8/28/2021 - Abilene Speedway
8/28/2021 - Abilene Speedway

8/28/2021
Abilene Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

LoneStar Performance IStocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 06C-Caleb Stone[3]; 2. 22-Billy Wade[1]; 3. 72-Charles Brewer[8]; 4. 24-David Hudec[2]; 5. 03-Jack Miles[5]; 6. 81-Gerald Spalding Jr[4]; 7. 147-Haden Lusk[10]; 8. 18-Lloyd Mills Jr[9]; 9. 218-Joey Giles[11]; 10. 02-Wayne Stremmel[6]; 11. 25-Donald Baker Jr[7]; 12. 19-Clint Pelzel[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 06C-Caleb Stone[2]; 2. 03-Jack Miles[3]; 3. 22-Billy Wade[1]; 4. 18-Lloyd Mills Jr[5]; 5. 218-Joey Giles[6]; 6. 25-Donald Baker Jr[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 24-David Hudec[1]; 2. 72-Charles Brewer[4]; 3. 147-Haden Lusk[5]; 4. 81-Gerald Spalding Jr[2]; 5. 02-Wayne Stremmel[3]; 6. 19-Clint Pelzel[6]

16 entries

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODS


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 44-Fred Wojtek[1]; 2. 911-Josh McGaha[2]; 3. 91W-Kyle Wisdom[4]; 4. 06C-Caleb Stone[3]; 5. 11-Kade Ogle[5]; 6. 49-Vince Ogle[10]; 7. 69-Danny Hogue[7]; 8. 7-Kenzington Ogle[6]; 9. 16-Bob Sikes Sr[12]; 10. 17-Michael Maraschick[15]; 11. 23-Mikel Powers[11]; 12. 10-Levi Ely[14]; 13. 691-Mary Hogue[13]; 14. 01-Mark Patterson[8]; 15. 04-Harvey Wojtek[9]; 16. 357-Dusty Powers[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Fred Wojtek[1]; 2. 01-Mark Patterson[3]; 3. 91W-Kyle Wisdom[2]; 4. 10-Levi Ely[6]; 5. 17-Michael Maraschick[5]; 6. 23-Mikel Powers[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Kade Ogle[2]; 2. 911-Josh McGaha[1]; 3. 16-Bob Sikes Sr[4]; 4. 04-Harvey Wojtek[3]; 5. 357-Dusty Powers[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 06C-Caleb Stone[1]; 2. 69-Danny Hogue[2]; 3. 49-Vince Ogle[3]; 4. 691-Mary Hogue[4]; 5. 7-Kenzington Ogle[5]

6 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 51-Keagan Haralson[1]; 2. 11-Brandon McFall[3]; 3. 16-Kelly VanDriel[2]; 4. 911-Kelly Andrus[5]; 5. 19-Lena Andrus[4]; 6. 00-Peggy Ballenger[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Brandon McFall[3]; 2. 51-Keagan Haralson[1]; 3. 16-Kelly VanDriel[2]; 4. 911-Kelly Andrus[5]; 5. 19-Lena Andrus[4]; 6. 00-Peggy Ballenger[6]

21 entries

IMCA SportMods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 48-Bradley Poor[2]; 2. 118-Robby Crabtree[12]; 3. 30-David Sanford[5]; 4. 99-Gary Underwood[1]; 5. 98-Mike Watkins[4]; 6. 38-Matt Mueller[10]; 7. 25-Terry Owen[3]; 8. 10-Ronnie Johnson[9]; 9. 09K-Chad Heath[8]; 10. 35K-Kaleb Emerson[11]; 11. 521-Aaron Elliott[7]; 12. 318-Scotty Cook[15]; 13. 94-John Wingrove[14]; 14. 35-Tony Spencer[16]; 15. 75-Brandon Jones[19]; 16. 9-Gavin Faulks[20]; 17. 43-Robby Edwards[17]; 18. 27-Forest Wemken[21]; 19. 45-Taylor Rose[13]; 20. 13-Bret Bush[6]; 21. (DNS) 37-John Neal Reid

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-David Sanford[2]; 2. 45-Taylor Rose[4]; 3. 318-Scotty Cook[6]; 4. 10-Ronnie Johnson[3]; 5. 75-Brandon Jones[5]; 6. 99-Gary Underwood[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 48-Bradley Poor[1]; 2. 38-Matt Mueller[3]; 3. 9-Gavin Faulks[5]; 4. 35-Tony Spencer[4]; 5. 13-Bret Bush[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 35K-Kaleb Emerson[3]; 2. 25-Terry Owen[1]; 3. 43-Robby Edwards[4]; 4. 521-Aaron Elliott[2]; 5. 27-Forest Wemken[5]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Mike Watkins[1]; 2. 118-Robby Crabtree[3]; 3. 09K-Chad Heath[2]; 4. 94-John Wingrove[5]; 5. 37-John Neal Reid[4]

18 entries

Street Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Josh Abels[1]; 2. 6-Kenneth Sikes[4]; 3. 0-Rodney Sparks[2]; 4. 766-Shane Priddy[12]; 5. 18-Cutter Spalding[5]; 6. 26-Robert Yearian[10]; 7. 74-Danny Rister[11]; 8. 124-Ryan Wilkerson[18]; 9. 1-John Rister[17]; 10. 01-Jeremy Warren[14]; 11. 38-Brandon Gaddis[16]; 12. 519-Gary Fullwood[8]; 13. 2-Dale Robertson[6]; 14. 16-Lee Riley[13]; 15. 34-Dwayne Lewis[9]; 16. 27-Warren Stremmel[3]; 17. 45-Cody Kinard[7]; 18. (DNS) 24-Dylan Cooke

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Robert Yearian[4]; 2. 6-Kenneth Sikes[2]; 3. 5-Josh Abels[1]; 4. 38-Brandon Gaddis[6]; 5. 45-Cody Kinard[3]; 6. 16-Lee Riley[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Cutter Spalding[2]; 2. 0-Rodney Sparks[1]; 3. 1-John Rister[6]; 4. 74-Danny Rister[4]; 5. 519-Gary Fullwood[3]; 6. 01-Jeremy Warren[5]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 766-Shane Priddy[4]; 2. 124-Ryan Wilkerson[6]; 3. 2-Dale Robertson[2]; 4. 27-Warren Stremmel[1]; 5. 34-Dwayne Lewis[3]; 6. 24-Dylan Cooke[5]

5 entries

Tony Hernandez Jr Minis


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8-Jaxon McGaha[2]; 2. 03-Blaine Spann[1]; 3. 48-Karter Haralson[3]; 4. 27-Tanner Wennerstrom[5]; 5. 00X-PAIGE BREWER[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Jaxon McGaha[2]; 2. 03-Blaine Spann[1]; 3. 00X-PAIGE BREWER[4]; 4. 48-Karter Haralson[3]; 5. 27-Tanner Wennerstrom[5]

13 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35-Jeff Emerson[1]; 2. 2X-Colby Stubblefield[3]; 3. 76-Zane Lawrence[4]; 4. 7-Jerrad Warhurst[2]; 5. F41-Gary Floyd[5]; 6. 32-Corby Scherb[8]; 7. 18-Logan Scherb[9]; 8. 41-Casey Merrell[7]; 9. 12X-Gary Kelley[6]; 10. 41J-Joshua Harner[10]; 11. 35K-Dylan McCann[13]; 12. 4T6-Russ Fletcher[11]; 13. (DNS) 13-PAIGE BREWER

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Jeff Emerson[2]; 2. 76-Zane Lawrence[3]; 3. 2X-Colby Stubblefield[5]; 4. 18-Logan Scherb[1]; 5. 32-Corby Scherb[7]; 6. 41J-Joshua Harner[6]; 7. 4T6-Russ Fletcher[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Jerrad Warhurst[1]; 2. F41-Gary Floyd[2]; 3. 12X-Gary Kelley[4]; 4. 41-Casey Merrell[6]; 5. (DNF) 13-PAIGE BREWER[5]; 6. (DNF) 35K-Dylan McCann[3]