7/31/2021 - Abilene Speedway
7/31/2021 - Abilene Speedway

7/31/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
2 7 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 5
3 2 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 8 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
5 13 308 Scott Kristinek Scott Kristinek Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX 8
6 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -2
7 12 169 Hunter Russell Hunter Russell Midland, TX Midland, TX 5
8 11 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 3
9 6 M15 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
10 1 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -9
11 5 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6
12 10 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX -2
13 9 09 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -4
DNS 14 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 6
2 1 44 Kendall Rea Kendall Rea Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
3 4 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
4 6 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
5 2 212 Gabriel Ponce Gabriel Ponce Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 5 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
7 3 308 Scott Kristinek Scott Kristinek Wolfforth, TX Wolfforth, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 5
2 7 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 5
3 5 M15 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 4 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 2 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -3
6 1 169 Hunter Russell Hunter Russell Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
7 3 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 5 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
4 3 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 7 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
6 10 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 4
7 8 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
8 9 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
9 6 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX -3
10 12 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
11 14 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
12 13 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX 1
13 1 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -12
14 11 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 7 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 4
4 6 49 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 1 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -4
6 5 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 4 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
2 2 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 4 04 Harvey Wojtek Harvey Wojtek Robert Lee, TX Robert Lee, TX 1
4 5 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
5 6 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
6 7 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 1 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Tye, TX Tye, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
2 5 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 1 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 8 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 3
6 2 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
7 6 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
DNS 7 48 Cecil Haralson Cecil Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
2 8 11 Brandon McFall Brandon McFall Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
3 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 5 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 2 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
6 3 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
7 1 48 Cecil Haralson Cecil Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
8 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 2 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 5
4 5 211 Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
5 4 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -1
6 10 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 4
7 7 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 9 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
9 11 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
10 3 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -7
11 1 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
12 14 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
13 12 101 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
14 13 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 6 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 3
4 5 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
5 3 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -2
6 7 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 1
7 1 101 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
2 1 86 Casey Carnes Casey Carnes Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 3 211 Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
4 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 1
5 4 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 6 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 7 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
2 8 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 6
3 5 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 2
4 10 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
5 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
6 1 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -5
7 16 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
8 3 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -5
9 2 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -7
10 4 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -6
11 11 76 Stephen Torrez Stephen Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK -
12 13 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
13 18 95 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX 5
14 12 9 Carter Torrez Carter Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK -2
15 17 71 John Armstrong John Armstrong Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
16 7 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -9
17 14 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -3
DNS 19 914 Brent Kelly Brent Kelly Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX -
DNS 15 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
2 6 76 Stephen Torrez Stephen Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK 4
3 4 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 1
4 5 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
5 7 914 Brent Kelly Brent Kelly Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX 2
6 3 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
7 1 95 James Slayton James Slayton Brownwood, TX Brownwood, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
2 5 61 Shane Priddy Shane Priddy Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
3 1 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -2
4 6 9 Carter Torrez Carter Torrez Martha, OK Martha, OK 2
5 2 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -3
6 3 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 2
3 3 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -
4 1 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
5 2 00 Jerry Petross Jerry Petross Brookesmith , TX Brookesmith , TX -3
6 6 71 John Armstrong John Armstrong Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
All transfer
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
2 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
2 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 3 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
3 7 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 4
4 1 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
5 5 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
6 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -3
7 12 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
8 15 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
9 16 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 7
10 13 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
11 8 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
12 17 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 5
13 20 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 7
14 19 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
15 DNF 9 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
16 DNF 10 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
17 DNF 11 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6
18 DNF 6 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -12
19 DNF 18 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
20 DNF 14 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 5 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
4 4 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
5 1 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -4
6 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -
7 7 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
2 3 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
3 4 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
4 2 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
5 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 7 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
7 6 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
2 3 82S Austin Saunders Austin Saunders Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
3 6 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
4 1 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
5 4 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Willow Park, TX Willow Park, TX -1
6 5 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1