7/24/2021 - Abilene Speedway
7/24/2021 - Abilene Speedway

7/24/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mark Patterson

Mark Patterson

Merkel, TX

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene Radiator Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 7 -
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 7
2 14 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 12
3 9 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 6
4 5 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
5 11 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
6 1 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -5
7 12 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
8 2 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -6
9 6 121 Jimmy Breeding III Jimmy Breeding III Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -3
10 13 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
11 7 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -4
12 10 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -2
13 3 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -10
14 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -10
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
2 7 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 5
3 5 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
4 2 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
5 4 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
6 6 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 1 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by LoneStar PerformanceHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
2 4 121 Jimmy Breeding III Jimmy Breeding III Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 2
3 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 7 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
5 2 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
6 1 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
7 6 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 10 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 8
3 1 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
4 3 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 6 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
7 7 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
8 13 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 5
9 5 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
10 14 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
11 9 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
12 12 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
13 8 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
14 11 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 1 17 Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, TX Midland, TX -1
3 7 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 4
4 5 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
5 4 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
6 2 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -4
7 6 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by Abilene RadiatorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 4 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
3 1 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
4 6 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
5 5 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 7 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 3 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 2 14 Michael Scott Michael Scott Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
4 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 7 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 1
7 6 511 Cecil Haralson Cecil Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Michael Scott Michael Scott Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
2 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 511 Cecil Haralson Cecil Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 3 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 2 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 3 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 3
3 1 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -2
4 7 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
5 2 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
6 4 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
7 9 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
DNS 6 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
DNS 8 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
3 1 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -2
4 5 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 4 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -
2 2 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -
4 4 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 14 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 12
3 9 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 6
4 21 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 17
5 10 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
6 18 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 12
7 13 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
8 2 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -6
9 17 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 8
10 5 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
11 20 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX 9
12 19 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 7
13 12 37 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
14 16 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
15 8 7 Dale Roys Dale Roys Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -7
16 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -10
17 11 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
18 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -17
19 7 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -12
20 3 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -17
21 15 95 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -6
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 2 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -
3 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
4 6 79 Norman Daugherty Norman Daugherty Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
6 3 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
2 6 37 Michael McCleskey Michael McCleskey Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
3 4 7 Dale Roys Dale Roys Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
4 5 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 3 17 Danny Jay Rister Danny Jay Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
6 1 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
2 2 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 6 95 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX 2
5 1 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -4
6 5 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 3
2 2 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -
3 3 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -
4 1 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
5 5 101 Josh Pepper Josh Pepper Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -
6 6 914 Brent Kelly Brent Kelly Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 42 Ryan McClesky Ryan McClesky Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 4 16 Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 1
4 2 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -2
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 1
2 1 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 42 Ryan McClesky Ryan McClesky Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 4 16 Hannah Gaydos Hannah Gaydos Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
All transfer