8/14/2021 - Abilene Speedway
8/14/2021 - Abilene Speedway

8/14/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gary Underwood

Gary Underwood

Abilene, TX

IMCA SportMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 9 -2
Heat 1 4 3 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 5
2 8 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 6
3 9 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 6
4 5 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
5 7 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
6 3 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
7 2 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
8 1 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -7
9 4 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
10 10 7 Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX -
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
2 2 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
3 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 1 343 Ron Harper Ron Harper Christoval, TX Christoval, TX -3
5 4 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Chad Hertel Chad Hertel Buffalo Gap , TX Buffalo Gap , TX 3
2 3 72 Charles Brewer Charles Brewer Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
3 5 7 Nathan Hammond Nathan Hammond Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
4 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
5 1 18 Lloyd Mills Jr Lloyd Mills Jr Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
2 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 2 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
4 6 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 2
DNS 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 3 14 Michael Scott Michael Scott Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 2 911 Kelly Andrus Kelly Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
3 5 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
4 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
DNS 3 14 Michael Scott Michael Scott Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
DNS 6 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 4 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 2
3 10 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 7
4 11 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 7
5 8 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
6 13 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
7 2 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
8 5 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
9 7 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
10 3 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -7
11 12 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX 1
12 15 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 3
13 16 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
14 9 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -5
15 14 94 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX -1
16 1 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -15
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Taylor Rose Taylor Rose Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -
2 2 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX -
3 4 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 3 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 6 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 5 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX -1
7 7 90 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 8 27 Forest Wemken Forest Wemken Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX 1
2 3 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 6 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 2
5 4 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -1
6 5 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -1
7 7 94 John Wingrove John Wingrove Wink, TX Wink, TX -
8 8 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
4 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
2 10 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 8
3 1 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -2
4 8 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
5 12 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 7
6 7 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 1
7 6 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -1
8 11 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 3
9 4 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -5
10 9 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX -1
DNS 2 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 3 6T5 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
DNS 13 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -
2 5 26 Robert Yearian Robert Yearian Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
3 7 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 4
4 4 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
5 3 519 Gary Fullwood Gary Fullwood Roscoe, TX Roscoe, TX -2
6 2 34 Dwayne Lewis Dwayne Lewis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -4
7 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
2 1 42 April Phillips April Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 5 38 Brandon Gaddis Brandon Gaddis Hermleigh, TX Hermleigh, TX 2
4 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -
5 2 6T5 Trace Faulks Trace Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 6 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
0 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -
2 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 4 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Garrison Faulks Garrison Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
3 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
4 1 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX -3
All transfer
25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
2 2 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
3 14 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 11
4 12 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 8
5 13 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 8
6 9 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
7 16 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 9
8 24 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 16
9 17 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 8
10 19 17M Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, NM Midland, NM 9
11 23 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 12
12 5 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -7
13 10 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -3
14 21 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 7
15 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -12
16 6 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -10
17 7 1H Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK -10
18 11 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -7
19 20 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
20 22 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
21 8 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK -13
22 18 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
23 1 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -22
24 15 71P Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -9
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
2 7 71P Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 5
3 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
4 5 17M Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, NM Midland, NM 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 1
6 4 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -2
7 10 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
8 1 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
9 8 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -1
DNS 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 11 11M Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
2 10 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
3 3 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
4 6 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
6 7 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
7 2 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -5
8 4 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -4
9 9 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
10 11 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
DQ 8 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Chris Holt Chris Holt Blair, OK Blair, OK 1
2 3 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
3 5 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
4 4 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
5 8 49V Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
6 7 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 6 10 Levi Ely Levi Ely Trent, TX Trent, TX -1
8 1 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -7
DNS 9 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
2 2 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 3 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -1
5 9 7K Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
6 4 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -2
7 6 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
8 8 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
9 7 11M Matt Martin Matt Martin Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 4 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
3 3 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
4 5 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
5 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -4
6 8 17M Michael Maraschick Michael Maraschick Midland, NM Midland, NM 2
7 7 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 6 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 4 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 2
3 8 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 5
4 3 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
5 7 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 2
6 6 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 5 71P Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
8 2 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -6