2 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 2 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
4 3 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
5 5 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -
All transfer