5/31/2021 - Granite City Motor Park
5/31/2021 - Granite City Motor Park

5/31/2021
Granite City Motor Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 3 -2
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 5
2 3 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
3 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
4 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 5
5 10 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 5
6 14 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 8
7 15 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 8
8 13 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
9 7 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
10 21 2 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND 11
11 17 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN 6
12 DNF 4 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -8
13 DNF 16 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
14 DNF 5 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI -9
15 DNF 20 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 5
16 DNF 8 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -8
17 DNF 12 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
18 DNF 11 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -7
19 DNF 19 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
DNS 18 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
DQ 2 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 4 71JR Buddy Hanestad Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
3 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
4 6 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
6 1 76 Dustin Johanneck Dustin Johanneck Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
7 3 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 6M Jeffrey Massingill Jeffrey Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 1
4 5 519 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 1
5 7 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 2
6 2 7 Scott Lehn Scott Lehn Albany, MN Albany, MN -4
7 6 2 Dan Dowling Dan Dowling Davenport, ND Davenport, ND -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 1 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -1
3 3 1-2 Bryce Sward Bryce Sward Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -
4 6 71 Rick Hanestad Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI Boyceville, WI 2
5 5 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
6 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 4 3W Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
2 6 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 2 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -1
4 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 3
5 9 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 4
6 5 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
7 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -4
8 8 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN -
9 16 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 7
10 15 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 5
11 11 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
12 21 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN 9
13 18 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
14 17 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
15 22 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 7
16 19 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
17 1 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -16
18 20 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
19 DNF 12 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -7
20 DNF 13 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN -7
21 DNF 10 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN -11
22 DNF 14 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
2 4 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
3 2 78 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Saint Augusta, MN Saint Augusta, MN -1
4 5 7H Cody Krueth Cody Krueth Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
5 6 20 Thomas Gill Thomas Gill Rice, MN Rice, MN 1
6 7 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
7 3 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
8 8 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -
2 3 27 Matt Baker Matt Baker Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 1
3 4 3T Travis Schulte Travis Schulte Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 1
4 6 F5 Chad Fouquette Chad Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
5 2 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -3
6 5 12S Derek Stanoch Derek Stanoch St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
7 7 63X Grayson Pratt Grayson Pratt Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17B Zach Benson Zach Benson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 6
2 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
3 3 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN -
4 4 11 Ashton Schulte Ashton Schulte St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
5 6 4Q2 Mark Martini Mark Martini Avon, MN Avon, MN 1
6 5 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
7 1 US Jonathan Olmscheid Jonathan Olmscheid Dassel, MN Dassel, MN -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
2 5 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 3
3 2 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
4 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
5 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -4
6 7 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
7 8 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN 1
8 DNF 6 2 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 4 81 Tommy Bawden Tommy Bawden Clear Lake, MN Clear Lake, MN 2
3 3 00T Keith Thell Keith Thell Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
4 7 04 Tommy Pogones Tommy Pogones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
5 8 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
6 6 2 Chad Funt Chad Funt Hillman, MN Hillman, MN -
7 5 31J Jordan Fischer Jordan Fischer Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
8 DNF 1 69 Brandon Warzecka Brandon Warzecka Saint Wendel, MN Saint Wendel, MN -7
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
2 5 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN 3
3 2 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -1
4 4 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -
5 1 13X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -4
6 7 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 3 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN -4
8 8 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 10 7 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
10 9 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -1
11 15 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 4
12 13 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN 1
13 14 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
14 DNF 12 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
15 DNF 11 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Ramsey, MN Ramsey, MN -
2 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
3 6 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 3
4 3 13X James Trantina III James Trantina III St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -1
5 2 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
6 7 9E Don Eischens Don Eischens Richmond, MN Richmond, MN 1
7 4 27 Tony Proell Tony Proell Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -3
8 8 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN -1
3 4 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
4 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 1
5 6 7 Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
6 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
7 DNF 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 2
2 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
3 5 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
4 1 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -3
5 2 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -3
6 8 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 2
7 6 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
8 11 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 3
9 10 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
10 13 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 3
11 12 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 1
12 14 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Moose Lake, MN Moose Lake, MN 2
13 9 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -4
14 15 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 1
15 DNF 4 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
2 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
3 3 21 Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
5 5 3 Ryan Studanski Ryan Studanski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 7 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
7 8 X Shawn Wageman Shawn Wageman Breezy Point, MN Breezy Point, MN 1
8 4 41 Tommy Patton Tommy Patton Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 2 70X Kurt Becken Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN Big Lake, MN -
3 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
4 4 11A Jordan Henkemeyer Jordan Henkemeyer Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
5 5 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 6 33C Cody Emmans Cody Emmans Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
7 3 45 Jordan Grimm Jordan Grimm Moose Lake, MN Moose Lake, MN -4
All transfer