6/4/2021 - Brown County Speedway
6/4/2021 - Brown County Speedway

6/4/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 4
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
4 18 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 14
5 1 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
6 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 12 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
8 15 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 7
9 20 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 11
10 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
11 9 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
12 22 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 10
13 26 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 13
14 23 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
15 DNF 11 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
16 DNF 14 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
17 DNF 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
18 DNF 16 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
19 DNF 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
20 DNF 24 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
21 DNF 21 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
22 DNF 10 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
23 DNF 17 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
24 DNF 25 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
25 DNF 19 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -6
DNS 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
5 9 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 4
6 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
7 5 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -2
8 3 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 7 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
3 2 32W Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 5 44M Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 8 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
7 3 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -4
8 7 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 DNF 9 10B Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
3 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
5 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 6 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
3 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
5 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 2 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
7 3 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 11 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
9 10 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
10 7 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
11 13 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
12 15 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 9 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
14 DNF 14 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
15 DNF 12 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
16 DNF 17 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
17 DNF 16 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
2 8 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 1 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -3
5 6 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 9 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
7 7 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 DNF 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -6
9 DNF 4 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 5 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 7 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 8 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
6 2 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 3 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
8 6 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 8
2 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 6 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 7 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 4 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 10 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
8 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
9 14 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
10 16 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
11 13 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 2
12 11 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -1
13 18 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
14 2 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
15 17 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
16 DNF 12 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
17 DNF 19 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
18 DNF 15 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
19 DNF 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -18
DNS 20 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
2 6 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 3 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 4 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -
5 5 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
6 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 7 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
2 5 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 2 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 7 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 3
5 3 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 DNF 1 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 DNF 4 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
2 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 3 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 2 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 6 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 1
6 DNF 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer