6/3/2021 - Dakota State Fair Speedway
6/3/2021 - Dakota State Fair Speedway

6/3/2021
Dakota State Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Wissota Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 8 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
4 9 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 5
5 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD -2
6 4 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -2
7 11 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
8 12 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
9 18 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 9
10 14 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
11 19 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
12 22 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 10
13 21 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD 8
14 20 29P Brian Pearson Brian Pearson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 6
15 17 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 2
16 5 29 Derrick Scott Derrick Scott Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -11
17 DNF 7 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -10
18 DNF 16 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
19 DNF 10 3J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -9
20 DNF 13 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
21 DNF 15 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -6
DNS 2 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD 2
3 3 29 Derrick Scott Derrick Scott Geddes, SD Geddes, SD -
4 8 3J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
5 5 20JR Jayden Bogh Jayden Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD -
6 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 7 81 Travis Oxandaburu Travis Oxandaburu Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 DNF 2 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -6
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 6 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD 4
3 2 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -1
4 5 20 Michael Bogh Michael Bogh Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 3 3 Nicholas Green Nicholas Green Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
6 7 14C John Cable John Cable Geddes, SD Geddes, SD 1
7 4 29P Brian Pearson Brian Pearson Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -3
6 Laps

Wissota Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Kyle Bertram Kyle Bertram Dallas, SD Dallas, SD 2
2 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
3 4 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
4 5 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 2 Z22 Cole Phillips Cole Phillips Winner, SD Winner, SD -3
6 1 65 Dave Brooker Dave Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -5
7 6 2 Brandon Hammill Brandon Hammill Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
12 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 5 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 3
3 12 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 9
4 4 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
5 8 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 3
6 2 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
7 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -1
8 7 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
9 13 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 4
10 10 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
11 14 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD 3
12 15 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
13 17 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD 4
14 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -13
15 25 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
16 20 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 4
17 21 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD 4
18 23 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 5
19 DNF 24 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
DNS 22 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -
DNS 9 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 11 2G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
DNS 19 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
DNS 18 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -
DNS 16 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Lorin Johnson Lorin Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD -
2 8 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 6
3 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
4 3 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 4 15 Jayme Peterson Jayme Peterson Highmore, SD Highmore, SD -1
6 5 18 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 80HD Payden Scott Payden Scott Pierre, SD Pierre, SD -
8 9 73 Trevor Ryan Trevor Ryan Highmore, SD Highmore, SD 1
9 DNF 6 14D Dakota Larsen Dakota Larsen Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Brad Kopecky Brad Kopecky Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 3 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 8 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
4 7 2G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 3
5 5 1 Jake Wranek Jake Wranek Winner, SD Winner, SD -
6 1 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -5
7 6 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -1
8 DNF 4 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
6 Laps

Wissota Midwest ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tracy Johnson Tracy Johnson Lake Preston, SD Lake Preston, SD 1
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
4 7 3JR Lane Johnson Lane Johnson Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
5 8 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
6 6 22J James Reiner James Reiner Wessington Springs, SD Wessington Springs, SD -
7 3 16K Chad Kopfmann Chad Kopfmann ALPENA, SD ALPENA, SD -4
8 5 JR4 Joel Reiter Joel Reiter Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -3
30 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
4 9 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
5 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 13 44B Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 7
7 15 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
8 5 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -3
9 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
10 7 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -3
11 20 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
12 12 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
13 18 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 5
14 DNF 23 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 9
15 DNF 8 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -7
16 DNF 17 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
17 DNF 22 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
18 DNF 19 27W Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
19 DNF 16 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
20 DNF 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
21 DNF 21 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
22 DNF 10 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
23 DNF 14 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
DNS 24 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 2 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 8 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
5 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 1 20 Trevor Walsh Trevor Walsh Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
DQ 7 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
3 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
5 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
6 4 57 Chad Williamson Chad Williamson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 3 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
3 2 4 Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 8 44B Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
6 4 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
7 6 27W Chad Chenoweth Chad Chenoweth Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 5 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3